Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Hawick Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.72 (24.58)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (57.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Go Stitch, Sou Ma Tam,
2
0.3
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/2
7g Iffraaj x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
3
0.5
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (56.5)
15/4
4
0.8
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (59.5)
11/2
4g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
5
1.0
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
12/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Night Danza (Danzero )
6
1.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51)
40/1
5g Happy Giggle x Out There (Marwina )
7
1.4
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
12/1
7g Northern Meteor x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
8
1.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57)
40/1
9
3.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
40/1
10g Towkay x Wake Up Suzie (Hereward The Wake )
10
6.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
30/1
7g Kaphero x Frustration (Charnwood Forest )
11
7.3
16/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (54.5)
16/1
5g Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit )
12
13.0
10/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Kelso Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.56 (25.35)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (58)
9/2
5g Hard Spun x Tango's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Dancing Tycoon, Lady Slevoir,
2
0.1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (51.5)
6/1
4g Written Tycoon x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
3
1.4
6/4F
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (55)
6/4F
4
2.0
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
5g Paco Boy x Tora Bora (Grand Lodge )
5
2.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Murphy (60.5)
14/1
4g Showcasing x Valderama (Elusive City )
6
4.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Gwyllion (Red Ransom )
7
5.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (59)
40/1
4g Bullet Train x She's No Miss (Desert King )
8
6.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (51.5)
40/1
7g Pins x Lucida (O'Reilly )
9
6.8
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (60)
10/1
10
8.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52.5)
50/1
9g Bahamian Bounty x Gee Kel (Danehill Dancer )
11
13.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/1
4g I Am Invincible x Calemore (More Than Ready )
12
21.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (58)
9/1
8g Alamosa x Bexley (Honor Grades )
Race 3 - Ferniehirst Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.63 (24.44)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (52.5)
9/1
6g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
Winning siblings: Rich'n Unhitched, The Bachelor,
2
0.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56.5)
15/2
6g War Chant x Innsbruck (Commands )
3
2.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
9/1
6g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
4
2.4
50/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
50/1
6g Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
5
2.5
9/4F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49.5)
9/4F
5g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
6
2.8
13/4
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
13/4
6g Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
7
6.8
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
8
15.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
20/1
4h Frankel x Our Echezeaux (Zabeel )
9
20.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: O Murphy (56.5)
10/1
5g Choisir x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
Race 4 - Jedburgh Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.68 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/2
5g Acclamation x Pediment (Desert Prince )
2
1.5
13/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59)
13/2
5g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
3
2.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
50/1
3g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
4
2.5
4/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57.5)
4/1
4g Your Song x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
5
3.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
9g Elusive City x Lucky Norwegian (Almutawakel )
6
3.8
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
50/1
4g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
7
4.3
7/2F
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
7/2F
3c Zoustar x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
8
4.5
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (57.5)
11/2
6g Dream Ahead x Arabian Art (E Dubai )
9
4.8
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (56)
11/2
10
5.3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: O Murphy (56)
16/1
6g Magic Albert x Inaname (Catbird )
11
5.5
Monica (7)
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
30/1
5g Murtajill x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.5
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
16/1
4g Hussonet x Belle D'Orleans (General Nediym )
Race 5 - The St Andrew's Challenge-C4 (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:18.00 (25.09)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
11/4F
6g Shamardal x Marine City (Carnegie )
2
1.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53)
20/1
8g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
3
3.6
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
4
4.0
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
13/2
5g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
5
5.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
8/1
5g Pentire x Zablonde (Zabeel )
6
6.8
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (59.5)
15/4
5g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
7
7.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53)
40/1
8
11.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
20/1
9
18.0
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Murphy (60)
40/1
8g Casino Prince x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
10
22.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
15/1
7g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
11
25.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
12/1
6g Myboycharlie x Tehamana (Pleasantly Perfect )
Race 6 - Jedburgh Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
8/1
4g Master Of Design x Rose Syrah (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Preston, St Joeys,
2
0.5
11/8F
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/8F
5g Dreamscape x Ditas (Don Eduardo )
3
1.0
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
9/2
6g Bianconi x Fonteyn Star (Langfuhr )
4
1.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
40/1
6g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
5
2.0
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
5g Bullbars x Tricilo (Sandtrap )
6
2.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59)
9/1
7
2.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (60)
25/1
8
2.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59)
9/1
5g Bullbars x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete )
9
3.0
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
7g Choisir x La Rumba (Centaine )
10
4.5
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
15/2
8g Patapan x Victoria Bay (Kingdom Bay )
11
6.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: O Murphy (56)
100/1
3g Duporth x True Grace (Lion Heart )
12
27.8
Levante (11)
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52.5)
80/1
4g Sepoy x Follonica (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Glasgow Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.46 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
6/1
4g Choisir x Fairchild (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Suspenders,
2
1.0
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55)
15/1
6g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
3
1.8
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
5g Snitzel x At Ease (Canny Lad )
4
1.9
9/2
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
9/2
6g Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
5
2.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Kianben (Jan Murray )
6
3.3
Eagle (3)
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (55)
5/2F
4g Foxwedge x Hush Up (Hussonet )
7
3.7
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
30/1
4g Sepoy x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (58)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
10
5.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
7g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )
11
6.8
Goko (6)
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Elgin Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.08 (24.02)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/2
7g Show A Heart x Twirling Heights (Spinning World )
Winning siblings: Dancingonthepeak,
2
1.3
15/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (55)
15/8F
4g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
3
1.6
11/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58)
11/1
4g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
4
1.9
8/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
8/1
5
2.8
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (57)
50/1
6g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
6
3.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
9/2
5g Starcraft x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
7
3.5
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (51.5)
80/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom )
8
3.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (55)
50/1
9
4.3
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
50/1
7g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
10
5.0
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
3/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Many Hearts (Distorted Humor )
11
5.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
100/1
6g D'Funnybone x Shakaleena (Silver Deputy )
12
14.3
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
25/1
6g Magnus x Gypsy Marauder (Marauding )