Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Cancer Council (Bm53) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.14 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (62.5)
4/9F
3g Ilovethiscity x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
Winning siblings: Barocha, Schweinsteiger,
2
1.5
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56)
13/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Mnemonic (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
4
2.6
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (56.5)
11/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Black Prophet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.1
100/1
T: G Clarke
R: W R Davis (55.5)
100/1
6
7.6
40/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
40/1
3g Epaulette x Mi Chiamano Mimi (USA) (Came Home (USA))
7
8.6
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
14/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
8
10.1
11/2
T: D Leech
R: P Shiers (62)
11/2
9
12.8
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
40/1
3f Unencumbered x Zelle (Strategic )
10
13.0
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55.5)
100/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Pentibeba (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Mantra Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.13 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: S A Clarke
R: J R Todd (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: California, Make Mine Magnus,
2
4.0
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (58.5)
4/1
6g Shaft x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
6.5
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
12/1
4m Turffontein x Blazing Glory (Bianconi (USA))
4
8.0
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60.5)
6/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (Danehill (USA))
5
9.5
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56.5)
4/1
6
10.2
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
7
14.5
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
14/1
4m Duporth x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Darwin Corporate Park Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.12 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
5/2F
6g I Am Invincible x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
2
2.0
Can La (6)
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
7/1
4g Patronize x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
10/1
7g Wanted x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
4
4.2
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
4/1
5
7.0
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
12/1
6
9.7
7/2
T: C A Conron
R: B Huppatz (55)
7/2
5m Zupaone x Dubai Hot Sun (E Dubai (USA))
7
10.5
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
7m Blevic x Lunarclase (Euclase )
8
11.2
13/2
T: S A Clarke
R: P Shiers (58.5)
13/2
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
12.5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
Race 4 - Seven Darwin Wfa (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.97 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Java (4)
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59)
7/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
2
1.0
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
9/10F
3
5.3
100/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
100/1
6g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
4
8.0
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
20/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Holiday Time (Jeune (GB))
5
8.3
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59)
30/1
9g Al Samer x Lookatmoy (Way Of Light (USA))
6
8.5
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
13/2
4g Commands x Quack It (NZ) (Ustinov )
7
17.2
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (59)
7/1
6g Northern Meteor x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
99.9
11/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
11/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Happy New Year Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
5/2
4g Align x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
1.0
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
12/1
4m Casino Prince x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
12/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
5m Pressday x To Bow (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
4.3
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
10/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.1
9/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
9/4F
5g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (56)
16/1
6g Swiss Ace x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
8
7.0
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
12/1
4g Zizou x Volcanic Scene (Volcanic Prince )
9
9.5
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (58.5)
9/2
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA))
10
12.3
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
25/1
Race 6 - Asian United Food Service-Bm54 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.93 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
7/1
6g Nicconi x Clawing (Catbird )
2
1.3
15/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
15/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (55)
40/1
5g Strategic x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.9
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (62)
10/9F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
6m Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.2
15/8
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60.5)
15/8
4g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
8.4
Murphy (2)
10/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (61.5)
10/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
8
16.7
Stan (4)
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
10/1
5g Mutawaajid x Issy Rose (Magic Albert )
9
47.4
80/1
T: C A Conron
R: W R Davis (55)
80/1
4m Foxwedge x Killcare Beach (Testa Rossa )