Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - C Munce New Ata President Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.91 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (59)
1/2F
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kent Fleming Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
2
5.0
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/2
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
5.5
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Dream Alibi (Galileo (IRE))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anderson Racing
4
6.5
200/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
3g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
6
9.4
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Hannah English (51)
20/1
3f Rothesay x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
3g Sidereus x Flaxen Belle (Choisir )
8
11.8
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Wild And Windswept (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - W Wilson Medal Ata 5/10 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
6/4F
4m Pluck (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
2
0.5
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3f Golden Archer x Dubai Prospect (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.7
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2
3f Show A Heart x Amalfi Dreams (Testa Rossa )
4
0.8
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
12/1
4m Show A Heart x Wabeel (Commands )
5
3.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (58)
9/2
4m Wanted x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
6
3.7
60/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Schrapel (53)
60/1
6m Flying Pegasus x Ransom Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.5
Fatz (3)
8/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (54.5)
8/1
4m Court Command x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon x Hi De Hyper (High Yield (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler x My Zazou (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Skypoint Observation Deck (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 195,000 / Reserve $ 220,000
2
0.8
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
10/1
4m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
5/1
T: W J Phelan
R: J P Morris (54.5)
5/1
3f Falvelon x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
4
2.0
12/1
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (56)
12/1
5m Court Command x McAleese (Puissance (GB))
5
2.5
10/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55)
10/1
3f Publishing x Lady Red (Catbird )
6
3.3
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
4/1
3f Bel Esprit x Purringa (Purrealist )
7
6.1
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
4m Over x Loopy (Rocket To Mars )
8
8.1
25/1
T: G Cooling
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
5m Magic Albert x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Melbourne Cup Gallery Rest.-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.18 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/4F
5g Testa Rossa x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Winning siblings: New Tycoon, With Certainty,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.8
10/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57)
10/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Souza Investment
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
3
6.2
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56)
9/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
6.7
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
9/2
4g O'Lonhro x Parachute (Fastnet Rock )
5
10.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
4g Love Conquers All x Girlzone (Lion Hunter )
6
13.0
11/1
T: P J Balzen
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/1
4g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
13.8
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
4g Duporth x Tunes Of Glory (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
54.3
150/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
150/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Melbourne Cup Dome Package Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/8F
4g Congrats (USA) x Elusivity (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: In Two Minds, The Amateur,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
2
1.5
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon x Manaslu (Al Maher )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
2.5
66/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
66/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
3.0
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
7/2
3g Sequalo x Jet Star Girl (Jet Spur )
5
5.8
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Hannah English (52)
15/1
5g Time Thief x Particles (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: M Cahill (54.5)
12/1
5g Conatus x We Lease Woddawick (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.6
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/2
8
8.4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
4g Denman x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
9.7
60/1
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (55.5)
60/1
4g Sequalo x Ipso Facto Selecto (Kenfair (NZ))
10
14.5
100/1
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g Real Saga x Cocktail Rose (Dane Supreme )
11
15.5
200/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
200/1
4g Meld x Bel Fior (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Pink Ribbon Cup Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.60 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (58)
7/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxie La Belle,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
2
0.1
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (Fomalhaut (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
3
1.4
7/2F
T: J Dann
R: G Colless (56.5)
7/2F
5m Captain Sonador x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
4
1.6
7/2F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
7/2F
5
1.9
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
10/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Herculaneum (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.1
15/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
15/4
5g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
8
2.5
66/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
5m Onemorenomore x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
15/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (Legal Opinion )
Race 7 - Canary Bar Caulfield Cup (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
13/4
6g Jet Spur x Perfect Feeling (Spinning World (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: ROBERT ROULSTON BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA))
3
1.1
2/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
2/1F
6g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
4
3.1
15/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
15/2
4g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
5
6.1
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/2
6g Denman x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
6
7.1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
7/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
7
8.1
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
4g Denmarket x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Tuija Sullivan
2
1.8
7/2
T: B Herne
R: M Cahill (59)
7/2
7g Redente x Monde Jeune (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
3.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
4m Clang x My Girl (Iglesia )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
3.6
Aghna (5)
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/10F
4m Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.6
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Mustique (Danehill (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.9
Jakuta (7)
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
30/1
4g Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch (USA))