Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Friday, November 23

Race 1 - Livamol Mile Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.77 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/4F
4g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
2
0.2
15/2
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (57.5)
15/2
3g All Too Hard x Rock Me Baby (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
3
0.7
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57.5)
15/8
3g Sepoy x Vimy (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.8
20/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: K Jennings (59)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
8.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
7
9.3
150/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Australian Security Fencing-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.21 (32.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/2
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
2
1.0
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/4
3g Magnus x Titania Star (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
3.8
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
3f Snippetson x Miss Verdegaze (Intergaze )
4
6.0
6/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: T Angland (58.5)
6/4F
3c Denman x Christmas Lily (More Than Ready (USA))
5
8.3
Cosimo (3)
14/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: K Jennings (58)
14/1
3g Written Tycoon x Tuscan Haze (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - H'bury Gazette & Courier Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.11 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2
3g Stratum x Brightlands Star (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Truly A Star,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Jason Tam/Gary Moore
2
0.1
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
1.9
5/2F
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (59)
5/2F
5g Redoute's Choice x Montana Sunset (More Than Ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.9
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (55.5)
20/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.0
Pauper (4)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57.5)
10/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.7
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
11/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
10.5
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
3f All Too Hard x Convene (Zizou )
Race 4 - Clarendon Tavern Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.90 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Fighting Faith, Never Lose Faith,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments
2
0.4
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/10F
3f Fastnet Rock x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.7
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Newnham
4
2.7
Deliya (8)
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (56)
10/1
3f Eurozone x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
4.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
6
5.7
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (56.5)
50/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x So So (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
8
6.7
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 5 - Melrose Access Hire Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.52 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
3/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Ready To Reign (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Sun And Heir,
2
0.4
Musume (11)
16/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
16/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (Strategic )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Louise Dean
3
2.4
3/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Angland (57.5)
3/1
3g Nicconi x Rubirose (Rubiton )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.3
Celosia (13)
11/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
11/4F
5
3.4
12/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Charybdis (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.2
66/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (57)
66/1
4m All American x Rosecutter (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.0
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: John Higgins
R: R Dolan (57)
100/1
5g Star Witness x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Polytrack Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.02 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
13/2
4g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.5
7/4
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/4
3
1.8
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.2
16/1
T: T Wong
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
5g Domesday x Mikli (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.7
60/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57)
60/1
6
7.1
25/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Dolan (57)
25/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
7
7.6
60/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
60/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (Flying Spur )
8
7.9
13/8F
T: David Payne
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/8F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.4
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Rachel King (59)
20/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
19.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
5m Arena x Royal Tower (Valixir (IRE))
Race 7 - Reward Homes (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.14 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
4/1
4m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Empire Games, Gloriosa,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
1.3
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
8/1
4m Magic Albert x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: D Pfieffer
3
2.1
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (58)
7/4F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
4.6
14/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Brock Ryan (58)
14/1
4g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
5
6.0
80/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (58)
80/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
7
13.5
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/2
3g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
19.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (60)
11/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 8 - Lander Toyota Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.72 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/4
5m Magic Albert x So Gorgeous (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: More George, So Much Joy, Sterling City,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.0
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: R Dolan (53.5)
20/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Lee
4
2.9
Lilith (3)
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (58)
5/2F
3f Hinchinbrook x Loveday (Danzero )
5
3.0
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
16/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.1
100/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
7
3.2
7/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
7/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.4
12/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
10
6.7
Dixie (12)
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54)
66/1
4m Foxwedge x Texarcana (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.9
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S R Weatherley (58)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
4m Commands x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))