GOSFORD - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Mann Street Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
G R Nickson
Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Highland Mary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 126 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 139 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
2
1.5
6/4
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Brilliant Jewel (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1970 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 58 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 184 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$340,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
4
3.1
11/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/2
5
5.0
5/1
C J Waller
Charles Bishop (55.5)
5/1
6
5.9
25/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
9.5
66/1
Grant Allard
A Bullock (57.5)
66/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Coast Connect Prov & Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T P Croft
Rachel King (56.5)
2/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Kings Park, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 1,400 / Reserve $ 1,500
2
1.3
3/1
B A Partelle
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
3/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 2144 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: E & B Racing
Lot 530 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
5.3
2/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
4
7.2
6/1
L J Tilley
A Gibbons (56)
6/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
9.6
60/1
B A Partelle
Charles Bishop (55)
60/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
9.9
Itasca (3)
20/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
7
10.3
20/1
Jamie Thomsen
B McDougall (55.5)
20/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
12.6
25/1
P J Eggleston
P King (55)
25/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Emeraude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
18.7
25/1
Ms W Haynes
Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sativa (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
10
21.3
40/1
G McFarlane
J Victoire (55)
40/1
6h Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
26.0
50/1
Grant Allard
S Lisnyy (57.5)
50/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Red To Riches (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - This Is The Life (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Tina Rogers
P King (62)
7/2
Winning siblings: Chater De Lago, Cocinero, New Page,
Lot 162 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Rogers
2
4.5
9/1
Scott Aspery
Ms J Taylor (54)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
7.0
40/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Rachel King (61)
40/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
7.3
6/1
B A Partelle
A Bullock (62.5)
6/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.4
80/1
Kellie Nicholls
Ms M Weir (56.5)
80/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
G McFarlane
J Victoire (54)
30/1
7
8.2
2/1
Angela Davies
B McDougall (60.5)
2/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.9
40/1
R M Nilsson
L F Roche (57)
40/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
12.6
11/4
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59)
11/4
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
14.3
50/1
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (59)
50/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Central Coast Cup (Bm62) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:44.98 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
P M Perry
Rachel King (57)
9/4
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Centauraine, Glancing, Kastelos, Kopite, Matagami,
Lot 730 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$170,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.1
4/1
D A Williams
B McDougall (53.5)
4/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Regardez Moi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.1
20/1
V B Jones
C G O'Brien (60)
20/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Miss Right Note (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
4
2.1
9/2
P R Atkins
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/2
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
Terry Evans
P King (55.5)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
9/4
P Cheers
A Gibbons (61)
9/4
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
46.6
60/1
M A Stapleford
Ms M Weir (51)
60/1
Race 5 - The Arthouse Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.57 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (58.5)
7/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Donna's Appeal (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
1.5
6/1
Tim McIntosh
P King (54)
6/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Minnesong (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
Bjorn Baker
L F Roche (57)
13/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 273 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
4
4.3
7/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
7/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
Grant Allard
Josh Adams (60)
16/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
G McFarlane
B McDougall (55)
25/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
6.3
Lakshme (13)
15/1
J Louizos
S Lisnyy (54)
15/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
Scott Aspery
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
100
0.0
7/2
B A Partelle
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dantains Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Central Coast Stadium Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.97 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (55)
8/11
3f New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Demonstrate, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
2
1.5
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (57)
7/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x My Pirouette (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 110 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N Lane
4
1.9
20/1
Bjorn Baker
L F Roche (57)
20/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.9
12/1
Matthew Smith
P King (55)
12/1
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.4
Jaxim (4)
66/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57)
66/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
7
6.9
60/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (57)
60/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
C E Conners
Rachel King (53.5)
25/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
J L Roberts
Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
10
10.5
50/1
W D Slater
B McDougall (53)
50/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
11
12.6
50/1
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (55)
50/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
18.5
100/1
J and G Lee
Alena Skerritt (54)
100/1
3g Temple Dane (AUS) x Princess Prue (AUS) (Pre Catelan (AUS))
Race 7 - The Peninsula Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.89 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
L F Roche (55.5)
13/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Graceful Lily (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
2
0.3
8/1
Tim McIntosh
M McGillivray (57.5)
8/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 384 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
1.6
Kokopu (3)
5/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.8
11/4
Adam Duggan
B McDougall (59)
11/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
12/1
G L Payne
Rachel King (52.5)
12/1
6
3.4
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.9
Talisa (8)
9/1
Ms K Gavenlock
P King (54)
9/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.0
100/1
E B Holland
Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Instant Reward (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
6.3
13/2
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (55.5)
13/2
10
7.1
100/1
Terry Evans
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Verrekeen (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
11
7.2
40/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
L J Tilley
Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))