Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, October 5

Race 1 - Brown & Hurley Darra Hcp (C3) (1550m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.63 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (54)
40/1
5m Rothesay x Desdemona (Sequalo )
3
1.3
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
10/9F
4
1.5
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
5/2
4g Real Saga x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
5
3.3
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - Graysonline Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/4F
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
11/1
3
2.8
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
5g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Summer Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
4g Al Samer x Salleache (General Nediym )
7
6.0
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
12/1
3g Benfica x La Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.3
150/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Beau Appo (57)
150/1
4g Red Element x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.8
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
12/1
10
12.1
100/1
T: J Wehlow
R: K Yoshida (57)
100/1
Race 3 - Penske Power Systems Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.43 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/4F
4m Dane Shadow x Ruffino (Bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Risk Aversion (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.0
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
3f Mossman x Creative Chance (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.3
80/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (57)
80/1
4m Murtajill x Kamulla (Conatus )
5
4.6
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
7m Raheeb x Rica Picante (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
4.7
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/4F
7
4.8
Quotant (12)
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
40/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Umagal (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.8
80/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
80/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Muso (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.8
80/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (57)
80/1
5m Masked Assassin x My Tinny (Shadow Creek (NZ))
10
10.6
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
4/1
3f Real Saga x Mishani Tabu (Street Cry (IRE))
11
10.9
Luvdisc (10)
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
25/1
3f Show A Heart x Ultrazonal (Falvelon )
Race 4 - Jr Stephens & Co Transport-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.83 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (56)
3/1
6g Jet Spur x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Back When, Give It A Crac, Red Wedding,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/2F
T: W P Nugent
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/2F
5g Foxwedge x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
3
3.0
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (59)
5/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.1
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (57)
11/2
5g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
3.9
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
8m Power Of Destiny x Kenwest (Al Jaasi )
6
5.4
Fanx (4)
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57)
4/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
8g Dane Shadow x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
12.9
150/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
150/1
7g Red Element x A Sweetee (Sequalo )
Race 5 - T & G Insurance Brokers (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.15 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
6/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/4F
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
0.9
11/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
4m Al Samer x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Miss Coolum (Lujain (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
T: L C Morgan
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/4
6g Denman x Captivating (Canny Lad )
6
3.5
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
7/1
5m Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
66/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (54)
66/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Miss Ceeshee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
12/1
4m Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB))
9
35.6
150/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Beau Appo (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Queensland Thermo King (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.44 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/2
4g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: R Plumb (59)
13/4
3
0.4
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
2/1F
3g Snitzel x Twilight Royale (Testa Rossa )
4
4.2
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (54.5)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
5
4.4
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Woodland Nymph (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
8.6
Pitbull (11)
150/1
T: Wayne Graham
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
8
8.7
Bebado (6)
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
4g Benfica x Star Cure (Mossman )
9
11.2
100/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
4g Golden Archer x Proximity (With Class (CAN))
10
13.2
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Cash Converters Ipswich (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59.5)
3/1
4m Smart Missile x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Akeelah,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
15/1
6m Meld x Mystic Scene (Falvelon )
3
1.4
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/4F
4m Power (GB) x Aninspiration (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: L R Dittman (55)
5/2
3f Unencumbered x Margene (Magic Albert )
5
2.4
Fatz (3)
14/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (55)
14/1
5m Court Command x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
25/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
25/1
4m Nicconi x Spice Beauty (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.8
15/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
15/1
4m Stryker x Dinkum Star (Happy Giggle )