Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Austral Masonry (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.05
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57)
10/9F
3f I Am Invincible x Plenty Of Glamour (Desert Sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
3g Instinction x Khali Rock (Easy Rocking )
3
6.6
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Adam Sewell (53)
25/1
3f Sidereus x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
4
8.4
10/9
T: L D Kelly
R: J P Morris (60.5)
10/9
3g Written Tycoon x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Austral Bricks Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (57)
12/1
3f Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Hyperlink, Rock,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Hodge (55.5)
6/1
4m Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
3.0
Boingo (12)
8/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
3f Helmet x Beguile (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
5.0
15/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: G Colless (56)
15/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (56.5)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor x Kiss 'n Chase (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.0
11/1
T: T J Hurley
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
11/1
3f Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
7
7.3
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Adam Sewell (53)
9/1
4m Wanted x Lady Lightning (USA) (Birdstone (USA))
8
8.3
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms J Murphy (51)
9/2
9
9.1
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
10.1
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
2/1F
4m Snitzel x Personify (Galileo (IRE))
11
10.3
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
4m Real Saga x Rosetta (Sequalo )
Race 3 - Pgh Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Grinch (5)
40/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Skyescent (Regal Classic (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: N Day (56)
13/4
3g Mossman x Rock Style (Danzero )
3
1.3
Meaner (7)
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
20/1
4g Sepoy x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
4
2.6
Chasin (2)
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (57.5)
30/1
5
2.7
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
9/10F
4g Therock x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: B C Baker
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Katuki (Native Kingdom )
7
3.1
80/1
T: S and A Barling
R: B E Grylls (55)
80/1
4g Onemorenomore x Beachland (Falvelon )
8
3.4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
4g Stratum x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
3.7
14/1
T: W P Baker
R: J P Morris (54.5)
14/1
10
4.2
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
8/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Quite Likely (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
5.2
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (54.5)
100/1
3g Shocking x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park )
12
10.2
100/1
T: Jon Walk
R: C Whiteley (54)
100/1
6g Reset x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Abc Brick Sales Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.35 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M McGuren (56)
5/2
4g Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
2
4.5
11/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
5m Onemorenomore x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
5.3
5/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
5/1
6g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
4
5.5
11/2
T: Garry Smith
R: N Day (54.5)
11/2
5
6.5
7/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Spinks (54)
7/4F
6
7.3
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56)
9/1
5g Captain Sonador x Hepburn Rose (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - National Masonry Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.25 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (55)
12/1
3f Denman x Bise (Commands )
3
2.9
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (57)
8/1
3f Swiss Ace x Rose Of Dane (Danehill (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
7m Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
5
3.2
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58)
2/1F
5m Nicconi x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
3.4
16/1
T: G J Howells
R: N Day (56)
16/1
5m Rothesay x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.4
13/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (59.5)
13/2
4m Rothesay x So In Need (Nediym (IRE))
8
5.2
13/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
13/4
4m Pellizotti x Just Like A Woman (Distant Music (USA))
9
7.5
66/1
T: P McEwan
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
66/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (Lion Heart (USA))
10
8.5
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: S Galloway (56)
30/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
22.0
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4m Rothesay x Conca Bella (Show A Heart )
Race 6 - Adbri Masonry Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.06 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: B and D Guy
R: J P Morris (54.5)
13/8F
3g Smart Missile x Lunasong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: All Eights, Elzeeza,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Spinks (56)
8/1
5g Snitzel x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
3
3.1
Attila (2)
15/4
T: Ms N Pullman
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
15/4
4g I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.3
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Bennett (55)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.3
Armet (1)
11/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (59)
11/2
4g Helmet x Sunflower Street (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
4/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: M McGuren (56)
4/1
5g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
8
32.7
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (55.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Claypave (Bm62) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.93 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
6/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cornered, Oxbow, Oxbow Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Emvepee (12)
7/2F
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (57)
7/2F
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
0.6
9/1
T: David Joice
R: J Woodhouse (57)
9/1
5g Red Dazzler x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
1.6
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (58.5)
7/2F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Queen Of Spain (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
1.6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: N Day (56)
25/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
6
2.9
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
8/1
7
3.4
11/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: B E Grylls (56)
11/2
9g Clang x Wa Wa Nee (Waajib (IRE))
8
3.8
12/1
T: Sean Rains
R: J P Morris (57.5)
12/1
5g All American x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
9
4.6
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
8/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Bitasilk (Markane )
10
4.9
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
40/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
6.4
66/1
T: A J Cowell
R: S Galloway (58)
66/1
7g God's Own x Woodwina (Woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Abc Brick Sales Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M McGuren (56.5)
8/1
4g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Man She's Fast, Our Foreman,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: B Witt
R: M Shimodaira (56)
20/1
4g Commands x Twickers (Lonhro )
3
1.7
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Day (54.5)
10/1
5m Court Command x McAleese (Puissance (GB))
4
1.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (58)
4/1
6
3.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Whiteley (59)
12/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
7
4.0
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J P Morris (56.5)
11/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: C A Cousins
R: B E Grylls (56)
30/1
4g Pressday x Starry Eire (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
5.0
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: V D Johnston (56.5)
16/1
10
5.3
7/2F
T: G W Moore
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/2F
3g Rothesay x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
11
5.5
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
13/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
25/1
T: B C Baker
R: A Spinks (54.5)
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
13
35.3
40/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: J L Taylor (57)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Del Mar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))