Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Taxis Of Hamilton Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.71 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/8F
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
8/1
4g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.0
6/4
T: Ms R Binder
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
6/4
5
6.0
5/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
4g King Of Prussia x Kyleakin (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
16.0
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
7m Lucky Unicorn x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Comfort Inn Botanical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.25 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/4F
4g Al Maher x Ashwaq (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shawqeeny,
2
3.8
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5m Manhattan Rain x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x She Rules (NZ) (Commands )
4
5.0
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Dean Holland (55)
11/1
5
5.8
60/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: H Coffey (58.5)
60/1
5g Wadham Hill x Traditional Blues (Traditional Means )
6
6.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/2
4g Manhattan Rain x January (Marauding (NZ))
7
8.0
5/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
8
14.0
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: R N Booth (58.5)
40/1
4g Solo Flyer x Royal Jab (Val Royal (FR))
Race 3 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
3g Danzero x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Lamps, The Thick Of It,
2
0.4
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58)
7/1
3g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
0.5
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
9/4F
3c Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
5
2.4
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (56)
7/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Desatin (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Lula (Sequalo )
7
2.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3g Sebring x Brandy Cocktail (Hennessy (USA))
8
2.8
16/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: C A Robertson (56)
16/1
3f Choisir x Corinella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
3.4
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
50/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Svetlana (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
4.3
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
11/1
3g Host (CHI) x Marionette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.1
16/1
T: M W Young
R: Boris Thornton (58)
16/1
12
5.8
100/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Melissa Julius (56)
100/1
3g Stryker x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
Race 4 - Trotters Coaches Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.40 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
4m Red Element x Vermont Eagle (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lady Saga, Rectifier, Sino Eagle,
2
3.0
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (Danzero )
3
3.2
40/1
T: R K Post
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
4
3.9
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
5/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Zauberin (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.0
13/4
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (56.5)
13/4
4m Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
6
5.3
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. (USA))
7
9.3
66/1
T: D T Drever
R: F Alesci (56.5)
66/1
6m God's Own x Wingin' A Prayer (Raise A Stanza (USA))
8
9.7
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
4g Big Poppa Pump x Ruleville (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
30/1
4m Bramshaw x Tamisra (Choisir )
10
10.0
16/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
16/1
4g Pellizotti x Just Like A Woman (Distant Music (USA))
Race 5 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.80 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/7F
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (59)
2/7F
4g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Bonus,
2
2.3
4/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
7m Face Value x Saintly Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
9g Al Maher x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
25/1
10g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Race 6 - Commercial Hotel (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.66 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (61)
6/4F
4g Turffontein x Just Jennifer (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Politic,
2
1.0
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (59)
13/2
3
1.2
10/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (56)
10/1
8g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Santoza (Aloha Run )
4
2.2
15/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (59)
15/1
5g Crystal Finale x Hennesprit (Bel Esprit )
5
2.3
Montre (1)
9/2
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Melissa Julius (60)
9/2
6g Musee D'Orsay x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler )
6
4.0
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
4g Strategic x New Sensation (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.8
40/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Declan Bates (59)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
8.5
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
16/1
8g Akhadan x Atagirl (General Nediym )
10
8.8
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
16.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
6g Shinzig x Quietly Does It (Jetball )
Race 7 - Hamilton Flooring Extra (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.92 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
8/1
4m O'Lonhro x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
Winning siblings: Caniwin, Firlands, Our Swagman, Royal Lady,
2
0.4
4/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (56)
4/1
6m Musee D'Orsay x Horsham Challenge (The Challenge )
3
0.9
12/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
6m Musee D'Orsay x Ruleville (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: D T Drever
R: F Alesci (59)
8/1
5
3.9
13/8F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
13/8F
4m Gonski x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.1
6/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
6/1
4m Flying Pegasus x The Cat Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Ms S Bull
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Pumatilla (Umatilla (NZ))
8
8.4
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
12/1
5m Flying Spur x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
9
11.9
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
5m Strada x Zakynthos Olives (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 8 - Gus Macgillivray Carpenter-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.99 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Good
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
6/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy x Jessica (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Miss Jovana,
2
0.5
5/2F
T: B and A McKnight
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/2F
3g Star Witness x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
3
3.0
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
15/1
4
3.1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
5
3.3
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/4
4g Gonski x Star Of Brocco (Brocco (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
5g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
5m Kaphero x Bannick Lass (Picnicker )
8
9.0
80/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: F Alesci (54.5)
80/1
5m Wadham Hill x Brilliantissimo (Fast And Furious )
9
10.5
7/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Cathie's Lane (Tertian (USA))
10
16.5
100/1
T: J F Ward
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
100/1
8g Primus x Glitter Magic (Dehere (USA))