Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, December 16

Race 1 - Ross Reid Racer Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Balios (4)
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57)
15/4
3g Shamexpress x Lycia (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flex,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Monaco (1)
15/4
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
15/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
Raz (8)
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
13/2
4m Super Easy x Sheza Rascal (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
0.6
15/4
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
15/4
5
1.1
7/2F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
7/2F
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/1
4g Mettre En Jeu x Eucharia (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: J W Nason (56.5)
16/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: Amy Doran
R: D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Ross Roof Runner (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.13
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Stronger,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
12/1
3
1.7
11/4F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59)
11/4F
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.7
11/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/2
5
2.8
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: J L Waddell (59)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.6
3/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: S C Spratt (57)
3/1
3f Ego x One Swanstonstreet (Sandtrap (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: V A Colgan (59)
8/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Monk (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: R S Rusof (57)
9/1
3f O'Reilly x Savabeel Star (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.20 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
3/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
11/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.1
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.9
13/8F
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56.5)
13/8F
3f Alamosa x Fantastic Honour (Any Suggestion (AUS))
5
5.4
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
15/1
3f Darci Brahma x Baltika (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.9
Qwerty (10)
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Quin Bay (Pentire (GB))
7
7.0
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
15/2
3f O'Reilly x Shantaine (Pins (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Mag N Turbo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
14/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Hollows, Nazir, Norzita, Ripley,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
4/1
3f Tavistock x Ana Zeel (Zabeel )
3
2.0
Rusalka (12)
6/1
T: R A Yuill
R: A J Calder (56.5)
6/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
Damesel (10)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
7/1
4m O'Reilly x Dame Mapperley (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.0
11/4F
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (55)
11/4F
6
5.5
12/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
12/1
7
7.7
15/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Zuri (Kaapstad )
8
7.9
50/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D J Danis (54)
50/1
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Lady Gaga (Postponed (USA))
9
11.3
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (58.5)
16/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Pink Martini (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
12.7
16/1
T: D G Greene
R: L G Innes (58.5)
16/1
4g Ocean Park x Shantaine (Pins (AUS))
11
34.9
Anatow (2)
7/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Taatyana (Faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Perpetual Pacer (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:18.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (57)
4/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (Never Til Dawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Bullnose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: T L Riddell
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x You Too (O'Reilly )
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (Rhythm (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
5
1.6
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/2F
4m He's Remarkable x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
1.7
25/1
T: J P McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
25/1
5g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
11/2
4m Ocean Park x Escada (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (59)
25/1
6g Alamosa x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.7
11/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (58)
11/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (Kreisler (IRE))
10
8.0
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
40/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
52.2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
15/2
Race 6 - Wood For The Trees (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.01 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
14/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fastellie, Run On, Yulong Stride,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
13/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.2
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.4
8/1
T: R A Yuill
R: A J Calder (59.5)
8/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (60)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Magic Eagle (Traditionally (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T L Riddell
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (O'Reilly )
8
6.3
25/1
T: J and B Vance
R: D J Danis (55)
25/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
6.6
40/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Singh (56)
40/1
10
7.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (59)
20/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.7
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (59)
11/4F
4g Darci Brahma x Flying Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.7
6/1
T: J and B Vance
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
13
7.8
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: R T Elliot (58)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
8.4
25/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: R S Rusof (59)
25/1
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson Salver (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.84 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/4F
3g Dundeel x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Havieron,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
8/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Letmebe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
3/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel )
4
0.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
16/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Lady Alberton (Golan (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
25/1
3g Zed x Adriatico (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
30/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
5.7
Masque (7)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Disguised (O'Reilly )
9
5.9
Danelyn (15)
50/1
T: P N McKay
R: S T Collett (54.5)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
Bayeux (9)
40/1
T: D A Walker
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Loral Lady (Generous (IRE))
11
7.5
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
12
7.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Cavestani (Duelled (AUS))
13
9.2
100/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
100/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (Stratum (AUS))
14
9.9
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (Ishiguru (USA))
15
15.5
200/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: J W Nason (56.5)
200/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bulletin (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.72 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/4F
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
6/4F
3g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (Pompeii Court (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Poppies Last (Masterclass (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: O P Bosson (59)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
4
2.6
9/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
9/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Newgrange (O'Reilly )
5
2.7
25/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: T D Thornton (58)
25/1
4g El Hermano x Broker's Dream (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (55)
12/1
7
2.9
12/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: M Cameron (56)
12/1
5g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: P and D Williams
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
12/1
3f Super Easy x Classic Blonde (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
3.8
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
5m O'Reilly x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))