Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - 2kw Bar & Restaurant Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.43 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
13/2
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
2
1.5
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
10/9F
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
2.0
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
9/4
2c Snitzel x Silla Regalis (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
4/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
Race 2 - Palmer Hospitality Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Bedazzle, Volfoni,
2
0.1
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (55.5)
9/1
3
0.3
Marina (3)
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57.5)
11/1
4
1.8
M'lady (8)
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Caboche (54)
30/1
3f Reset x Issey (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.9
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
7/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (Bellotto (USA))
6
7.0
Wokit (6)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
12/1
3g Krupt x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57.5)
20/1
8
8.9
10/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
10/1
3g Toorak Toff x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - The New Morphett Arms Htl-Bm82 (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.69 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
12/1
8g Casino Prince x Sam's Belle (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Stellabelle,
2
1.8
Tunes (2)
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
6/1
9g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
3
2.6
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (57)
10/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
6.2
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
6g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
5
6.6
13/2
T: Grant Young
R: Chris Caserta (52)
13/2
7g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
6
7.2
100/1
T: M A Faust
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.9
5/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
5/2
8g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
8
9.7
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (56)
7/4F
6g Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
28.5
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Pimm's (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.96 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Alisidora (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
8/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
8/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point (ARG))
3
1.5
12/1
T: S Burford
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
12/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (Devaraja (NZ))
4
2.6
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/1
6m Blevic x Soul Queen (Danehill (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56)
20/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.4
9/4F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
9/4F
4g Dash For Cash x Royal Tango (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (57.5)
12/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.4
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/2
3g Denman x Kiss Off (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.1
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
4g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Peroni (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.67 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
7/1
6g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
2
1.0
10/9F
T: John McArdle
R: J Holder (54)
10/9F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
10/1
4
3.5
Mihany (1)
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
13/2
6g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
4.6
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: P Gatt (54)
15/4
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
8/1
8g Consolidator (USA) x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
7
14.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (52)
100/1
9g Manner Hill x Chinook (Zephyr Bay )
Race 6 - James Boag's Premium (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
11/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Perfeito (Excites )
2
0.5
4/1
T: J D Smith
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
4/1
3f Barbados x Hot Senora (Host (CHI))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
3/1F
4
3.2
7/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
7/2
3f Duporth x Klatch (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.7
Naseeb (5)
7/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (55)
7/1
6
12.4
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ben Paterson (54)
60/1
3c Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA))
7
13.1
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (56)
60/1
3g Your Song x Vetorisc (Vettori (IRE))
8
16.0
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
10/1
9
17.5
11/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/2
3g Reward For Effort x Down The Corridor (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - The Warradale Hotel (Bm82) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.58 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/6F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
4/6F
4g Written Tycoon x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
2
2.3
13/4
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Holder (57.5)
13/4
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.6
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
10/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (56)
20/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.4
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
50/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.5
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
8.3
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: A K Chan (53)
30/1
7g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA))
8
12.2
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
14/1
Race 8 - Metcalf Group (Sa) (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.01 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
11/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
T: C Curtis
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
5/2
5g Wanted x Kanpeki (Lion Hunter )
3
0.6
11/4
T: Pat Cannon
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/4
4
2.8
9/4F
T: B C Mueller
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
9/4F
5g Oamaru Force x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.9
7/1
T: Ms S Brennan
R: Todd Pannell (60)
7/1
5g Widden Valley x Lajourn (Good Journey (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
20/1
8g Snippetson x Our Red Star (Red Tony (IRE))
7
4.5
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (54)
25/1
7g Danerich x Capital Growth (Brocco (USA))
Race 9 - Highway Hotel After Party-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
6/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x All In Tune (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: All In Bluff, All In Luck, All In Tempo,
2
0.2
11/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
3
0.3
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
7/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
3
0.3
Enki (14)
15/4
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
15/4
4g Danerich x Island Nymph (Tobougg (IRE))
5
1.4
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
12/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
6
1.5
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Chris Caserta (57)
8/1
5g Casino Prince x Could Be Something (General Nediym )
7
1.6
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
7/1
5g Shocking x Zelt (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.1
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
40/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
9
2.3
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: P Gatt (56.5)
7/2F
6g Flying Spur x Verocative (Bletchingly )
10
5.0
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
16/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
8.5
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa x On Eagle Wings (Danasinga )