GOSFORD Race Results Thursday, 7 December 2017

Race 1 - Breakers Hcp (C1) - 1600m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:39.23. Sectional Time: 0:34.33 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   2. Emperor's Way P and P Snowden B Avdulla (2)
$1.53
59.0
  4g   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 195; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Think Big Stud, Burradoo Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications  $55,000
 Winning siblings: Itamay, Shamalia,
 Previous Start: 3 - Hawkesbury 23/11/2017, Iron Jack (Bm67), 1400m Details
 2 1.8 1. Fantastic Man John Thompson J Parr (4)
$5
60.0
  4g   Redoute's Choice x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA) )
Lot 403; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $30,000
 3 2.8 6. Sacamano Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire (3)
$12
54.0
  5g   Sebring x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 1932; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - Blueblood Thoroughbreds  $85,000
Lot 1932; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - Blueblood Thoroughbreds  $85,000
 4 4.2 4. Bend It Like Benny D Lane S Lisnyy (1)
$9
55.0
  5g   Domesday x Bella Stella (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.3 3. Hierarchal A and E Cummings D P McDonogh (5)
$11
58.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Gilbert & Roach Mdn Plate - 2100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:10.98. Sectional Time: 0:35.03 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   4. Never Been Another Glen Thompson C W Brown (2)
$8.50
59.0
 
  4g   Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Dankeshane, Sensing,
 Previous Start: 5 - Gosford 14/11/2017, C. Coast Carnival @ The Eg Mdn, 1600m Details
 2 0.3 7. Strome G Portelli B Avdulla (4)
$1.57
54.5
  3f   Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
Lot 512; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone Buyer - G Williams  $40,000
 3 0.4 3. Kadoma Man Matthew Smith Tim Clark (3)
$3.75
59.0
  6g   Pins x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA) )
Lot 33; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Buyer - Matthew Smith Racing   $100,000
 4 1.5 1. Fencourt (NZ) J G Sargent J Penza (1)
$26
59.0
  4g   Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 3.2 2. Geegeeaye S J Hodge C G O'Brien (6)
$21
59.0
  4g   Star Witness x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA) )
 6 4.2 5. Cool Dude John Thompson B McDougall (5)
$31
55.0
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Race 3 - Rinnai Australia Hcp (C2) - 1100m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:03.92. Sectional Time: 0:34.19 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   3. Ma Tante A and E Cummings D P McDonogh (3)
$5
57.0
 
  4m   Uncle Mo (USA) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) )
Lot 617; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds  $120,000
Lot 617; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds  $120,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 324 at the MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Drago, Green Manner, TEXAN TAKEOVER,
 Previous Start: 7 - Warwick Farm 22/03/2017, Tab Rewards (Bm72), 1100m Details
 2 0.1 5. Miss Casier Mitch Newman Josh Adams (4)
$13
54.0
  3f   Delago Deluxe x Crystal Jewel (Stratum )
Lot 155; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld Buyer -    
 3 0.3 1. Goresbridge G A Ryan J Innes Jnr (5)
$2.11
58.0
  4g   New Approach (IRE) x Pastel Rose (USA) (Diesis (GB) )
Lot 586; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - G Ryan  $40,000
 4 0.6 2. Lieutenant Dan David Pfieffer C W Brown (1)
$3
57.5
  4g   Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa (USA) )
 5 1.1 6. Bite The Media D Wagstaff B McDougall (2)
$26
52.5
  7m   Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
Race 4 - Rheem (Bm67) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 67. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.98. Sectional Time: 0:33.55 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   3. Pedway G A Ryan Tim Clark (8)
$2.38
60.0
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 18; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW Buyer - Psd $110,000 Res $120,000   
 Previous Start: 6 - Rosehill 6/05/2017, Freshmark (Bm76), 1200m Details
 2 1.8 1. King's Tariff Ms J Pracey Jean Van Overmeire (2)
$13
59.5
  7g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Lot 80; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach Buyer - J Pracey  $20,000
 3 3.3 5. The Brown One D Lane S Lisnyy (4)
$21
58.0
  8m   Dubai Destination (USA) x Something Else (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 6. Rather Sweet Jamie Thomsen Ms W Costin (6)
$8.50
57.5
  4m   Mutawaajid x Canzero (Danzero )
 5 3.7 4. Bonita J C Deamer B McDougall (3)
$6
56.5
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (Youthful Legs (USA) )
 6 3.9 8. Earzaburning Natasha Hall-Antonio Josh Adams (1)
$21
54.0
  6g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Fiddley Dee (Opera Prince )
 7 4.0 2. He's Our Toy Boy P M Perry P King (5)
$21
60.0
  6g   Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
 8 5.6 7. Zither David Pfieffer B Avdulla (7)
$4.50
56.5
  4m   Commands x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
Race 5 - B & K Revegitation Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:10.62. Sectional Time: 0:34.74 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   1. The Drake J G Sargent Mitchell Bell (2)
$16
59.0
  3g   Smart Missile x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ) )
Lot 518; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000   
 Previous Start: 2 - Gosford 25/11/2017, Troy Heavy Haulage Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 8. Montrachet M, W and J Hawkes B Avdulla (1)
$1.80
56.0
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 93; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cressfield, Scone Buyer - Hawkes Racing / Twin Palms Stud  $520,000
 3 4.3 2. Falcon Island G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark (5)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x Strathspey (Al Maher )
Lot 855; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW Buyer - Aquanita Racing P/L  $80,000
 4 5.1 4. Snitzel Day C J Waller J Parr (6)
$8
57.5
  3c   Snitzel x Angelic Smile (Dehere (USA) )
 5 5.3 11. Dancing Phryne G G Slattery J Ford (8)
$51
55.0
  3f   Snippetson x Hypnotize (Belong To Me (USA) )
 6 9.7 7. Lutreola Stephen Schofield S Lisnyy (3)
$61
56.0
  3g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
 7 12.0 3. I Am Perfect Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (7)
$151
55.5
  3g   Sepoy x Wowee (Choisir )
 8 12.6 6. Luck's Fortune Ms A Turner and M Poletti Peter Wells (4)
$15
56.0
  3f   Written Tycoon x Pride Of Africa (Desert Sun (GB) )
 9 14.5 9. Musical Genius (NZ) Patrick Webster C Reith (9)
$31
56.0
  3f   Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Coastwide Plumbing Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.23. Sectional Time: 0:34.27 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   7. Nipotina James Cummings B Avdulla (1)
$2.25
55.5
 
