Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, September 11

Race 1 - Shek O Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.08 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
8g War Front x Photograph (Unbridled's Song )
2
0.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
9g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
3
0.6
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
20/1
7g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
4
1.5
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
3/1
4g Smart Missile x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.6
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A K Chan (54.5)
9/1
6
1.8
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
7g Pins x Savamour (Savabeel )
7
2.0
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (57.5)
15/8F
4g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
8
4.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
20/1
8g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.0
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (57.5)
11/1
6g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
Race 2 - South Bay Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.79 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59)
14/1
5g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Unsurpassed,
2
0.5
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (58)
15/4
6g Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
3
0.8
Raichu (11)
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/2
4
0.9
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
7/4F
6g Savabeel x Quatro (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
1.5
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (59.5)
66/1
5g Equiano x Blue Dune (Invincible Spirit )
6
2.0
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
7g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
7
2.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (57.5)
14/1
6g Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
8
2.8
7/1
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/1
9
2.9
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (55)
100/1
9g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
10
3.3
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
10/1
4g Guillotine x Karenza (Falkirk )
Race 3 - Stanley Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.78 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (51.5)
6/1
8g Hard Spun x Fine Jade (Jade Hunter )
2
0.3
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (60)
11/2
6g Savabeel x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
3
0.4
9/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59)
9/4F
4g Niagara x Montjeu Way (Montjeu )
4
1.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56.5)
12/1
5g Per Incanto x Zalass (Zabeel )
5
1.5
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (60.5)
11/2
7g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
6
1.6
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (58.5)
16/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor x Lacandona (Septieme Ciel )
7
2.0
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
8
2.1
50/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
50/1
6g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
9
2.2
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (50)
20/1
10
3.0
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59.5)
11/1
11
5.3
7/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/1
8g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
12
6.3
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
50/1
5g Daiwa Major x Caldine (Roman Ruler )
Race 4 - Big Wave Bay Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:38.58 (24.04)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54)
2/1F
5g Street Cry x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah )
Winning siblings: Luckygray, Natural Luck,
2
1.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
30/1
7g Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
3
1.8
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
7/2
5g Elvstroem x Cloanthy (Statue Of Liberty )
4
4.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo x Lovingthelimelight (Lemon Drop Kid )
5
4.8
2/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
2/1
6
4.9
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54.5)
20/1
6g Tavistock x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
7
7.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: A Domeyer (59.5)
15/2
5g Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold )
8
9.8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
30/1
9
13.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
8g Lope De Vega x Lake Moon (Tiger Hill )
Race 5 - Middle Bay Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.43 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
60/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Z Mok
2
0.3
1/1F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60)
1/1F
5g Kodiac x City Dancer (Elusive City )
3
0.6
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
7/1
6g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
4
0.7
16/1
T: K L Man
R: A Domeyer (60.5)
16/1
6g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
5
0.8
60/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (53)
60/1
6
2.0
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
9/2
7
2.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (56.5)
12/1
6g Smart Missile x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
8
4.3
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (52)
12/1
6g Bated Breath x Really Ransom (Red Ransom )
9
4.5
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness x Spooked (Scaredee Cat )
10
4.6
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Flying Mistress (Flying Spur )
11
5.0
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
12
5.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (59)
16/1
7g Dream Ahead x Arabian Art (E Dubai )
Race 6 - Repulse Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.29 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Reconnect, Sowar,
2
0.5
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (59)
20/1
5g Ocean Park x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
3
0.6
7/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
7/2F
6g O'Reilly x Savabeel Star (Savabeel )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
4
1.3
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
6g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
5
2.5
15/4
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
15/4
6
3.8
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
16/1
4g Stratum x Base Paradise (Choisir )
7
3.9
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x Stream Royale (Royal Academy )
8
4.0
8/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (51.5)
8/1
9
4.2
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (53)
30/1
7g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
10
4.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58.5)
60/1
5g Zoffany x Meeting In Paris (Dutch Art )
11
4.5
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Domeyer (57.5)
15/1
4g Smart Missile x Snowy World (Spinning World )
12
6.5
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
50/1
5g Society Rock x Snowtime (Galileo )
Race 7 - Deep Water Bay Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.44 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/2
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (53)
7/2
6h Frankel x Compelling (Kingmambo )
2
1.3
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
15/2
5g Silvano x Valdovino (Al Mufti )
3
2.6
9/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/4F
4
2.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (53.5)
20/1
5
3.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
9/1
5g Excelebration x Further (More Than Ready )
6
3.8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
6g Deep Impact x Baahama (Anabaa )
7
3.9
Arcada (3)
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (59)
15/2
6g Rip Van Winkle x Applause (Danehill Dancer )
8
4.3
80/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
80/1
6g Myboycharlie x Dangerous Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
9
4.4
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
20/1
6g Kyllachy x Amitola (Choisir )
10
4.8
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
80/1
11
4.9
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60.5)
7/1
12
13.0
40/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Chung Hom Kok Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.15 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
5/4F
5g Delago Deluxe x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Awasita, Magic John, Maldicion, Scarecrow, Zygosis,
2
0.1
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
12/1
6g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
3
0.2
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Tashzara (Intikhab )
4
1.3
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
5g Commands x Adulterer (Traditionally )
5
1.5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (55)
12/1
5g Dutch Art x Girl Power (Key Of Luck )
6
1.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56.5)
25/1
6g Mayson x Noble One (Primo Dominie )
7
3.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (57)
30/1
7g Red Element x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
8
4.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
50/1
9
5.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
4g All Too Hard x Brave Soul (More Than Ready )
10
7.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Domeyer (59.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
11
8.0
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (59)
66/1
6g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
12
8.3
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (56)
50/1