Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 8

Race 1 - George's Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.85 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: T S Howlett
R: M McGuren (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Marcada, Off The Bottom, Rampage, The Faith,
2
1.5
2/1F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Paget (57.5)
2/1F
3f Onemorenomore x Willingani (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.0
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
4
5.3
50/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
50/1
2f Magic Albert x Analie's Daughter (Floral Dynamite )
5
5.8
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
6
6.4
Noreena (18)
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
8.0
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Conferre (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.4
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: P Graham (55)
80/1
4m Arlington x Bird Dance (Catbird )
9
8.6
80/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
2f Primus x Jude Doll (Eternity Range (USA))
10
8.8
4/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
4/1
3f Jet Spur x Heavens Own (God's Own )
11
9.9
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: K Fujii (55)
150/1
12
10.9
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: R Spokes (58.5)
20/1
3g Time Thief x Wild Lola (Salieri (USA))
13
11.1
30/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Leah Kilner (54)
30/1
3f More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
14
14.7
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
100/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - Holiday Coast Meats Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
2
0.5
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
6/1
4g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
3
2.5
60/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
60/1
3f Sidereus x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
4
3.1
13/8F
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
13/8F
3c Real Saga x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: P Graham (56)
6/1
4m Choisir x Crash'm (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
T: D Chujo
R: Cejay Graham (52)
60/1
3f Moshe x Jessica Said (All Chatter (USA))
7
4.0
9/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/1
4m Sequalo x Mist In The Morn (King Of Danes )
8
4.2
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
5m Real Saga x Casa Del Mar (Spectrum (IRE))
9
4.6
3/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (55.5)
3/1
10
5.1
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
10/1
4m Rothesay x Banabolda (Bigstone (IRE))
11
5.9
40/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
3f Master Of Design x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Crown Hotel Motel Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.70 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.3
Serlina (14)
2/1F
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
2/1F
2f Sebring x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Judged (High Yield (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (59)
5/1
5
2.5
11/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Spokes (59)
11/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Miss Tycoon (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.4
60/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
3g Mulaazem x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.6
16/1
T: A J Foran
R: M McGuren (59)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Three Rainbows (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
4g Raheeb x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.4
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (57)
40/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
12
7.5
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (59)
20/1
4g Clang x Don't Tell Mum (Semipalatinsk (USA))
13
8.3
150/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
4m Northern Meteor x Conscription (Vettori (IRE))
14
10.7
100/1
T: B J Ryan
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
5m Rothesay x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Grafton Ally Fabrication-Bm59 (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.49 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jakuta (1)
7/2F
T: Angela Plumb
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
7/2F
4g Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Missy Longstocking, Star Dragon,
2
0.1
15/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
15/4
5g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Flavin (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (57.5)
30/1
3g Widden Valley x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
6
4.4
Onslow (9)
7/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
7g Assafa x Hu Sweet Thing (Humam (IRE))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57)
8/1
8
5.5
6/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53)
6/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
9
5.9
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (55.5)
30/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Carla Dougherty (56.5)
20/1
7g Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.8
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
16/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Another (Success Express (USA))
12
7.5
25/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Paget (56.5)
25/1
5g Excites x Whisperings (Woodman (USA))
13
11.8
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Sth Grafton Ex-Servicemens-C1 (2215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.17 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
10/1
3g Toorak Toff x Sidereal Time (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M McGuren (59)
30/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/4F
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (Sea Road )
5
2.5
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (56.5)
40/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (Success Express (USA))
6
2.7
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (59)
10/1
6g Magic Albert x Frisco's Lass (Frisco View (USA))
7
3.1
7/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
7/1
8
3.5
10/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
10/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
3.6
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Paget (57)
7/1
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
11
6.8
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: R Plumb (59)
80/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
12
7.6
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
100/1
7g Royal Academy (USA) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
7.7
12/1
T: A F Ryan
R: L P Rolls (59)
12/1
4g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
11.7
14/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (54.5)
14/1
4m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 6 - Grafton Toyota Sth Grafton Cup (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.58 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M P Quinn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Hydro Star, Just Sizzling, Tarikah,
2
1.5
Brazen (2)
15/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: P Graham (59.5)
15/4F
5g Hinchinbrook x Sirenese (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.0
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/1
6m All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
4
2.2
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55)
11/1
5
3.1
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A Chau (56.5)
6/1
5g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.0
60/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5h Tycoon Ruler x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
7
4.7
15/2
T: D Lane
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
15/2
6g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
8
4.8
15/4F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4F
5g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
9
5.1
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
5g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (54)
11/1
6g All American x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
11
10.1
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
8g Pure Theatre x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Donovan's Beef (Bm52) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: N R Stewart
R: K Fujii (59.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Kukri, Raptor, Zachary,
2
0.3
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
6/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
5
1.6
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
12/1
6
2.6
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/1
6
2.6
Forsox (3)
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
16/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
8
2.9
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Cejay Graham (59)
8/1
9
3.3
11/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56)
11/1
10
4.1
15/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
15/1
4g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
11
4.2
30/1
T: P J Clark
R: M Paget (56)
30/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Rebaceda (Success Express (USA))
12
5.0
15/4F
T: Darren Hyde
R: M McGuren (57.5)
15/4F
5g God's Own x African Lady (Somalia )
13
6.0
Camayoc (10)
4/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
8g Benicio x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA))