Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Susan Black's 50th B'day (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.57 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/4F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Abu Dhabi,
2
5.5
9/4F
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (60)
9/4F
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lucy Lamplady (Stromberg Carlson )
3
8.3
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
9/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
9.0
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
11/2
5m Magic Albert x Acinonyx (Catbird )
5
10.5
11/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51)
11/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair (Danehill (USA))
6
10.7
15/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: P Denton (55.5)
15/1
5g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
11.4
Vidarr (6)
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
15/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Positive Surprise (Best Western )
8
30.7
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (59.5)
11/1
7g Strategic x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Tschirpig Convey. Service (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
9/2
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (Air De France (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Hostess, Toja Star,
2
1.3
11/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
11/2
7g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
3
1.4
Patria (1)
9/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59)
9/4
5g Exceed And Excel x Sables (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.8
5/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
5/4F
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
25/1
6
5.9
20/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
20/1
7
6.4
Emjye (7)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
30/1
8g Reset x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Cyril Young Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.58 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
7/4F
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
2
3.5
5/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
5/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.5
9/4
T: D G Bates
R: R Vigar (59)
9/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
4
8.5
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: P Shiers (59)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Honey Ryder (Hector Protector (USA))
5
9.7
30/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (57)
30/1
5m Magic Albert x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
7
15.2
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
50/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
8
16.2
66/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lachlan Neindorf (50.5)
66/1
3f Moshe x Belzero (Danzero )
9
18.0
30/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Brendon Davis (57)
30/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Douceur (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
10
18.7
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59)
12/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Countess Of Tiba (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Advance Civil Engineering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (57)
5/4F
4m Sebring x Nicodora (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Matador,
2
1.8
13/4
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: K Gladwin (57)
13/4
4m War x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.1
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
6/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.2
3/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
3/1
4g Duporth x Nautica (Fastnet Rock )
5
8.6
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
30/1
6
11.3
25/1
T: David Waters
R: Brendon Davis (59)
25/1
4g God's Own x Story Told (Masterclass (USA))
7
12.1
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
12/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Mnemonic (Hussonet (USA))
8
15.1
100/1
T: S A Clarke
R: P Denton (55.5)
100/1
3f Warhead x Bells Of Praise (Bellotto (USA))
9
29.8
100/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
100/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x She's The Man (Bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Sba Office National (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (61)
7/2
Winning siblings: Danlight Dancer, Little Sheeka, Zingaia,
2
2.0
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
14/1
3
4.3
4/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
4/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
4
4.4
5/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (59)
5/1
7m Tickets x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
12/1
5m Turffontein x Blazing Glory (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.9
13/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
13/4F
4g Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
8.2
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (61)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.4
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
11/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
9
9.5
12/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (62)
12/1
6g Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )