MOE - Tuesday, September 24

Race 1 - Cheffields Mdn Plate (1017m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.99 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
5/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Winning siblings: Annunciate, Reeve's Muntjac,
Lot 483 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yulong Hui Ye International Trading Co
2
0.2
10/9
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (54)
10/9
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Where's Paradise (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 219 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: M G Price Racing / L Wilkinson
3
2.5
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (54)
16/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x My Five Eightyate (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 118 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.6
50/1
R Cluning
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Purrealy Solved (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
5
2.9
3/1
Shea Eden
J Maskiell (56)
3/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
Tim Hughes
B Park (58.5)
20/1
4g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Distorted Crown (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
7
10.7
Ruski (13)
50/1
Ms B Simpson
Lachlan King (54)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marizza's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Cloud Chat Mdn Plate (1117m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.32 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
J T Conlan
Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.1
7/2
J F Moloney
N Callow (58)
7/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 347 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Moloney
3
1.1
Mnemba (7)
16/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.3
5/2
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
5/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
5
3.4
10/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
10/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
6/1
7
6.2
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
3f Power (GB) x Elizabeth Kay (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
6.9
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.7
6/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (58)
6/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
8.2
8/1
P & P Snowden
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Excellent Pins (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Mbss Security Mdn Plate (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.18 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
13/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wyndspelle,
2
1.8
11/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
11/2
Lot 241 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer:
3
3.3
15/4
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (56.5)
15/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.0
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Martin Harley (58.5)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.0
100/1
Mark Sues
Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Anjea (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
M S Hibbs
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
15/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Final Stretch (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
8
8.1
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
7/2
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Wild Mia (USA) (Wildcat Heir (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.8
16/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (58.5)
16/1
11
22.8
100/1
Ms N Shelton
A B Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x Cityite (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Tycass Civil Contracting Mdn (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.24 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
P Stokes
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/8
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Masterbrax,
Lot 415 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
3.0
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Martin Harley (56)
9/1
Lot 529 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
3.5
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
4
3.6
11/2
John McArdle
Beau Mertens (54)
11/2
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.7
7/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
3.9
20/1
Richard Laming
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
Wayne Walters
Carleen Hefel (53.5)
20/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Booker Darri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
6.2
60/1
P J White
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.5
3/1
G M Begg
Lachlan King (54)
3/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Locket (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
10.0
200/1
Marcus Fahler
M Carson (56.5)
200/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x La Bahia (AUS) (Grey Swallow (IRE))
11
11.2
66/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (58.5)
66/1
5g Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Darsoray (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Duart Homestead Mdn Plate (2447m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:40.59 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7
R D Griffiths
J Mott (56.5)
4/7
4m Americain (USA) x Alice's Virtue (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
1.8
6/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
6/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 17 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
3
6.8
13/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
13/2
5g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
9.2
12/1
Ms D Clover
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
12/1
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
9.4
12/1
R J Meunier
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
10.2
50/1
Kelvin Southey
W Gordon (58.5)
50/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
7
10.3
25/1
David & Coral Feek
A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Up And Over (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
10.4
30/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
30/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
16.4
Laheeb (2)
15/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
15/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
21.4
100/1
B I Stanaway
W Egan (58.5)
100/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Rmbl Rising Stars (Bm58) (1628m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.96 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Cameron Templeton
Campbell Rawiller (52)
30/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegas Ruler,
2
0.8
50/1
Brett Scott
Rose Pearson (58)
50/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Pentessa (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 1275 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr MB Scott
3
0.9
20/1
Ricky Maund
Harry Grace (59)
20/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
Paul Worthington
M Aitken (61.5)
15/2
10g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
David & Coral Feek
Lachlan King (60.5)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.3
9/2
G B Andrews
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
9/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
5.6
8/1
T Cottier
Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.1
5/2
Brian McGrath
Carleen Hefel (54.5)
5/2
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
6.3
11/1
Jason Warren
A Tomita (58.5)
11/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
10/1
S P Nichols
Logan McNeil (56)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Joyous Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
11
7.5
12/1
Ms C Martindale
Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
12/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
10.5
Sebeat (3)
7/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Michael Poy (61.5)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm58) (2447m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:42.57 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (59)
9/4
9g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
Winning siblings: Beyondagoldendream,
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: G Hayes
2
2.3
13/2
Ms A Bennett
Michael Poy (54)
13/2
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
Ms B Simpson
J Mott (57.5)
11/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 144 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$9,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
13/2
K & G Mayberry
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
13/2
7m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
Gary Cluning
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
14/1
10g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
4.2
11/1
A R Coffey
Dean Holland (59.5)
11/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
5.5
Baldy (7)
20/1
C F Butcher
Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.7
13/4
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58)
13/4
5m Castledale (IRE) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
11.2
8/1
Nathan Dunn
Logan McNeil (58.5)
8/1
10g Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Moe Optical Moe Cup 17/10-Bm64 (2088m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.12 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 429 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
2
0.2
11/2
Craig Anderson
B Werner (58)
11/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1098 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ms KE O'Riley
Lot 439 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sunny Hill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
10/9
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jamie Kah (59.5)
10/9
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 313 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
40/1
C Gafa
Carleen Hefel (53.5)
40/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Silent Savannah (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
5.1
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (58)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
9.1
30/1
Yvonne Harvey
Harry Grace (54.5)
30/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Bourverie Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
12.1
50/1
Matthew Brown
J Noonan (56)
50/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Christmas Party Raceday (Bm58) (1117m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.29 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
R Pecora
R Cuneen (59)
15/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
0.2
Scuzi (2)
8/1
Kasey Wilson
B Rawiller (62)
8/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
Gary Cluning
Carleen Hefel (55.5)
6/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 696 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Cluning
4
2.4
2/1
Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal (56.5)
2/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.4
6/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.9
11/4
J & C Meagher
Jaden Lloyd (58)
11/4
6m Align (AUS) x Untangle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.4
66/1
John R Allen
A B Robertson (57.5)
66/1
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (57.5)
12/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Faveaux (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
Dean Krongold
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1217m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.98 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: A Red Prince, Hadeer, Kingdoms,
Lot 1 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
0.2
7/4
M W Ryan
B Rawiller (61)
7/4
7g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
G W McGreal
B Werner (60.5)
12/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 365 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 241 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr DA Racovolis
4
1.1
15/2
R Cluning
Dean Holland (61.5)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
5
1.5
10/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
10/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
30/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
2.4
14/1
A B Logan
J Mott (60)
14/1
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
30/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.6
13/2
M M Laurie
Beau Mertens (59.5)
13/2
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
B J Goodwin
J Noonan (61)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
7.4
20/1
Greg Hayes
Harry Grace (60.5)
20/1
6g Presence (AUS) x Succinct (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))