Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, August 19

Race 1 - Buy A Kosciuszko Ticket Hcp-C3 (2217m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.26 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (55.5)
15/4
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Glamour,
2
0.4
5/2F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/2F
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.9
6/1
T: D B Campbell
R: R Spokes (55)
6/1
5g Tickets x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
3.0
13/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.2
3/1
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (60.5)
3/1
5g Al Maher x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.6
6/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (61.5)
6/1
7
6.3
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: Liam Blanch (51)
66/1
9g Thorn Park x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Gdsc Restaurant 24sixty Mdn (1708m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.82 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Artemis, Eokalio, Jagersfontein,
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms C Rode
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
7/4F
5m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/2
4g All American x Ausbred Silk (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
8/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
16/1
6
6.1
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: P Graham (57.5)
25/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57.5)
9/1
9
7.0
20/1
T: G Prosser
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
20/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Turnitonmissy (Tobougg (IRE))
10
32.4
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
4m Arlington x Dashing Denar (Dash For Cash )
Race 3 - Lexus Melb Cup In Clarence Mdn (1105m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.47 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D and R Simonetta
R: B Looker (59)
13/8F
5g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Amore Moderno, Prima Stella,
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57)
11/1
4m Shamus Award x Purringa (Purrealist )
3
3.3
15/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
15/2
5m Duporth x She Can Again (Canny Lad )
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Altena Lodge
4
3.6
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59)
150/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (King Of Danes )
5
4.2
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
6/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Aurum Valley (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57)
100/1
4m Drumbeats x Sequalo Fair (Sequalo )
7
6.2
13/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
13/2
4g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
7.2
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (59)
8/1
5g Wanted x Lajourn (Good Journey (USA))
9
8.6
Uptooit (11)
13/2
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57)
13/2
6m Mail Train x Uppity (Waajib (IRE))
10
9.0
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
10/1
5m Annenkov (IRE) x Heart To Heart (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Gateway Village Over 50's (C1) (1005m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.43 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (58)
13/8F
4g Bradbury's Luck x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Makuba, Montana Mist,
2
1.3
12/1
T: I P Cook
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
12/1
5g Nicconi x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.4
7/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (58)
7/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Kehoe (54)
40/1
5g More Than Great x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
5
3.6
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
4g Knight Exemplar x Mercurial Miss (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.7
5/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
5/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
7
4.2
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
5g More Than Great x Whowantsone (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
8.7
66/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
7g Court Command x Western Cent (Best Western )
10
9.1
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Chau (55.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Village Green Hotel Hcp (C1) (1005m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.68 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Synful,
2
0.5
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
5/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
3
0.7
13/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58.5)
13/4F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.1
15/4
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (55.5)
15/4
4m Charge Forward x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.3
8/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: P Graham (54.5)
8/1
5m Sidereus x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
6
3.8
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
3.9
Munro (7)
30/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: M Paget (55.5)
30/1
6m Arlington x Amerissis (Commands )
8
4.0
Go Luca (12)
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.1
5/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
5/1
6m Sequalo x Secret Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
4.7
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Looker (56)
8/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Limpopo (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
11
5.0
25/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Jockeys Reunion Day 31/8-Bm66 (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
2
0.8
8/1
T: D B Campbell
R: R Spokes (57)
8/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
3
1.2
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (61)
7/2
6g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
4
2.1
9/1
T: T V Green
R: Liam Blanch (61)
9/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Jawahir (General Nediym )
5
4.0
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6
4.9
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
60/1
7m Al Maher x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
7
5.0
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (58.5)
30/1
7g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
6/1
7m Duporth x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.4
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: P Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.6
60/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: J Kehoe (54)
60/1
8m Hidden Dragon x Flash Lane (Tarnpir Lane )
11
7.8
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
7m Mutawaajid x Rangeview Nanny (Filante (NZ))
12
9.4
30/1
T: T G Hardy
R: A Chau (55)
30/1
8g Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA))
13
13.7
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (60.5)
9/1
7g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Horse Of Year Awards 7/9-Bm58 (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (56)
25/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaujeen, Halle Cat,
2
0.1
Ilia (14)
11/2F
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
11/2F
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
T: T V Green
R: M Bennett (58.5)
9/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
12/1
T: C R Manson
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
12/1
7g Kaphero x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (60)
12/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
2.1
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
20/1
7
3.0
Empathy (10)
6/1
T: A Newing
R: M Paget (57.5)
6/1
4g All Too Hard x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (60)
20/1
6g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
9
3.2
50/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: A Chau (55)
50/1
9m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
10
3.8
15/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
11
4.7
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
30/1
4m Nicconi x No Time (Barely A Moment )
12
5.3
7/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (59.5)
7/1
5g More Than Great x She's Our Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
13
5.7
13/2
T: S Cumming
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
13/2
8m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
14
6.3
15/2
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
15/2
6g Swift Alliance x Star Of Cugat (King Cugat (USA))