  3f   Sepoy x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Academus, Hauraki, JUVENILES, KIDNAPPED, Teenager,
 2 0.1 3. Native American A and E Cummings D P McDonogh (5)
$4.50
57.5
  4m   Snitzel x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA) )
Lot 335; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Luskin Park, Luskintyre Buyer - A Cummings Thoroughbreds  $240,000
 3 3.6 8. Squaw Peak M, W and J Hawkes C W Brown (6)
$3.50
55.5
  3f   Snitzel x Grenada Road (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 276; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW Buyer - Hawkes Racing  $250,000
 4 4.6 5. Highly Desired Bjorn Baker K S Latham (3)
$7.50
57.0
  3g   Wanted x Donna Carina (Desert Sun (GB) )
 5 5.4 1. Denials Stephen Schofield Josh Adams (2)
$51
58.0
  4g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Procrastination (GB) (Pivotal (GB) )
 6 8.8 2. Maudy S I Singleton C Reith (4)
$61
57.5
  3g   Time Thief x Kalinkamoiya (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 7 12.0 11. Loveatfirstsight Joseph Pride J Ford (7)
$31
55.0
  3f   Love Conquers All x Startle (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Brian Hilton Toyota Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:04.80. Sectional Time: 0:35.45 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   5. Soul Revival J L Roberts B McDougall (6)
$7.50
57.5
 
  4g   Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Gosford 2/11/2017, Pitcher Partners Mdn Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 3.0 4. Never Tardy S J Gleeson Rachel Hunt (1)
$17
56.0
  4g   Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 7. Fine Behind Wayne Seelin Jean Van Overmeire (3)
$17
55.0
  4m   Newtown Jet (USA) x Adamantic (Adam )
Not Offered
 4 5.0 6. League Of Nations P and P Snowden Nick Heywood (9)
$1.44
56.0
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (Charge Forward )
 5 5.6 2. Frogmarch Natasha Hall-Antonio S Lisnyy (4)
$31
59.0
  5g   Commands x Mezmar (Marwina )
 6 5.7 9. Savaneta Andrew Jenkyn Ms N Burrells (2)
$151
54.0
  5m   Shellscrape x Bonaire Beach (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 6.7 3. Nanpop Ms W Ings Chelsea Ings (7)
$201
56.0
  5g   Natural Destiny x Pimpala Lass (Frisco View (USA) )
 8 7.0 10. Gottogo Ms J Pracey Josh Adams (8)
$13
55.5
  3f   Sebring x Callista (Redoute's Choice )
 9 9.2 1. Catcha Crown Peter W Stanley G Buckley (11)
$51
59.0
  4g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE) )
 10 10.1 8. Reiby Rhymer T J Rae J Penza (5)
$101
57.0
  6m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sugus' Song (Jan Murray (USA) )
 11 11.2 11. Our Dilemma Peter Robl B Avdulla (10)
$13
55.5
  3f   Bradbury's Luck x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
Race 8 - Robson Civil Projects (Bm70) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.24. Sectional Time: 0:34.36 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   5. Hurricane Harbour Mitch Newman Josh Adams (7)
$3.25
58.0
  4g   Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
Lot 338; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW Buyer - Mitch Newman  $20,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Hawkesbury 23/11/2017, Iron Jack (Bm67), 1400m Details
 2 2.3 6. Go Daddy Go A and E Cummings B Avdulla (3)
$3.25
57.5
  3c   Uncle Mo (USA) x Anova Lass (Oratorio (IRE) )
Lot 386; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Manx Park, Moss Vale Buyer - Chevaux Bloodstock  $35,000
Lot 151; 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor - Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd  $105,000
 3 3.1 4. Lindwall J G Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (4)
$4.75
56.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Fasting (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 158; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Lincoln Farm, Blandford Buyer - John Sargent Racing  $40,000
 4 3.9 9. Courtly Stephen Schofield J Penza (2)
$17
54.5
  5g   Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (Lonhro )
 5 4.8 7. Spinning Gold D Lane B McDougall (1)
$6
56.0
  7g   Waterford Road x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
 6 5.1 2. Don Pellegrino P M Perry P King (5)
$21
60.5
  6g   Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ) )
 7 5.8 10. The Iron Maiden J N Englebrecht S Lisnyy (8)
$21
54.0
  8m   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ) )
 8 6.0 8. Another Valley R R Milligan C W Brown (6)
$26
56.5
  5m   Ad Valorem (USA) x Another (Success Express (USA) )