Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, May 16

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.01 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/2
3f Benfica x Bedizened (Commands )
Winning siblings: Bed Talk, Gypsy Queen, Prince Harmony,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Safdie (3)
3/1
T: S J Royes
R: Jye McNeil (58)
3/1
3g Moshe x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.9
Kailua (7)
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
7/1
3f Magic Albert x Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: F Alesci (58)
50/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Silkesong (Commands )
5
5.4
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
3/1
3g Zizou x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
6
6.1
50/1
T: K J Evans
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.4
11/4F
T: B J Jones
R: C Newitt (56)
11/4F
3f Wanted x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Sia (8)
2/5F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
2/5F
2f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,000,000
2
0.5
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
2f Reward For Effort x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
5.3
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
4/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (Exceed And Excel )
4
6.5
80/1
T: S Georgios
R: Ms K Furness (55)
80/1
3f Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl (With Class (CAN))
5
9.0
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
3f Dane Shadow x Rattled (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.7
Perez (4)
25/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
25/1
7
15.7
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
4m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Market Square Shopping Ctr Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.18 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
T: Gavin Groth
R: M J Allen (58.5)
13/8
3g Choisir x Nomorewastedeffort (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms M Cox
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
3g Toorak Toff x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
25/1
4
1.6
15/1
T: R Cluning
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/1
4g Sharkbite x Glowing Image (Forest Glow (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Possessed (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.8
5/4F
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
5/4F
7
8.1
Isco (3)
25/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
5g Onemorenomore x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.03 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Mutin (5)
4/5F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
4/5F
3g Sepoy x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
30/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.0
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
3/1
4g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
4
1.7
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
3c Al Maher x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
15/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
15/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
T: M G Price
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
40/1
3g Helmet x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
7
3.8
9/1
T: S Morrish
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
4m Testafiable x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
8
4.0
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
30/1
9
5.0
Istrani (10)
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince x Galizani (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.0
80/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
80/1
3g Danzero x Secret Cove (Dehere (USA))
11
7.1
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Allen (58.5)
50/1
3g Shamoline Warrior x Brazen Hussy (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
12
41.1
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
100/1
3f Phenomenons x Magical River (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - J.B. Scott (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.36 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
20/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
20/1
7m Husson (ARG) x Strip (Ignatius (USA))
3
3.2
3/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
3/1
4g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (55)
25/1
4g Shocking x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
5
3.5
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Valconic (Val Royal (FR))
6
3.7
Cool (5)
13/4
T: J F Moloney
R: C Newitt (57)
13/4
5g Bel Esprit x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.4
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
6/4F
3f Snitzel x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Rex Gorell (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.07 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: M J Allen (59)
11/2
5m Nadeem x Hawaiian Melody (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Arfa Crown, Hula Star, Melveen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Roycey (1)
3/1
T: R G Bell
R: Leticia Griffin (57)
3/1
5g Gonski x Did You Call (Falvelon )
3
3.3
25/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
25/1
3g Primus x Cajo Kellila (Mister C. (USA))
4
4.2
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
5/2
3f Lonhro x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.5
6/4F
T: Heath Conners
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
6/4F
6
6.5
66/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (51)
66/1
5m Danerich x Warn Brandow (King Of Prussia )
7
7.2
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 7 - Wilsons Real Estate (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.26 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
9/10F
3f Wanted x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Arena Salon, Gold Spark,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
12/1
3f Stratum x Ms Bowie (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: G D Browne
R: Jack Hill (59)
11/2
4m Bon Hoffa x Lady Fasliyev (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58)
9/1
3f Swiss Ace x More Assertive (Zeditave )
5
1.5
12/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Munch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
3.3
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
6/1
5m Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.65 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/4
5g Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.6
6/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
6/1
5g Danfive x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K Furness (51.5)
20/1
5m Bramshaw x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
5
4.8
11/4
T: B J Jones
R: M J Allen (59.5)
11/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (Rokosz (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Alan Creighton (56)
20/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Arziki (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
9.3
25/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
6g Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
8
12.3
100/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
8g Runs To Win x Miss Navvy (Stargazer (NZ))