GOSFORD - Thursday, July 20

Race 1 - Brisbane Water Glass Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ajani (1)
7/2
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (59.5)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 51 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
2
2.0
8/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (55)
8/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Sami Queen (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 746 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
3.0
7/2
G R Nickson
Rachel King (55)
7/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Highland Mary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 126 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 139 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
4
4.0
11/2
T P Croft
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
11/2
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
G D Hickman
J Ford (55)
11/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.5
5/2
G W Moore
Tim Clark (54.5)
5/2
2g Longhorn (AUS) x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - The Sunken Monkey Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 307 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock / Gary Moore Racing
2
3.5
Ibanez (5)
13/4
G Portelli
T Angland (56.5)
13/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 203 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
3
4.5
13/8
G K White
B Shinn (58)
13/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 260,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
4.6
7/2
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
G L Woodward
Rachel Hunt (53)
100/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
G R Nickson
J Penza (56)
30/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.3
40/1
Mark Spackman
Deanne Panya (54.5)
40/1
6m Shovhog (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
12.2
Avize (6)
100/1
Mark Spackman
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
100/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Markay Rose (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Pearce's Plastering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Feirin (4)
3/1
A and E Cummings
Tommy Berry (58)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
Winning siblings: Beacon Of Hope, Rockaroo,
Lot 136 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
2.0
Zoeasy (8)
8/1
J A Sprague
Travis Wolfgram (58)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
G D Hickman
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
12/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
3.8
11/4
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58)
11/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.0
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
B Shinn (58)
9/1
6
4.1
10/1
Scott Aspery
J Parr (58)
10/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.6
5/2
James Cummings
C W Brown (55.5)
5/2
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Altar (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.0
40/1
M C Conners
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
40/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (58)
100/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Wildcoast (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
Wayne Seelin
J Penza (58)
40/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Erina R L F C Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.65 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
James Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Abduction, Perdicaris, Reparations, Retrieve,
2
7.5
20/1
Paul Robbins
Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 324 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
7.7
20/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57)
20/1
Lot 444 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
5
8.9
13/4
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (57)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
9.3
9/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
9/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
17.6
150/1
P Cheers
J Penza (57)
150/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Woodala (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - The Glason Group (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.53 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Mitch Newman
A G Robinson (59)
5/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Mitch Newman
2
2.0
7/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56)
7/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
3
3.5
15/2
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59)
15/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 398 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 29,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.7
4/1
M F Van Gestel
J Penza (56)
4/1
5
4.3
8/1
M C Conners
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Just Bess (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
Jason Clisby
B McDougall (58)
16/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
6.5
Aperta (10)
100/1
Ms A Langlar
Rachel King (54)
100/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
15/1
P Cheers
Deanne Panya (53)
15/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
7.2
7/2
Bevan Johnson
J R Collett (55)
7/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
Race 6 - The Coast & Ctry Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
Lauri Wray
Tim Clark (59)
4/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Juju (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonsai,
Lot 269 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$200
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
9/4
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (59)
9/4
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 443 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
1.4
Sonoran (10)
13/2
James Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
13/2
2g Commands (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.0
40/1
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
40/1
5
2.1
9/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
David Reynolds
R Hutchings (59)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Short 'n' Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
R L Pearse
K Jennings (59)
40/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.0
80/1
J L Roberts
Ms K O'Hara (59)
80/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bon Ace (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
5.6
Dapkos (2)
11/4
P H Bloomfield
C W Brown (59)
11/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Jelgava (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 7 - The Entrance Leagues Clb-Bm59 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.71 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (59)
11/4
5g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iberian Lace, Pandeia,
2
1.0
16/1
P Cheers
A Adkins (56.5)
16/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 128 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Murray Livestock
3
1.8
9/1
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (59)
9/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
Matthew Smith
T Angland (59.5)
5/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T and P Vigouroux
J Penza (57)
8/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
Lozza (4)
6/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (58.5)
6/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.5
5/2
Ms W Roche
Tim Clark (57)
5/2
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
R H Holloway
B Spriggs (58)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T P Croft
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
30/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Race 8 - The Grange Hotel (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
G Portelli
T Angland (56)
9/4
2f Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Tammany Hall,
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
8/11
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58.5)
8/11
Lot 24 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.7
12/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 179 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.6
16/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
16/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
5
5.6
6/1
K A Lees
Brock Ryan (59)
6/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.0
40/1
Mark Cross
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
40/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))