Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Sunbuild Hcp (66) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.80 (12.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mulk (6)
6/4F
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (59)
6/4F
4g Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
Zap (5)
9/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
9/1
4g Star Witness x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.8
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
3/1
4g Magnus x Mrs Bradbury (Keltrice )
4
8.0
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (61)
8/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky )
5
8.2
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (60.5)
10/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Galantine (Denon (USA))
6
9.2
4/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J R Todd (57.5)
4/1
7
10.0
10/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (60)
10/1
6g Star Witness x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Cjd Equipment/Darwin Isuzu Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59)
4/1
4g Savabeel x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (59)
13/4F
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Sareeb (De Beers (NZ))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
12/1
3g Duporth x Nautica (Fastnet Rock )
4
3.6
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (56.5)
5/1
3f Sepoy x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.6
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
5/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.7
14/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
14/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
11.6
10/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Dan Morgan (54)
10/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
8
12.1
16/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
16/1
3g Anacheeva x Shirlaski (Seul Amour (NZ))
9
13.6
Tredici (12)
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (56.5)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
10
14.3
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (57)
30/1
4m Magic Albert x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
11
18.4
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
30/1
12
25.9
Polleny (14)
16/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Honey Ryder (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 3 - Merit Partners Hcp (76) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.98 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Accelerato, Ruby Tuesday,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (58)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon x Street Music (End Sweep (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
10/1
6m Kaphero x Not Quite (Exceed And Excel )
4
6.0
Kronos (4)
8/11F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59)
8/11F
4g Helmet x Munchie (Snippets )
5
6.4
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60.5)
30/1
6g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
6
6.9
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (61.5)
16/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Lanesborough (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.7
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
25/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
8
12.9
Meazza (6)
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
11/2
4g Pierro x Floor Show (Stravinsky (USA))
99
0.0
7/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (61.5)
7/1
7g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
Race 4 - Afa Insurance Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.68 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55)
6/1
3g Foxwedge x Take All Of Me (Jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/8F
T: N W Bracken
R: Dan Morgan (54)
15/8F
3g Barbados x Suncoast Gem (Lion Hunter )
3
5.5
25/1
T: Scott Westover
R: M Aitken (55.5)
25/1
4
6.8
4/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (55)
4/1
3g All Too Hard x Breezer (Royal Academy (USA))
5
9.5
9/2
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
9/2
3g Choisir x Arctic Light (More Than Ready (USA))
6
11.0
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
13.8
11/1
T: D G Bates
R: P Denton (56.5)
11/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
14.5
60/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55)
60/1
9
14.6
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur )
10
14.7
30/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
3g Magic Albert x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
18.2
Arriba (4)
12/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff x Jackpot Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 5 - Arctic Installations Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.73 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R Vigar (55)
11/1
Winning siblings: Aunty Mo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/4F
T: Emma Steel
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
9/4F
6g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
3/1
6m Casino Prince x Quizzical Lady (King Cugat (USA))
4
5.0
3/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
3/1
4g Reward For Effort x Extra Spice (Golden Snake (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
20/1
6
5.7
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55.5)
20/1
7g Foreplay x Paris Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
7
9.5
7/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: P Shiers (57.5)
7/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Dinky (Elvstroem )
8
12.7
Lisa (9)
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Dan Morgan (54)
30/1
4m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
15.5
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56)
12/1
6m Foreplay x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
10
16.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (58)
20/1
5g Anacheeva x I Got Feelings (Stromberg Carlson )
Race 6 - Aufs Chief Minister's Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.76 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
30/1
6g Wanted x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
Embley (4)
11/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55.5)
11/2
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
3
4.1
7/2F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (55)
7/2F
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
4
4.5
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: R Vigar (55)
15/2
7g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
5
6.3
7/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (54)
7/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.5
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Shiers (57)
6/1
7g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
7
8.8
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Dan Morgan (55)
30/1
8g Bel Esprit x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
9.8
7/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61.5)
7/2F
9
10.8
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (54)
9/1
10
12.0
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (57)
10/1
5g Stratum x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Frm Refrigeration Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60)
13/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (58.5)
13/2
8g Blevic x Ma' Haba (Market Force )
3
2.6
15/2
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (57)
15/2
4
4.5
9/4
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (60.5)
9/4
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.3
Mutin (5)
15/8F
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58.5)
15/8F
5g Sepoy x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
6/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (60)
6/1
8g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
17.8
11/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: W R Davis (58.5)
11/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )