KILMORE - Thursday, January 18

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.68 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
15/8
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nina's Ballerina, Pasadena Girl,
Lot 437 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/2
Ms G Williams
J Noonan (56.5)
7/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.2
15/1
B A Gentle
Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
4
0.3
15/2
Ms S Naylor
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
4m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
5
2.0
11/4
P T Hyland
B Park (57)
11/4
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
S V Brown
Jordan Turner (57)
12/1
3g Host (CHI) x Quick Retort (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
Ms A Johnston
Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.7
100/1
Peter Ioannou
Tahlia Hope (55)
100/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Lisas Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 2 - Georgina & Co Mdn Plate (1462m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.20 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
7/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 372 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
16/1
Luke Oliver
J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 1200 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
3.3
40/1
D J Laws
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
3.4
9/10
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (55)
9/10
5
5.6
50/1
B J McCarthy
S Karlsson (56.5)
50/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.8
20/1
M D Hinton
Ms J Payne (56.5)
20/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
9.1
40/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
4g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Power Lane (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
11.6
80/1
Ms A Goble
Rose Pearson (53.5)
80/1
6m Stanford (AUS) x Kilinski (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
26.6
13/2
J A McLean
Jordan Turner (55)
13/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Vale William Harding Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.07 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
James Cummings
A Mallyon (57)
9/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
1.5
10/9
Ben Currie
M J Dee (55)
10/9
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 491 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
3.0
16/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (55)
16/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Festive Season (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 574 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
5
5.2
50/1
Jody Thompson
Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Miraclea (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
Stephen Field
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
Brooke Somers
C J Parish (57)
20/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Areeiro (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Buds And Branches Kilmore Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.80 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Little Mermaid, Lope De Capio,
2
1.5
Wujimu (11)
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.7
50/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (58)
50/1
Lot 463 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.8
Stomp (13)
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.0
10/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Piglet's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
6
4.2
14/1
Chris Meagher
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
14/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (58)
50/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Desert Finch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
11.5
66/1
T A Miles
Jordan Childs (58)
66/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
14.8
9/1
Murray Johnson
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
9/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Prism Lass (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
20.8
100/1
Bianca Tootell
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 5 - Petric Pk Probus (Bm58) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.56 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/5
Mitchell Beer
Tahlia Hope (60)
4/5
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Paris Perfume (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Benzini,
Lot 584 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.8
40/1
Kate Goodrich
Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 59 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Kate Goodrich
3
1.0
8/1
B J Goodwin
Jack Hill (55.5)
8/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.2
15/4
R J Linnell
Jessica Eaton (52)
15/4
8m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
S Cooper
S Karlsson (61)
20/1
6
5.7
30/1
V Proctor
Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
G D Lunn
Ms G Cartwright (57)
16/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
7.1
13/2
Ted Grogan
Ms L J Meech (55)
13/2
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Race 6 - Darebin Rsl (Bm58) (1912m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.06 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Rubme (2)
11/4
S C Bottomley
B Rawiller (60.5)
11/4
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
2
2.3
8/11
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
8/11
3g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / J Cox
3
2.6
11/1
Jody Thompson
Jordan Childs (57)
11/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
6.5
25/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
25/1
5
6.7
30/1
R J Linnell
Tahlia Hope (57)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.2
Bayfury (12)
50/1
R A Hockley
Lewis German (51)
50/1
7g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
8.3
7/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (59.5)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Encarta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
8.5
60/1
D P Dwyer
Jessica Eaton (55)
60/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 7 - Murrindinidi Shire (Bm64) (1462m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.93 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (59)
11/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Nomen (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: La La Loopsy,
Lot 62 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: David Strain
2
0.1
5/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
5/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 258 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
3.6
14/1
P A Sweeney
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
14/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Bellotto Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (56)
11/1
6
4.5
20/1
Graham Hulm
W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
7
7.0
7/4
Justin W Stanley
B Rawiller (59)
7/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.3
15/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Noonan (59.5)
15/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
15.5
11/1
R F Donat
J R Todd (58.5)
11/1
7m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Paella @ Trackside 21 Jan-Bm58 (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.42 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
B J Goodwin
Liam Riordan (59)
15/4
5g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 59 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 166 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.8
10/1
D J Laws
J Keating (57)
10/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Lot 771 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: D Laws
3
0.9
15/4
B A Gentle
C J Parish (60)
15/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Ribbon (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 473 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.1
15/4
S Aldridge
Ms L J Meech (62)
15/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Sheqel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
9/1
4g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Amazing Daisy (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
Ms R Hoysted
Ms K Furness (58)
15/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
66/1
Timothy Grace
S Karlsson (54)
66/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Infatuated (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.0
20/1
Kate Goodrich
Teodore Nugent (52.5)
20/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
7.3
10/1
R J Mutimer
Chris Caserta (55)
10/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Mystic Spell (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
11
8.0
9/1
G D Lunn
Tahlia Hope (61)
9/1