Breednet Results

GEELONG - Monday, August 6

Race 1 - Bet365 Geelong Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.41
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/8F
3c Fastnet Rock x More Joyous (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Ever, Woman,
2
2.3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
6.1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
3g Eurozone x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
7.0
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
3g Domesday x Unswerving (Commands )
5
8.5
Savoie (10)
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (58)
40/1
3c Ilovethiscity x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.6
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
30/1
3f Unencumbered x Yeahdad (Flying Spur )
7
9.0
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: C A Robertson (56)
40/1
3f Helmet x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
8
12.5
5/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
5/2
3f All Too Hard x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
13.2
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x A Wee Dram (Half Hennessy )
10
15.7
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 24/10 Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.85
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Iggimacool, Love The Moment, This Moment,
2
0.8
9/10F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/10F
4m Reset x Medician Star (Galileo (IRE))
3
7.8
20/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro x Costa Mint (Encosta De Lago )
4
10.2
Laheeb (6)
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
200/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
10.7
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
10/1
6
10.8
40/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g Lonhro x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
13.3
Kaledi (13)
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
30/1
4m Anacheeva x Wingz Of An Eagle (Racer's Edge )
8
14.1
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
9
14.2
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
6g Domesday x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
10
16.9
100/1
T: M D Hinton
R: R McLeod (58.5)
100/1
5g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (Desert King (IRE))
11
17.2
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
30/1
4m Show A Heart x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
25.2
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Stryker x Casula Gal (Encosta De Lago )
13
29.2
200/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
200/1
4g Cardinal Virtue x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
14
32.0
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
150/1
5g Reward For Effort x Bollywood Babe (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
34.5
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m O'Lonhro x Make Way (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.60
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (58.5)
11/8F
4g Skilled x Lake Cada (Skilful Star )
Winning siblings: Heart Of Red,
2
0.3
50/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
3
2.6
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (56.5)
10/1
7m Savabeel x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
4
2.7
Aedesia (12)
8/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
5m Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.2
5/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
5/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.3
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3g Turffontein x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
7
7.1
150/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: F Alesci (58.5)
150/1
4g Best Choice x Kellaki (Mustin Lake (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
6g Dash For Cash x Blest (Keltrice )
9
8.5
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
10
8.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
11
9.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
5g Gonski x Permeate (Northern State (USA))
12
10.2
Saibye (8)
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (Octagonal (NZ))
13
12.5
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
40/1
5g Murtajill x Splendid Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
12.6
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.00
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
8/1
2
1.0
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
9/2
3c Domesday x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
60/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
60/1
7h Authorized (IRE) x Regal Vintage (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.7
60/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
4g Khyber Pass x Law Of Logic (Zeditave )
5
4.0
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
4h Globetrotter (USA) x Inflated Ponds (Inflate (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
5g Denman x Auspicious Day (Night Shift (USA))
7
4.2
8/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/11F
3f Sebring x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.9
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
30/1
5m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
9
10.1
7/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
7/1
4m Danerich x Lotta Joy (Jeune (GB))
10
11.1
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
50/1
5m Reset x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
11
11.3
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
4m Shrapnel x Oriana (Rubiton )
12
17.3
150/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
150/1
4g Ambidexter x Alanza (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.73
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Pear Tart (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Smart, Hey Mighty, Italia Bella,
2
0.4
7/4F
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/4F
3
1.2
13/4
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
13/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (52)
14/1
3f War x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.3
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g Murtajill x Hippy's Sister (Armidale )
7
4.5
Wham (14)
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
4m Lonhro x Flying Tessie (Testa Rossa )
11
19.9
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
40/1
4m Dr Doute's x Persuasion (Danehill (USA))
12
26.9
100/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Niagara x Not A Dancer (Not A Single Doubt )
13
96.9
150/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Shojun Concrete (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
9/2F
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2
0.1
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R McLeod (60)
5/1
5g Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.9
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
5m Anacheeva x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
4
6.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (60)
12/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Cellaring (Keeper )
5
6.3
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
6
6.4
16/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
16/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Kyiv Rose (Shevchenko (NZ))
7
6.6
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
20/1
11g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
Dandre (3)
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
5g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
9
6.9
Zoffman (18)
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (59)
15/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (Danzero )
10
7.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Parnham (61)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.6
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
10.6
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
5m Skilled x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
13
35.6
Sebeat (8)
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (60.5)
30/1
4g Sebring x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky )
14
55.6
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
100/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
15
85.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - J.T Dixon (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (60)
11/1
6g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
2
0.5
5/4F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/4F
4m Reward For Effort x Coronet Bay (Econsul (NZ))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Winks (58.5)
25/1
4
4.0
3/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Childs (58)
3/1
4m Nicconi x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
12/1
5g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
7m Reset x Ginspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.7
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
16/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Beautiful Soul (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.0
20/1
T: J S Bull
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
20/1
9
12.7
20/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
6g Canny Lad x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
10
22.7
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Fuji (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
9/2
4g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Rosaruby,
2
0.2
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: L Nolen (59.5)
9/1
5m Dash For Cash x Missy Diamonds (Rancho Ruler )
3
1.0
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
7/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1.1
9/1
T: A B Logan
R: Anthony Boyd (58.5)
9/1
7g Intergaze x Colourful Chimes (Chime Zam )
5
1.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
5m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.0
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa x Beautiful Trim (Danasinga )
7
3.5
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
20/1
8
3.9
12/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.9
10/1
T: Russell Brown
R: J Winks (60)
10/1
7g Witherwings x Rowcare (Ducare )
10
6.6
15/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59)
15/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.8
100/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jacob Rule (60)
100/1
6g Shocking x Bellamina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
8.1
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (59)
14/1
5g Turffontein x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
13
8.8
Prating (17)
100/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (57)
100/1
5m Al Maher x Set To Talk (Reset )
14
9.0
8/1
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
5g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
15
19.0
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Race 9 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/1
2
0.4
11/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
11/2
3
4.2
4/1F
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (58.5)
4/1F
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (Snippets )
4
4.9
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
4g Elzaam x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.6
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
5g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
5.8
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
7
6.2
8/1
T: K Hann
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
5m Benfica x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
12.2
12/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
12/1
4m Warhead x Sunbrella (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
14.5
100/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
100/1
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
15.5
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
10/1
11
17.0
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa x Alma's Angel (Al Maher )
12
29.0
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
16/1
13
29.1
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
8/1
6g Reward For Effort x Vonnie (Galileo (IRE))
Race 10 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
2
0.1
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
3
2.9
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
4m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.3
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
6g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
6
5.5
16/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
8g Delago Brom x Dynasty Ark (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
7.0
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Liam Riordan (58)
8/1
4m Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
8
7.2
3/1F
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (61)
3/1F
5g Strategic Maneuver x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice (USA))
9
7.5
60/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jordan Childs (59)
60/1
10
7.9
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
4m Savabeel x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
8.6
40/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
40/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
9.6
150/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (57)
150/1
6m Duporth x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
13
10.0
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
14
11.0
6/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (60)
6/1
6m Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
15
31.0
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))