IPSWICH - Wednesday, August 30

Race 1 - Racing @ Ipswich - 23/9 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (58)
11/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 28 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Donohue
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $45,000
2
0.4
8/15
Ben Currie
M McGillivray (59.5)
8/15
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Lady Leo (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
David Murphy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
9/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 367 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
Lot 99 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
5.5
15/2
D K Munce
J Lloyd (58)
15/2
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
Brenton Andrew
Hannah English (57)
30/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Free Family Day-23/9 Plate-C3 (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.55 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (54)
9/10
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: For The Records,
Lot 383 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
2
2.8
9/1
B J Lockwood
L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/1
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kent Fleming Racing
Lot 36 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
Lot 234 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer:
3
6.1
100/1
Paul Butterworth
Hannah English (49.5)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
Lot 788 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Pharout Syndications/Paul Butterworth
4
8.9
9/4
L F Birchley
J Byrne (54)
9/4
5
18.9
4/1
B and D Guy
G Colless (56)
4/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderer (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Trent Scott's Plumbing Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
9/10
4g Denman (AUS) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: High Energy,
Lot 624 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
3.8
Aghna (3)
3/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 461 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
3
4.1
20/1
Darren Bell
R Fradd (55)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mont D'Oro (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
4.3
4/1
David Vandyke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
5
5.6
7/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
7/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
8.4
60/1
L M Clarke
Ms R Ride (51)
60/1
Race 4 - Landmark Leaders Stakes Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.05 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (59)
40/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Celtic Fantasy, Don Louis, Icebomb, Segontium,
Lot 938 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Souza Investment
Lot 310 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
2
0.3
1/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
1/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bleveeka (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 911 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reynella Thoroughbreds
Lot 260 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Paul Lafferty Racing
3
2.8
13/4
B F Cavanough
J Lloyd (59)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
4.8
12/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms R Ride (56)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.0
9/2
Paul Robbins
B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (58)
20/1
7
5.3
30/1
Mark Renehan
M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Blue Butterfly (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
8
5.7
30/1
Ms K Doughty
G Colless (57.5)
30/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.2
80/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (54.5)
80/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
L G Ross
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
150/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Drop The Lot (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
11
8.2
40/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (57)
40/1
3c Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flamboyant (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Race 5 - Tony Williams Memorial Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.17 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonnezone, Princess Snowy,
Lot 117 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.1
9/10
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
9/10
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 701 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.4
20/1
D J Graham
L R Dittman (55.5)
20/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T D Gillespie
James Orman (57.5)
20/1
5
5.4
14/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (57.5)
14/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
5.5
11/4
Ms S Grills
M McGillivray (56)
11/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pyramisa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
7.0
80/1
Ben Currie
J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
9
10.3
150/1
R A Schluenz
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
150/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Hindu Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
12.6
30/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (55)
30/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 6 - Dalgety Animal Health Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.28 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
S B Laming
L V Cassidy (56)
25/1
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
2
0.1
4/9
David Vandyke
Ms T Harrison (54)
4/9
3c Duporth (AUS) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 749 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
2.0
12/1
Chris Munce
B N Stewart (55)
12/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Parachute (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (55.5)
11/2
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (55)
11/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Standfast (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.8
25/1
P J Balzen
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Caring Kind (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Loveland Proprietary (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (58.5)
4/5
2
1.5
20/1
B J Costello
M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.7
11/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56.5)
11/2
Lot 312 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Travis Schultz
4
2.5
25/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (55.5)
25/1
7m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bellucci (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (58)
12/1
7m St Averil (USA) x Jadoo (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.6
15/2
Chris Munce
Zoe White (56)
15/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
7
8.4
15/2
S L Watters
Ms R Ride (57)
15/2
8
11.4
40/1
Warren Morriss
Michael Murphy (56.5)
40/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor El Ain (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Win Free For A Year-23/9 (C2) (1666m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.88 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (59)
11/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dontwaltzme (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA))
Winning siblings: Derrymore, Sky Melody,
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Kwan
2
1.3
8/1
J Dann
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Rose Of Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
3
3.1
11/4
Chris Meagher
M Cahill (58)
11/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tequilakoko (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 63 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Adour Stud, Vale View, Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
20/1
Marcus Wilson
B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (58.5)
15/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (58)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
7
7.1
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
15/4
8
10.6
100/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.7
12/1
G J Baker
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Be Jay's Guru (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
10
11.0
Prouder (11)
20/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
11
12.0
16/1
P Courtney
L R Dittman (56)
16/1
12
15.8
11/1
J W Zielke
Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))