Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 16

Race 1 - Cornwall Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.67 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (59)
13/2
5g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
Winning siblings: All Gee, Do You Do, Lyfsabuz,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
16/1
9g Golden Lake x Western Jade (Western Symphony )
3
3.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
12/1
5g Champions Gallery x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
4
3.8
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
5/1
9g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
5
4.3
7/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60)
7/2F
6g Commands x Sing Song Girl (Generous )
6
4.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60)
8/1
4g Magic Albert x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song )
7
4.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly x Neversaynever (Howbaddouwantit )
8
5.3
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (60)
12/1
4g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
9
6.0
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (52)
25/1
7g Strada x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird )
10
6.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
4g Coats Choice x Drizzle (Ski Captain )
11
11.7
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (55)
50/1
7g Snippetson x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings )
12
11.8
7/1
T: A Lee
R: C Wong (54)
7/1
7g Handsome Ransom x Catfight (O'Reilly )
Race 2 - Dorset Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.07 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
15/1
5g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
3
0.9
66/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (54)
66/1
5g Zoffany x Frabjous (Pivotal )
4
1.0
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51.5)
7/2
5
1.3
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
11/2
4g Helmet x Umoya (Nashwan )
6
1.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
8g Elusive City x Lucky Norwegian (Almutawakel )
7
2.8
Autopay (12)
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
30/1
8
3.0
5/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/4F
5g Hinchinbrook x Pura Seda (Barathea )
9
3.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
40/1
4g Bullbars x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete )
10
4.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (54)
30/1
4g Stryker x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
11
6.8
Bingo (7)
15/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/2
12
17.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (57)
150/1
Race 3 - St George's Challenge Cup (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.85 (22.64)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54)
7/4F
4g Zoffany x She's Sirius (Galileo )
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
3
3.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
16/1
8g Towkay x Plaything (Victory Dance )
4
3.6
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Kianben (Jan Murray )
5
3.7
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
6
3.8
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56)
66/1
8
6.0
20/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
20/1
3g Equiano x Blue Dune (Invincible Spirit )
9
7.0
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
16/1
5g Visionaire x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
10
7.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
80/1
6g Bernardini x La Falette (Faltaat )
11
9.0
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (56.5)
100/1
3g Rogano x Irish Hut (Quest For Fame )
Race 4 - Lancashire Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.13 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
6g Pins x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )
3
0.6
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (55)
8/1
5g Pins x Nahayan (Zabeel )
4
0.7
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
6/1
4g Helmet x Without Precedent (Polish Precedent )
5
2.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
6g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
6
3.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
9/1
7
4.3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56)
8/1
5g Dutch Art x Czarna Roza (Polish Precedent )
8
5.0
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60.5)
10/1
4g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
9
6.3
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (55.5)
13/2
7g Danzero x Supernal (Chief's Crown )
10
9.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
11
10.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (57.5)
9/1
4g Street Cry x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky )
12
14.5
9/2F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60)
9/2F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
Race 5 - Dorset Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.30 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57.5)
15/2
5g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
Winning siblings: Esteem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
6g Valixir x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
0.4
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (51)
9/1
4
1.8
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (58.5)
50/1
6g Dr Fong x Sommerflora (Pivotal )
5
2.3
Junzi (6)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
12/1
5g Red Giant x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality )
6
2.8
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/4F
7
3.3
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
6g Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.5
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (55.5)
6/1
3g Nicconi x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
9
4.8
Adonis (11)
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mythical Play (Defensive Play )
10
5.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
100/1
5g Swiss Ace x Beaver Cove (Mossman )
11
6.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
150/1
3g Alamosa x She's Assertive (Elusive Quality )
12
12.8
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (56)
7/2
4g Casamento x Three Times (Bahamian Bounty )
Race 6 - Norfolk Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Gibbo's Girl, Happy Saga, Rodanos,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54)
10/1
6g Duporth x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
3
1.0
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/1
6g Show A Heart x Twirling Heights (Spinning World )
4
2.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (53.5)
30/1
4g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
5
3.0
11/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53)
11/1
4g Bated Breath x Really Ransom (Red Ransom )
6
3.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (53)
8/1
5g Bel Danoro x Marendez (Marquetry )
7
4.0
11/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (54)
11/1
8
4.3
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/2
4g Choisir x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
9
4.4
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53.5)
25/1
10
5.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
4h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
11
5.1
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (58)
20/1
5g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
12
6.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (56)
30/1
5g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
Race 7 - Suffolk Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.63 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (60.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Y Ho (51)
15/2
3
1.3
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (53)
10/1
6g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.4
15/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59.5)
15/8F
5g Strategic Prince x Eroica (Highest Honor )
5
1.5
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52)
12/1
5g Bachelor Duke x Tithe (Maroof )
6
2.0
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
7
2.3
66/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50)
66/1
7g O'Reilly x Queen To Be (King's Theatre )
8
3.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
8/1
5g Iffraaj x Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy )
9
3.6
20/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
10
4.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53)
8/1
5g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
11
5.8
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/1
12
9.5
66/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (50.5)
66/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Raydaniya (In The Wings )
Race 8 - Warwick Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.99 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (55)
10/1
7g Kyllachy x Regent's Park (Green Desert )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
8/1
8g Clodovil x Montagne Magique (King's Best )
3
0.4
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
4
1.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
30/1
4g High Chaparral x Dontwaltzme (Afleet Alex )
5
1.7
9/4F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56)
9/4F
6
1.8
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (57.5)
11/2
7
2.8
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (58)
10/1
5g Tavistock x Dantessa (Danasinga )
8
3.3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
5g Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
9
6.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (58)
16/1
10
9.0
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (58.5)
16/1
7g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
11
10.5
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54.5)
150/1