Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 26

Race 1 - Buxton Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (55.5)
2/1F
3f Sepoy x Spectrolite (Stratum )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
16/1
3
4.6
Ratunga (11)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (55.5)
20/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Lago Rhythm (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.5
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
15/4
3f Reward For Effort x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light (USA))
5
8.0
12/1
T: J F Rattle
R: J R Todd (58)
12/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Ali Rose (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
9.7
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Newitt (55.5)
8/1
7
11.2
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
20/1
8
11.3
80/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Ms J Cameron (58)
80/1
5m Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
11.5
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:21.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Dunn (58.5)
8/11F
4g Redoute's Choice x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anchor Bid, Orcein,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (56)
15/2
3
2.0
4/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Walker (56.5)
4/1
5m Purrealist x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.4
15/2
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
15/2
5g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.7
15/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
15/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Mystique (Imperial Prince (IRE))
6
3.8
60/1
T: G K Baker
R: John Allen (58.5)
60/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (God's Own )
7
8.8
80/1
T: T Cottier
R: W Egan (58.5)
80/1
4g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
8
11.3
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (58.5)
40/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
9
13.8
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: F Alesci (58.5)
80/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Imorgen (Greig (NZ))
10
19.8
10/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
10/1
6g Danerich x Up Over Girl (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Ace Hygiene Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
9/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x More Valour (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Audacious Heart, Elegant Grace, Tashbeeh,
This nick: 32 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: M J Walker (56)
8/1
3c Star Witness x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
4
2.7
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
5/1
3g Snitzel x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
6.8
11/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.6
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5g God's Own x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.7
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Dunn (58.5)
25/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.7
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Voltdanze (Danzero )
9
11.7
30/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
10
12.4
66/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
66/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Reel Lover (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
15.4
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
50/1
5g Time Thief x Holly (Acecay )
Race 4 - Wilsons Real Estate Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
4g O'Lonhro x Samurtriark (Danetrice )
Winning siblings: Queen Of The Ark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/15F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
8/15F
3c Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
3
3.5
60/1
T: M T Leonard
R: John Allen (58.5)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit x Ziplicity (Tierce )
4
6.4
100/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: C R Brown (58.5)
100/1
5
7.2
40/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
3f Elvstroem x Blazing Glory (Bianconi (USA))
6
7.9
Safdie (10)
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
6/1
3g Moshe x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
7
8.1
50/1
T: S G Noble
R: A McCabe (56.5)
50/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
8.9
40/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
40/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Findon (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
9.6
9/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Positive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.0
50/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Ms J Cameron (54)
50/1
3f Stryker x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
11
13.3
60/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (Bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Audi Centre Geelong Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
10/9F
3c I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
4/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Midnight (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58.5)
8/1
4g Churchill Downs x Toorak (Breakfast Creek )
4
6.5
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
5
6.9
16/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
6
7.6
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Promised More (Pentire (GB))
7
8.9
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
3f Helmet x Raid (NZ) (Pins )
8
9.0
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
3f Domesday x Our Cache (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.5
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
30/1
3g Casino Prince x War Attitude (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
10
10.6
40/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
40/1
4m Lago Delight x Archie's Girl (Archway (IRE))
11
10.8
25/1
T: D T Drever
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
12
12.3
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
3c Star Witness x Peggie's Choice (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 6 - Roderick Insurance (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.37
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Runson (1)
10/9F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
10/9F
4g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runbro, Runsis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8.0
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
8/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
9.8
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Systolic (Noverre (USA))
4
9.9
5/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (62)
5/1
6g Churchill Downs x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
5
10.0
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
4g Lonhro x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
6
12.8
7/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Allen (59)
7/1
5m Duporth x Tizsotrue (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
13.5
40/1
T: D J Bourne
R: M J Walker (56.5)
40/1
5m Keffelstein x Sky Vista (Viscount )
Race 7 - Sporting Globe Cup 19/10-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.84
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Cool (4)
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Desert Tycoon, Our Chad, Southern Glory,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
13/4F
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
10/1
4
4.0
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J R Todd (57)
7/1
4g Kaphero x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
13/2
4m Wanted x More Than Fair (USA) (Mineshaft (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
15/1
6g Host (CHI) x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.4
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: C J Parish (56)
12/1
10g Clangalang x Expenses (Sanction )
8
5.5
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
16/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Ocran (Picnicker )
9
10.2
150/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
150/1
8g Excites x Loaheeb (Canny Lad )
10
15.2
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: F Alesci (54)
150/1
7g Primus x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
15.7
7/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
6g Magnus x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
17.2
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (62)
12/1
8g Motivator (GB) x Dawnus (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 8 - Hylands Race Colours (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: A H Parker
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Benenden, Elucidation, Giggleswick,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
7/2F
4g Lonhro x Star Rose (Filante (NZ))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: C Newitt (57)
5/1
4
1.4
Tumult (11)
16/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: R Plumb (57)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
1.5
15/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
15/1
8g Bel Esprit x Furama Nights (Alquoz (USA))
6
1.7
6/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Caramella (Strategic )
7
2.2
Lomi (7)
8/1
T: P A Banks
R: J R Todd (57.5)
8/1
5g Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (59)
25/1
9
3.6
13/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (58.5)
13/2
4g Sharkbite x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.1
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M Aitken (58.5)
8/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Trattoria (Shovhog )
Race 9 - Connect Tel (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Our Sloppy Joe, Profanity,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
3
2.3
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
13/4
4m Savabeel x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
3.2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (58)
15/2
5g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
4.2
9/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
4m Show A Heart x Hurl (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.7
Rouen (10)
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
9g King Of Roses x Normandie (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.0
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Allen (59.5)
10/1
6m Supreme Class x Welsh Karioi (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
6.3
14/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
14/1
6g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
9
6.4
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Pegus (60)
14/1
7g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope (USA))
10
8.1
66/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: F Alesci (54)
66/1
8g King De Lago x Theatrette (Racer's Edge )