Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, July 20

Race 1 - Brisbane Water Glass Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ajani (1)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59.5)
7/2
3g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
2
2.0
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
3f Wanted x Sami Queen (Commands )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
3.0
7/2
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (55)
7/2
4m Beneteau x Highland Mary (Hussonet (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
4
4.0
11/2
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
11/2
4g Shellscrape x Lady Artemis (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.5
5/2F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/2F
2g Longhorn x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - The Sunken Monkey Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/4
2g Stratum x Fleeting Touch (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock / Gary Moore Racing
2
3.5
Ibanez (5)
13/4
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56.5)
13/4
2f Choisir x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
3
4.5
13/8F
T: G K White
R: B Shinn (58)
13/8F
3f Snitzel x Peace Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 260,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
4.6
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
2c All Too Hard x Secover (Danehill (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
100/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (High Yield (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (56)
30/1
3f Beneteau x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.3
40/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
40/1
6m Shovhog x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
12.2
Avize (6)
100/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
100/1
5m Conatus x Markay Rose (Sequalo )
Race 3 - Pearce's Plastering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Feirin (4)
3/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
Winning siblings: Beacon Of Hope, Rockaroo,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
2.0
Zoeasy (8)
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (Easy Rocking )
3
3.3
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
12/1
3f Dr Doute's x Cloudscape (Intergaze )
4
3.8
11/4
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
11/4
3f Casino Prince x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.0
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Shinn (58)
9/1
6
4.1
10/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: J Parr (58)
10/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.6
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/2F
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Altar (Commands )
8
5.0
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
40/1
2f Mossman x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (58)
100/1
4m Shocking x Wildcoast (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Penza (58)
40/1
3f Tickets x Really Vexing (Charge Forward )
Race 4 - Erina R L F C Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.65 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Abduction, Perdicaris, Reparations, Retrieve,
2
7.5
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
7.7
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Mamzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
5
8.9
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57)
13/4
3f Sebring x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
6
9.3
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/4
3g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
17.6
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (57)
150/1
5m Choisir x Woodala (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - The Glason Group (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.53 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (59)
5/2F
3g Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Mitch Newman
2
2.0
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
3
3.5
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
15/2
6g Dane Shadow x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 29,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.7
4/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (56)
4/1
5m Murtajill x La Figlia Minardi (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
7m Mossman x Just Bess (Encounter )
6
4.6
16/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: B McDougall (58)
16/1
5m Nadeem x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
6.5
Aperta (10)
100/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
7g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
15/1
T: P Cheers
R: Deanne Panya (53)
15/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
9
7.2
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J R Collett (55)
7/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
Race 6 - The Coast & Ctry Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
5g Power Of Destiny x Juju (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonsai,
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$200
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/4F
3g Northern Meteor x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
1.4
Sonoran (10)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
13/2
2g Commands x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.0
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
40/1
5
2.1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
2g Sepoy x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: R L Pearse
R: K Jennings (59)
40/1
4g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
8
5.0
80/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
80/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bon Ace (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
5.6
Dapkos (2)
11/4
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C W Brown (59)
11/4
3g Denman x Jelgava (Diatribe )
Race 7 - The Entrance Leagues Clb-Bm59 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.71 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/4
5g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Iberian Lace, Our Bellagio Miss, Pandeia,
2
1.0
16/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Adkins (56.5)
16/1
4g Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Murray Livestock
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (59)
9/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (59.5)
5/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
4g Canny Lad x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
Lozza (4)
6/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
6/1
5g Excites x Teens (Zeditave )
7
3.5
5/2F
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2F
3c Smart Missile x Breaking News (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (58)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith x Danish Puss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
30/1
5g Strada x Magic Kingdom (Clang )
Race 8 - The Grange Hotel (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56)
9/4
2f Sebring x Miss Exxi (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Miss Starway, Tammany Hall,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
8/11F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Cosmo Arion (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
4
1.6
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
4m Dreamscape x Megie Moo (Pauillac )
5
5.6
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Brock Ryan (59)
6/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Woppitt (Danzero )
6
6.0
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
40/1
6m Strada x Dance Decree (Declarations )