GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.82 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11
M G Nolan
M McGuren (57)
8/11
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lotza,
2
0.3
12/1
H J Norman
B E Grylls (55)
12/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
0.8
5/1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (55)
5/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 60 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
2.1
13/2
S W Kendrick
G Colless (55)
13/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
3.9
60/1
Ms K Doughty
Sally Sweeney (53)
60/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
A J Edmonds
N Tomizawa (57)
9/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
7.1
50/1
Ben Ahrens
M Gray (55)
50/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Aquis Park Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.08 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (58)
7/2
6g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Spark, Vintage Quartz,
Lot 53 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.1
13/4
I A Livingstone
S Galloway (54.5)
13/4
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
P Courtney
B E Grylls (54)
14/1
4
3.2
13/2
Bruce Hill
Zoe White (52.5)
13/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
B and D Guy
Sally Sweeney (53)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
6
7.5
7/4
Garry Baker
L P Rolls (58.5)
7/4
7
8.8
8/1
J Dann
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
8/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Attend (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - City Of Gold Coast Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.01 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
M G Nolan
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cool And Composed (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 171 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
2
0.2
11/4
T J Gollan
Zoe White (55.5)
11/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 154 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
3
1.5
5/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (54.5)
5/2
3f Power (GB) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57)
5/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (57)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
G Colless (57)
20/1
7
3.2
100/1
D J Graham
L R Dittman (57)
100/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
8
3.7
150/1
Bruce Hill
J Mallyon (57)
150/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
9
4.7
3/1
B and D Guy
R Plumb (57)
3/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
Chris Munce
R McMahon (57)
20/1
11
8.4
80/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (57)
80/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
Ms H Page
L R Dittman (57)
16/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Devil Inside (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bearskin, Devil Heart, Ravaged Heart, Rituals,
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Francis Cook
2
1.5
5/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
5/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1635 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
60/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
60/1
Lot 2031 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $5,000
4
2.9
Tiarnan (11)
66/1
David Joice
B E Grylls (57)
66/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
Steven O'Dea
J Mallyon (57)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
6
4.7
15/2
M J Dunn
J L Taylor (54.5)
15/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
S W Kendrick
N Thomas (54.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.9
10/9
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (57)
10/9
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.2
Ganassi (14)
16/1
S J Morrisey
S Galloway (54.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (57)
100/1
11
9.3
150/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (57)
150/1
12
10.8
10/1
Marcus Wilson
R McMahon (57)
10/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
11.8
50/1
J Dann
G Colless (57)
50/1
Race 5 - Aquis Park Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
Michael Costa
S Galloway (57)
5/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Weigela,
Lot 247 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
2
1.5
8/1
David Joice
R Plumb (56.5)
8/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 259 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
1.6
50/1
B and D Guy
L P Rolls (54)
50/1
5g All American (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 545 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
1.8
7/1
J E Murdoch
M Gray (55.5)
7/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
P J Balzen
J L Taylor (54)
13/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mawaared (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
A Fisher
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
3.4
60/1
R G Kelly
B E Grylls (54)
60/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
7.2
5/2
M J Dunn
M McGuren (56)
5/2
Race 6 - Racing Indus. Awards 21/8 (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.00 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
A Ross and T Sweeney
R Plumb (57)
11/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Danish Treasure (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
Winning siblings: Monduke,
2
0.4
5/1
S J Morrisey
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
5/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 912 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
0.7
Nudgee (1)
9/1
Tony Haydon
N Thomas (59)
9/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 258 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
15/4
S P Tregea
S Galloway (56.5)
15/4
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.1
5/1
Ben Ahrens
M Gray (57)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (53)
7/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
8.0
40/1
R L Mackay
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
11.5
13/2
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (57.5)
13/2
9g Clang (AUS) x Wa Wa Nee (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
9
11.7
30/1
B and D Guy
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
16.0
50/1
Mark Renehan
L P Rolls (54)
50/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Thirtysixred (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Spring Carnival On Sale Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.65 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
Michael Costa
R Plumb (57.5)
11/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Heart 'n' Hands (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Big Party, Roethlisberger,
Lot 1506 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 302 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $60,000
2
1.0
30/1
P J Balzen
J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 809 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Peter Balzen
3
1.2
9/2
S B Lee
M McGuren (58)
9/2
4g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
1.3
12/1
Angela Plumb
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
12/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Hayil's Love (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
5
1.4
Mogul (10)
12/1
David Scanes
L P Rolls (55)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.5
5/4
Ms H Page
G Colless (57.5)
5/4
7
4.0
4/1
L J Hatch
L R Dittman (58.5)
4/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
9.0
150/1
Louise Bedford
Adam Spinks (52.5)
150/1
9
9.2
25/1
A F Ryan
R McMahon (55.5)
25/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
12.2
80/1
J W Perry
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
80/1
6g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 8 - Aquis Park Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.95 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosmic View, El Chaparro,
Lot 1860 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter Grennan
2
1.0
8/1
P Courtney
L R Dittman (59)
8/1
3
1.2
5/2
J Dann
G Colless (59)
5/2
Lot 1514 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.7
20/1
I A Livingstone
Zoe White (54.5)
20/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Effectively (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
5
2.5
8/1
David Joice
B E Grylls (57.5)
8/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.0
Mizaru (9)
12/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGuren (56.5)
12/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x See No Evil (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.2
8/1
Rob Davidson
M Gray (56)
8/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
3.4
10/1
F Adams
L P Rolls (57.5)
10/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
4.4
9/2
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (54.5)
9/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.6
20/1
J P Wallace
S Galloway (56.5)
20/1
11
7.1
20/1
S B Lee
Shannon Doyle (57)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
8.4
15/1
Bruce Hill
M Hellyer (55.5)
15/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))