Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Tuesday, April 11

Race 1 - Song Time (Bm64) (2215m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.41 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Cumberland (55)
13/8F
4g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
Winning siblings: Mishani Trader,
2
1.3
3/1
T: G J Howells
R: C P Franklin (57)
3/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Whatagem (Kaapstad (NZ))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
3.8
5/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: M Paget (54)
5/1
2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
4
4.2
6/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
6/1
5
6.4
9/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (61)
9/1
8g Benicio x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
6
13.2
9/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
9/1
6g God's Own x Woodwina (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - De Rigueur 2yo Hcp (1115m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: R N Godbolt
R: L R Dittman (61)
4/7F
2g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Nova, Artova,
2
4.5
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56)
10/1
2c Related x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
3
5.5
6/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: P Graham (54)
6/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Graham
4
6.2
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
14/1
2f Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
5
8.3
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C P Franklin (54.5)
66/1
6
8.4
60/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
60/1
2g Snippetson x Bel Geddes (Show A Heart )
7
8.7
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
30/1
2c Shrapnel x Swift Gift (Flying Spur )
8
8.9
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
11/2
2f I Am Invincible x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
11.7
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
2f Al Maher x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
13.1
16/1
T: Scott Henley
R: S Galloway (54)
16/1
2f Time Thief x Deduced (Xaar (GB))
11
13.2
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: S Thurlow (54.5)
30/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Race 3 - Laogan Mdn Hcp (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.73 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
4/1
4m Clang x Secret Stash (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Luma, Natural Cash,
2
0.8
9/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
3
1.2
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (56.5)
14/1
4
1.3
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
4/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
5
1.9
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
60/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Trick Ski (Rory's Jester )
6
4.4
5/2F
T: B J Dais
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/2F
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: L R Dittman (58)
12/1
4g Teranaba x Our Royal Star (Irish Royal (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
20/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (Charge Forward )
9
7.5
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
4m Casino Prince x Provokes (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.6
66/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (56)
66/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Moonlite (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.2
25/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M McGuren (59)
25/1
4h Conatus x Sweetpick (Piccolo (GB))
12
13.6
50/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: C P Franklin (58.5)
50/1
3g Snippetson x Sweet Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 4 - Lockmar Mdn Plate (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
9/10F
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Kabuki Doll (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hiroko, Kabuki Kiss,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: DAVID SIMPSON
2
5.0
9/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
9/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
3
5.4
5/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
5/1
4m Intergaze x Cyclone Babe (Hurricane Sky )
4
6.4
66/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (59)
66/1
5
6.9
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
8/1
3f Rothesay x Regal County (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
7.1
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57)
12/1
4m Starspangledbanner x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
8/1
4g Rothesay x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
8
7.4
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: S Traecey (58.5)
14/1
3g Real Saga x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Paul Matts
R: M Paget (59)
30/1
5g Magic Albert x Frisco's Lass (Frisco View (USA))
10
9.1
7/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
7/1
11
10.0
40/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: S Galloway (56.5)
40/1
3f Star Witness x Imanactress (Royal Academy (USA))
12
18.7
66/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: M Bennett (57)
66/1
Race 5 - Kanter Brau Mdn Plate (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
5/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Arisen (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
1.8
9/2
T: J I Herriot
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
9/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Armilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
2.7
Zarco (6)
16/1
T: Paul Matts
R: M Paget (59)
16/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Frisco's Lass (Frisco View (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: W D'Avila (57)
16/1
5m Sequalo x Magic Hula (Hula Chief (NZ))
6
3.8
25/1
T: T Fletcher
R: S Galloway (57)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore x Gladwell (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Jesse Graham (57)
12/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
5.1
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (59)
50/1
4g Court Command x Western Cent (Best Western )
9
6.1
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.4
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
4g Dane Shadow x Delyara (Belong To Me (USA))
11
9.6
5/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (56.5)
5/4F
3f Snippetson x Fictional (Danehill (USA))
12
10.2
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: C P Franklin (59)
20/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Having You On (Johann Quatz (FR))
Race 6 - Carry Me Bluey Plate (C1) (1715m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: T V Green
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
6/1
4g Strategic x Red Light Fantasy (Fantastic Light (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.3
5/1
T: A Parramore
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
3
1.8
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
11/4F
4m Encosta De Lago x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.3
6/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
6/1
4
2.3
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
