Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, October 13

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Monajet (12)
11/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/2
3f Jet Spur x Monicablinco (Falvelon )
2
0.5
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (54)
5/2
3f Bel Esprit x Ell's Impact (Choisir )
3
1.5
Tokelau (13)
5/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
5/4F
3f Denman x Polynesian Kitty (USA) (High Yield (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: John Pascoe
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
5
6.0
20/1
T: M Sell
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
20/1
4m Pillar Of Hercules x Mummacass (Alannan (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m Undoubtedly x Radio Sky (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
7.7
20/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (56)
20/1
8
19.7
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Latrobe City Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/2F
3g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Bisutti, Heartford, Pressing,
2
1.8
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
3
3.6
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
4
3.7
15/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: D Moor (58)
15/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Kissy Lips (Jeune (GB))
5
4.3
4/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
6
5.1
Casque (3)
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58)
5/1
3c Helmet x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.5
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
9/1
3f Therock x Star Of Coureuse (Starcraft (NZ))
8
12.5
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
3f Kaphero x New Years Eve (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Monacellars Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.82
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56.5)
3/1F
4m Shocking x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.8
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
3f Ilovethiscity x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
6/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
4
2.3
Idol (11)
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Earthen Cool (Real Quiet (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: N Callow (58.5)
14/1
6
3.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.3
7/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.5
30/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x D'Or Precieux (Gold Carat (USA))
9
3.7
14/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
14/1
5g Mutawaajid x Enshraah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.8
40/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
40/1
4g Northern Meteor x Agony (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.3
100/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Gidleigh Park (Westbridge (USA))
12
7.8
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
3f Redente x Corn Maizcay (Maizcay )
13
8.0
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g Dangerous x Blue Dress (King Of Roses )
14
15.0
66/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (58.5)
66/1
4g Stormhill x Joyance (Jugah (USA))
Race 4 - Lv Express (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4
4m Redente x Kaeduna (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Billabong Bilby, Billabong Boy,
2
0.4
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (55)
14/1
3f Dash For Cash x Ecosse (West Quest (CAN))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
10/1
5g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.1
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
15/2
T: G M Moloney
R: J Mott (60.5)
15/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/2
4m Star Witness x Lady Larissa (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
25/1
8g Pins x Iman (Zemindar (NZ))
8
3.2
5/2F
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
5/2F
4m Kaphero x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
9
4.7
200/1
T: M A Bell
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
200/1
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Lost Horizons (At Talaq (USA))
10
4.8
14/1
T: D J Walkley
R: S W Arnold (60)
14/1
5g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
11
7.1
40/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: N Callow (58.5)
40/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Flying Venture (Flight Bijou (NZ))
12
8.1
30/1
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - The Win Network (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.51
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (54.5)
11/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
Winning siblings: Storm Trooper, Tokomutu Judge,
2
1.8
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
5/2F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (54)
5/2F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
4
5.2
Jennio (6)
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Espurante (Flying Spur )
5
5.5
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (54.5)
30/1
6m Commands x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.8
8/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Chris Symons (55)
8/1
5m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
6.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/1
9
8.9
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Stirloch (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: John Thom
R: Anthony Boyd (55.5)
14/1
2
0.1
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (56)
7/1
5g Magnus x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
3
3.4
7/2
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
7/2
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.3
40/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro x Caniona (Canny Lad )
5
5.1
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: C Newitt (55.5)
20/1
6
5.5
Aagas (2)
30/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (56)
30/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
20/1
8g Untouchable x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
8.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Onereuse (GB) (Sanglamore (USA))
10
9.2
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
11.9
8/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
12
14.7
16/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
16/1
7g Legal Opinion x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
13
21.7
5/2F
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (55)
5/2F
7g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
51.7
300/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Dean Holland (54)
300/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - The Nextra Moe Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.02 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
20/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Special Dream (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.8
Escado (2)
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
20/1
7g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.1
100/1
T: P J Roche
R: Chris Symons (54)
100/1
7g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
5h Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/1
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
7
4.0
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55.5)
9/10F
5h Makfi (GB) x Marika (GB) (Marju (IRE))
8
6.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.7
Sonntag (13)
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Parfaits (Strategic )
10
8.2
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (54)
60/1
7g Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
11
9.2
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ben Allen (54)
25/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
10.4
30/1
T: E and D Browne
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
6g Any Suggestion x Deune (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 8 - Image Direct (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.55
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (61)
4/1
5g Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gamer Royale, Indigo Sun, The Volto,
2
0.8
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57)
10/1
5m Stratum x Glogirl (General Nediym )
3
1.3
5/2F
T: C E Ritchie
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
4
1.4
11/2
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (60)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Clear Money (Clear Choice (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5g Perfectly Ready x Glint Of Gold (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
6
3.0
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
16/1
5g Viscount x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.2
11/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/2
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.5
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
20/1
6m Marju (IRE) x Sedna (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
9
4.0
40/1
T: T P Ahern
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
40/1
7g Kempinsky x Oh Joy (Ark Regal (NZ))
10
5.0
6/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Higgins (59.5)
6/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Pacific Fun (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 9 - Carlton Pale Ale (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/8F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Himiko, Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
2
0.2
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
0.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
4
2.0
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
14/1
5g Redente x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
6
2.3
60/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jack Martin (54)
60/1
7
2.8
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/1
5g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.0
11/1
T: T T Walsh
R: D Gauci (57)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
9
3.5
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59)
16/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Blahniks (Success Express (USA))
10
4.7
Turfane (17)
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Damian Lane (55)
8/1
5h Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
11
4.9
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (56)
25/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
12
10.9
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (55.5)
14/1