HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, September 11

Race 1 - Shek O Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.08 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
C S Shum
B Shinn (57)
4/1
8g War Front (USA) x Photograph (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2
0.3
8/1
C Fownes
C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 434 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 18 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
20/1
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk (56)
20/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Galileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 656 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.5
3/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (55.5)
3/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mitzi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
Richard Gibson
A K Chan (54.5)
9/1
6
1.8
25/1
K H Ting
M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Savamour (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
2.0
15/8
C Fownes
J Moreira (57.5)
15/8
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Ice Cold Crownie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (56.5)
20/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
Y S Tsui
K C Leung (57.5)
11/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Race 2 - South Bay Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.79 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
14/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (59)
14/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Alamantra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Unsurpassed,
Lot 162 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.5
15/4
Y S Tsui
B Shinn (58)
15/4
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
0.8
Raichu (11)
9/2
D Ferraris
J Moreira (52.5)
9/2
4
0.9
7/4
W Y So
C Y Ho (52.5)
7/4
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Quatro (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
66/1
P Yiu
A Sanna (59.5)
66/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Blue Dune (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
2.0
12/1
C W Chang
N Callan (56)
12/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Olga Palosky (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
7
2.3
14/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (57.5)
14/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
2.8
7/1
L Ho
Z Purton (54.5)
7/1
9
2.9
100/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (55)
100/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lilli Marlane (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
10
3.3
10/1
C S Shum
Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
10/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Karenza (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Race 3 - Stanley Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.78 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
6/1
P Yiu
A K Chan (51.5)
6/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fine Jade (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
2
0.3
11/2
A T Millard
A Domeyer (60)
11/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Girls On Top (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 404 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.4
9/4
C Fownes
J Moreira (59)
9/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Montjeu Way (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 883 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
5
1.5
11/2
Y S Tsui
B Shinn (60.5)
11/2
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Former Glory (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
K W Lui
A Sanna (58.5)
16/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lacandona (USA) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
7
2.0
30/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hayley's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
2.1
50/1
W Y So
K Teetan (53.5)
50/1
6g Approve (IRE) x Cuilaphuca (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
9
2.2
20/1
C W Chang
H T Mo (50)
20/1
10
3.0
11/1
K H Ting
C Schofield (59.5)
11/1
11
5.3
7/1
K L Man
Z Purton (59.5)
7/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
6.3
50/1
D Ferraris
M Chadwick (58.5)
50/1
5g Daiwa Major (JPN) x Caldine (ARG) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Race 4 - Big Wave Bay Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:38.58 (24.04)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
2/1
C Fownes
J Moreira (54)
2/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Luckygray, Natural Luck,
Lot 481 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
1.5
30/1
J Moore
Grant Van Niekerk (54)
30/1
7g Air Chief Marshal (IRE) x Lidana (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick (51.5)
7/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Cloanthy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
4.3
12/1
J J Size
C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lovingthelimelight (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
4.8
2/1
K W Lui
Z Purton (60.5)
2/1
6g Fast Company (IRE) x More Respect (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (54.5)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.3
15/2
F C Lor
A Domeyer (59.5)
15/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
9.8
30/1
F C Lor
U Rispoli (53.5)
30/1
9
13.8
40/1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung (56)
40/1
8g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lake Moon (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Middle Bay Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.43 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
60/1
K H Ting
M L Yeung (55.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Mr Pumblechook, So Willie,
Lot 573 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
1/1
W Y So
Z Purton (60)
1/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x City Dancer (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (56)
7/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sahara Sky (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.7
16/1
K L Man
A Domeyer (60.5)
16/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Riviera (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
0.8
60/1
L Ho
Alex Lai (53)
60/1
6
2.0
9/2
J J Size
J Moreira (60)
9/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
D Whyte
M Chadwick (52)
12/1
6g Bated Breath (GB) x Really Ransom (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
P Yiu
B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
10
4.6
100/1
C S Shum
Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.0
20/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (55)
20/1
12
5.3
16/1
Y S Tsui
T H So (59)
16/1
7g Dream Ahead (USA) x Arabian Art (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 6 - Repulse Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.29 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
12/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (52.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Reconnect,
Lot 173 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
2
0.5
20/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (59)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cassata (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.6
7/2
K W Lui
C Y Ho (54)
7/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Savabeel Star (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 45 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.3
9/2
K H Ting
Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
6g Zacinto (GB) x Avoid (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
J Moore
Grant Van Niekerk (58)
15/4
6
3.8
16/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (60.5)
16/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Base Paradise (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
A S Cruz
J Moreira (56)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stream Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
K L Man
A K Chan (51.5)
8/1
9
4.2
30/1
T P Yung
A Sanna (53)
30/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Dandify (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.3
60/1
C H Yip
T H So (58.5)
60/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Meeting In Paris (IRE) (Dutch Art (GB))
11
4.5
15/1
F C Lor
A Domeyer (57.5)
15/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Snowy World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
6.5
50/1
D Whyte
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
50/1
5g Society Rock (IRE) x Snowtime (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Deep Water Bay Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.44 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/2
D Whyte
A Sanna (53)
7/2
6h Frankel (GB) x Compelling (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
1.3
15/2
J Moore
Z Purton (59.5)
15/2
5g Silvano (GER) x Valdovino (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
3
2.6
9/4
C Fownes
J Moreira (53.5)
9/4
4
2.8
20/1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung (53.5)
20/1
5
3.3
9/1
C H Yip
M F Poon (57)
9/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
6g Deep Impact (JPN) x Baahama (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.9
Arcada (3)
15/2
A T Millard
A Domeyer (59)
15/2
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Applause (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
80/1
J J Size
Regan Bayliss (57)
80/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.4
20/1
D Ferraris
M Chadwick (52)
20/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Amitola (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
10
4.8
80/1
P D O'Sullivan
U Rispoli (54.5)
80/1
11
4.9
7/1
C S Shum
B Shinn (60.5)
7/1
12
13.0
40/1
L Ho
Alex Lai (53.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Chung Hom Kok Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.15 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/4
A S Cruz
J Moreira (56)
5/4
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Awasita, Magic John, Maldicion, Scarecrow, Zygosis,
Lot 163 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.1
12/1
D Ferraris
Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
12/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pyramisa's Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 19 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: David Ferraris
3
0.2
9/2
C Fownes
Z Purton (58)
9/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tashzara (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
K H Ting
C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Adulterer (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
Richard Gibson
K Teetan (55)
12/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Girl Power (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (56.5)
25/1
6g Mayson (GB) x Noble One (GB) (Primo Dominie (GB))
7
3.8
30/1
C H Yip
T H So (57)
30/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (52)
50/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
5.3
5/1
F C Lor
B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.3
16/1
T P Yung
A Domeyer (59.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
8.0
66/1
K L Man
K C Leung (59)
66/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
8.3
50/1
C W Chang
A Sanna (56)
50/1