8/1
4m Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: S Galloway (57)
10/1
5m Choisir x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J P Morris (57)
8/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (Lonhro )
8
4.5
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
12/1
4g Casino Prince x Beachland (Falvelon )
9
5.3
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (59)
15/1
4g Al Maher x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
7.8
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
16/1
11
9.0
Do Dar (2)
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
10/1
4g Shellscrape x Ta Ta For Now (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
9.6
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (54.5)
50/1
4m Road To Rock x All In Riddles (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
13
12.7
Moogem (13)
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
30/1
14
16.7
66/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
66/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x In Orbit (Sackford (USA))
Race 7 - Gazza Guru (Bm60) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.42 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/4F
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
0.1
7/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
7/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Polar (Elusive Quality (USA))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: John Morrisey
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
1.4
9/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
9/2
5g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.2
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55.5)
9/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dressed To Impress (Turtle Island (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
10/1
4m Jet Spur x Jillilikes (Falvelon )
6
3.9
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: Corey Bayliss (61)
16/1
7
4.9
16/1
T: G J Howells
R: Jesse Graham (56.5)
16/1
5m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
8
8.6
10/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.8
10/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Bennett (58)
10/1
4g Raheeb x Moment To Reign (Barely A Moment )
10
10.5
Kyspeil (12)
50/1
T: G C Kilner
R: R Spokes (54)
50/1
11
12.9
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
20/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Allora (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
12
13.3
12/1
T: M D Trihey
R: M Paget (60)
12/1
7g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 8 - Myamira (Bm60) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.75 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (61)
7/2
5m Mutawaajid x Dubai Ruby (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: At All Costs, Capatas, Elite Of The Year,
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$3,200
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Robinson
2
1.5
Strombo (13)
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
9g Stromberg Carlson x Outback Opus (Western Symphony (USA))
3
1.9
6/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Bennett (59.5)
6/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
20/1
T: H Kilner
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
5
2.3
5/2F
T: N R Stewart
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
5/2F
4m Reset x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
T: T V Green
R: L Cumberland (54)
25/1
6g Exceed And Excel x On Type (Zeditave )
7
2.8
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55.5)
20/1
7m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (Arena )
8
3.0
12/1
T: T Pratt
R: Olivia Pickering (59)
12/1
9
3.1
7/1
T: T Fletcher
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
10
3.2
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
9/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (Marechal )
11
3.3
20/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Mollie Partridge (62)
20/1
12
3.8
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
9.7
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: M McGuren (58)
30/1
Race 9 - Kurtley Hcp (C2) (1115m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Maximoo,
2
1.3
7/2
T: G D Yorke
R: L R Dittman (58)
7/2
4g Natural Destiny x Pimpala Gift (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
2.6
4/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58.5)
4/5F
4m Nicconi x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
4
3.0
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (54)
20/1
5m Commands x Crackle Dash (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.4
Defrost (13)
80/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
7m Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Quick Kate (Appleby Fair )
6
4.3
16/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
16/1
7
4.9
14/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
14/1
6m Danerich x Go Bendigo (Vettori (IRE))
8
5.1
80/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
80/1
5m Tanabota x Mandy's Charm (Some Charm )
9
6.1
Corder (6)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (54.5)
20/1
5g Zizou x Pinoshea (NZ) (Pins )
10
6.3
9/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: C P Franklin (56)
9/1
3g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
11
12.4
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: S Thurlow (54)
80/1
7m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Callaina (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 10 - Gold Horizon Hcp (C2) (1115m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.17 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B J Dais
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/2
3g Nicconi x Chenar (Just Awesome )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais
2
0.5
16/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (58)
16/1
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
1.0
Ensign (14)
50/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Jerash (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.4
Anzio (2)
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Bennett (58)
9/1
4g Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.5
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
5g Magic Albert x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
3.3
13/8F
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (54)
13/8F
7
3.5
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (54)
14/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Hieroglyph (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
14/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (55)
14/1
5g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
9
4.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
9/2
4m Commands x Bullion Bay (Hussonet (USA))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (55)
30/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
11
4.9
20/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: S Traecey (54)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore x Pavlova (Singspiel (IRE))
12
6.1
80/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (54)
80/1
5m Strategic x Soft Sell (Rubiton )
13
6.2
Mansqui (13)
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Sequi (Danehill (USA))