Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Thursday, March 29

Race 1 - Pot Of Gold Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.81 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/6F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
4/6F
5g Kaphero x De Lovely Lady (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Deday, French Girl,
2
4.5
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
10/1
6g Red Arrow x Tipsy Piggy (Danewin )
3
6.5
15/2
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (59)
15/2
7g Exceed And Excel x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
4
8.0
10/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
10/1
5g Passenger x Dreamburg (Johannesburg (USA))
5
9.5
7/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
7/2
5g Tickets x Portview Place (Universal Prince )
6
12.5
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: S Ridler (55)
12/1
5g Mossman x Love Attack (Commands )
Race 2 - Emerald Isle Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.72 (25.42)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, Rothmoore,
2
0.5
14/1
T: T J Higgins
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
14/1
7g Legion x Compactus (Spartacus )
3
1.0
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
5/1
6g Northern Meteor x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.3
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
12/1
5m Reaan x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.8
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60)
8/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Sharp Hill (Danehill (USA))
6
2.9
11/2
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: S Ridler (55.5)
11/2
7g Magic Albert x Bluebird Hill (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
20/1
6m Choisir x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
8
5.1
Exert (4)
11/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
11/2
6g Lonhro x Pure Energy (Mossman )
9
5.6
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: W R Davis (55)
25/1
4g Keep The Faith x Acapulco Princess (Swamp King (USA))
10
6.4
100/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: J Lyon (55)
100/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.9
60/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
60/1
4m Krupt x Mary's Me Mum (Eternity Range (USA))
12
19.4
11/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
11/4F
4m Northern Meteor x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Stephen Paynter Wfa (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50 (24.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
9/10F
7g Danerich x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Havana Heat,
2
4.5
30/1
T: Terry Huish
R: C Spry (58.5)
30/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Celebrating Ruby (Spartacus )
3
5.8
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58.5)
3/1
4
9.3
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
12/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Patpong (Royal Academy (USA))
5
9.5
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
8/1
5g Husson Lightning x Miss Cherub (Marooned (GB))
6
10.5
11/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (58.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Four Leaf Clover Spec Mdn (1100m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.88 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/6F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
4/6F
3g Toorak Toff x Lady Marilyn (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Imintji, Long View, Mr Sinatra, Mrs President,
2
1.0
7/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
7/1
5g Denman x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.5
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
12/1
4g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
4
6.3
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57.5)
100/1
5
7.0
20/1
T: Sean Rains
R: B Huppatz (57)
20/1
4m Masterprint x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
10.8
50/1
T: Carly Cook
R: J Lyon (55.5)
50/1
7
11.5
14/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
14/1
8
11.9
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
6/1
3g Atomic x Bella Rossana (Mossman )
9
12.3
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57)
12/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (Commands )
10
13.6
Tempt (7)
66/1
T: C A Conron
R: S Ridler (57.5)
66/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Mesmerize Me (Al Maher )
11
17.1
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
66/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keep The Filly (Keep The Faith )
Race 5 - The Galway Girl Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60.5)
5/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.3
Kilim (3)
9/10F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59.5)
9/10F
3
1.6
Woogie (5)
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon x Basic Instinct (Honours List (IRE))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Terry Huish
R: K Gladwin (56)
8/1
6g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (60)
100/1
8g Al Samer x Lookatmoy (Way Of Light (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Milea Woods
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
20/1
4g Wanted x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55)
11/1
8
3.2
Howdee (4)
5/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
5/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Lanadee (Snaadee (USA))
Race 6 - Shenannigans St Pat's Day (76) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (54)
11/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Haulage, Walk To The Bar,
2
1.5
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
13/2
6g Dream Ballad x No Problema (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
9/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
9/4F
6g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Brendon Davis (59)
7/2
5g Lonhro x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.0
13/4
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (54)
13/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Croatian Storm (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (54)
14/1
5g Strategic x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
7
5.7
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: S Ridler (56)
9/1
6g Al Maher x Rockellen (Rancho Ruler )
8
15.5
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 7 - Kiss Me I'm Irish (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.88 (24.61)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: J Lyon (56.5)
9/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Preoccupied (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.8
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
25/1
6m Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
5/2
4
7.5
11/8F
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/8F
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.8
40/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mi Senorita (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
13.3
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
13/4
4g Good Journey (USA) x Shakuhachi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))