Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Sunday, October 30

Race 1 - Evergreen Racing Surfaces Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/10F
3f Bel Esprit x Ell's Impact (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Elle Valentina,
2
2.3
11/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (55)
11/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Robert Kingston Racing
3
2.4
30/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
3f Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.6
8/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3f Star Witness x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.0
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Symons (57)
16/1
3f Helmet x Smash (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.1
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/4
3f Clangalang x Lake Julia (West Quest (CAN))
7
5.6
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Star Cast (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 2 - The Wellness Manor Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.08
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (56)
11/8F
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.4
Inwood (10)
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
6/1
3c Smart Missile x Pixels (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
1.2
Casque (8)
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (56)
12/1
3c Helmet x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: R Laing
4
1.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
6m California Dane x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
5
1.5
9/2
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (56.5)
9/2
4m Reset x Lectures (Arena )
6
1.6
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
4m Purrealist x Will Rock (Stratum )
7
3.4
4/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
4/1
Race 3 - Securecorp Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4F
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (56)
11/4F
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell / AAA Approved Thoroughbreds
2
5.5
11/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (54)
11/4F
3f Ilovethiscity x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
10.0
16/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
4
11.0
7/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
7/2
3g Smart Missile x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))
5
11.5
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
80/1
6
13.2
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f Savabeel x Royal Excess (Exceed And Excel )
7
14.2
Ceibo (1)
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4h Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
15.5
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: J C Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m Mossman x St Kiara (Encosta De Lago )
9
17.5
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Alan Creighton (54)
9/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
18.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (56.5)
100/1
5m Azevedo x Coach And Four (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
19.0
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
19.2
60/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
60/1
4m Gonski x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
13
35.2
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (56)
80/1
14
36.2
100/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
5g Niello x Stratus Faction (Archway (IRE))
Race 4 - Surdex Sheet & Coil Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/10F
4m Mutawaajid x Storm Miss (Catrail (USA))
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Haliburton Lodge, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.8
9/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
9/2
3
3.6
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
4
3.7
80/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (57)
80/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Contrast (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
6/1
6
5.1
14/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: L Currie (56.5)
14/1
4m Time Thief x Melisande (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Alan Creighton (54.5)
30/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Our Eva (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
20/1
4h Sebring x Vive Le Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
6g Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Parcel (7)
9/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: D Gauci (58)
9/2
4m Beneteau x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Affinity Beyond, Battlefront,
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Wes Hunter/ Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
13/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: S Baster (57)
13/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (59.5)
7/1
5m Lonhro x Saddler's Silk (Barathea (IRE))
4
2.3
4/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58)
4/1
4m Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
5
2.5
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (57)
9/1
7m Danerich x Spinnerina (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5)
6/1
4m Nicconi x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.0
5/2F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Liam Riordan (55)
5/2F
3f Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Showtime Attractions (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.30
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (57)
9/2
6m Al Samer x Southern Heights (Luskin Star )
2
1.0
2/1F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
2/1F
4m Stryker x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
3
2.5
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (57)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ransom Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
4
3.2
25/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
5
3.7
5/2
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (60.5)
5/2
4g Haradasun x Tiger Doll (Jeune (GB))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: M J Walker (58)
40/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (Weasel Clause )
7
4.9
7/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
9
6.9
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: A Lynch (60)
40/1
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Lost Horizons (At Talaq (USA))
10
7.6
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jack Martin (58)
12/1
6g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (Victory Prince )
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Peninsula Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.10
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57)
15/8F
5g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
2
3.3
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
5g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.7
5/1
T: P J White
R: D Moor (55)
5/1
6g California Dane x Inspect (Integra )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$10,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER WHITE
4
3.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
7/1
4g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
30/1
5g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
7
5.9
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
60/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Second Edition (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.0
Sadaqa (5)
20/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
7g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
9
7.0
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
10
7.2
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (56)
11/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
11.7
13/2
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (55.5)
13/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
18.7
20/1
T: T T Walsh
R: D Gauci (54)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
13
19.7
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Alan Creighton (54)
40/1
5g Volitant x Frontiers (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 8 - Hodges Real Estate (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Werner (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Rocket Monkey,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
1.0
13/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/8F
5g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/1
4
2.7
9/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jack Martin (55)
9/1
5m Danerich x Wicked Weasel (Weasel Clause )
5
4.0
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
6m Bel Esprit x Gladden (Covetous )
6
6.0
5/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: L Nolen (59)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Triple Crown (Catbird )
7
6.7
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
3/1
4m Magnus x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))