FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - Melbourne's Own 3aw (Bm96) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.55 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
6/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Caulfield 20/10/2018, Moonga Stakes, 1400m
Lot 467 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
Manuel (3)
13/8
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (57.5)
13/8
5g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 422 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchel Racing
3
3.4
9/4
K M Keys
D Dunn (57.5)
9/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 321 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
4
4.2
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
5
4.4
9/2
Wez Hunter
D Oliver (54)
9/2
6
8.2
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Juv. Diabetes Research (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.40 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
10/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Horsham 21/10/2018, Miller's Horsham Cup, 1800m
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Little Giant,
Lot 619 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.2
20/1
James Cummings
W Buick (56)
20/1
3
1.0
40/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59.5)
40/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 547 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
1.5
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
20/1
5
2.0
11/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
11/1
6
3.0
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55.5)
2/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
7
3.8
2/1
Anthony Freedman
J B McDonald (54.5)
2/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (55.5)
15/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
S V Brown
L Nolen (54.5)
12/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
6.1
50/1
Andrew Noblet
K McEvoy (54)
50/1
11
6.3
100/1
P A Healey
D Dunn (57.5)
100/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.7
300/1
Nick Smart
Neil Farley (54)
300/1
Race 3 - Watch Racing.Com Springtime (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.76 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (55.5)
7/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 3 - Moonee Valley 27/10/2018, Australia Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: All Too Familiar,
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
12/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (54)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 266 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock
3
0.6
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
40/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 232 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 104 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
4
0.7
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
15/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
5
2.0
20/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (54)
20/1
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
2.8
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
7
2.9
20/1
John McArdle
D Oliver (54)
20/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
3.0
Igniter (16)
150/1
R D Griffiths
Ms L J Meech (54)
150/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
3.1
20/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (55)
20/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (54.5)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
4.1
Wagner (9)
5/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
4.5
20/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
3c Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
13
4.6
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
12/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
8.6
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Derucci Chatham Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.12 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 20/10/2018, Moonga Stakes, 1400m
Lot 433 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.2
11/2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
3
0.4
Perast (9)
9/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.2
15/4
Anthony Freedman
J B McDonald (56)
15/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
8/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.6
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
9/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
1.8
80/1
W F Francis and G Kent
J Bowditch (54)
80/1
8
2.1
Ulmann (5)
14/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.3
14/1
James Cummings
W Buick (55.5)
14/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.8
100/1
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (56)
100/1
7h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
4.2
30/1
G W Moore
M J Walker (58)
30/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
4.4
16/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
16/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
5.2
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
16/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
5.7
30/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.09 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
9/4
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Flemington 3/11/2018, Lexus Stakes, 2500m
2
0.1
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (54)
9/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 976 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: BD Racing
3
2.1
7/1
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (58)
7/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (56)
12/1
5h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.0
16/1
Liam Howley
A Darmanin (55.5)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
N W Tiley
Damian Lane (57)
20/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.4
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
40/1
6g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
9
5.9
30/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (56)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.4
10/1
M G Price
D Oliver (54.5)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.6
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
9/2
6h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
Race 6 - 7news Matriarch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.81 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55)
9/1
Last start: 13 - Flemington 3/11/2018, Empire Rose Stakes, 1600m
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / MDR Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/1
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (55)
5/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 188 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 330,000 / Reserve $ 380,000
3
0.6
30/1
J G Sargent
D Dunn (58.5)
30/1
Lot 24 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
0.8
20/1
David Payne
J B McDonald (55)
20/1
5
1.1
9/1
Kurt Goldman
K McEvoy (56)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
1.2
15/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
15/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.3
8/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
8/1
8
1.7
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55)
13/2
9
3.0
60/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
60/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
4.0
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (59.5)
14/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
5.0
150/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57.5)
150/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Peligrosa (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
12
5.5
25/1
Ms W Roche
Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
5.6
10/1
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (59.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
5.8
15/2
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (55)
15/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
7.6
40/1
Archie Alexander
M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Vrc Sprint Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.66 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58.5)
9/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Randwick 13/10/2018, The Everest, 1200m
Winning siblings: The Black Tide,
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
0.3
11/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (56.5)
11/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.8
6/1
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/1
4h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 478 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
1.8
25/1
Charlie Appleby
W Buick (58.5)
25/1
7h Iffraaj (GB) x Mike's Wildcat (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
5
2.6
Redzel (1)
15/8
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
15/8
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
A O'Brien
W M Lordan (58.5)
25/1
5h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
7
2.8
Spright (13)
30/1
G L Frazer
D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
2.9
16/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
9
3.4
15/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
15/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.7
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
8g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
11
7.7
200/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
200/1
5h War Front (USA) x Good Vibes (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
9.5
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56.5)
25/1
13
9.7
16/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (58)
16/1
4h War Front (USA) x Misty For Me (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
14
9.9
80/1
A O'Brien
J B McDonald (58)
80/1
Race 8 - Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.31 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
25/1
J A McLean
John Allen (59)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 27/10/2018, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, 2500m
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/2
Joseph O'Brien
M Zahra (57.5)
9/2
4h Camelot (GB) x Question Times (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (51)
7/2
3c Domesday (AUS) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 451 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$52,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
2.2
30/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (59)
30/1
5
3.2
4/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
4/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
60/1
Steven O'Dea
M J Walker (59)
60/1
7
5.3
6/4
Charlie Appleby
W Buick (59)
6/4
6g Pivotal (GB) x Patroness (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
5.4
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (51.5)
40/1
9
8.2
40/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (59)
40/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
15.2
100/1
M G Price
N Callow (58.5)
100/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 9 - Grand (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
5/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 21/07/2018, Tab/Ata Trainers' Trust Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Angels Crown,
2
0.3
16/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
16/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
8/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (62)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
R D Griffiths
K McEvoy (60.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (59.5)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.7
150/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (57)
150/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
4.5
15/2
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (56)
15/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.6
Beacon (8)
13/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.6
10/1
James Cummings
W Buick (62)
10/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.1
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (59.5)
30/1
11
6.2
200/1
Craig Anderson
A Darmanin (56)
200/1
7m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
7.0
150/1
Alan Hunter
D Dunn (58.5)
150/1
13
8.3
Dennis (16)
30/1
D K Weir
Fred W Kersley (52.5)
30/1
14
9.3
Eurack (9)
13/2
C Vidotto and C Beasy
L Currie (59)
13/2
5m Oneworld (AUS) x Jungle Dance (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
15
9.4
11/2
P G Carey
Damian Lane (55)
11/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
16
15.4
200/1
K L Corstens
Damien Thornton (56)
200/1