Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Wednesday, August 1

Race 1 - Terry Howe Printing Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.70 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (52)
1/1F
3f Eurozone x Military Gal (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Military Rock, Navy Gal, Won Ball,
2
1.3
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (53)
35/10
3f Rebel Raider x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
4
3.2
35/10
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (56)
35/10
4m Reward For Effort x Soaring Colours (Not A Single Doubt )
5
6.2
14/1
T: V C Poke
R: J Maund (56)
14/1
4m Jungle Ruler x Cashmore Lady (Beckett (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
7
7.8
10/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
7m Clangalang x Belikely (Blevic )
Race 2 - Darley Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.40 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/10F
3g Magnus x Obbligato (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Born Dragon, I'm In Charge, Top Glory,
2
0.8
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
4g Denman x Confer (Danehill (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Jamie Kah (58)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
3.5
15/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
15/2
5g Toorak Toff x Okiato (Flying Spur )
5
4.9
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
6/1
5g Krupt x Armidala (Half Hennessy )
6
5.4
8/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (58)
8/1
4g Elzaam x Tyler Jay (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.0
30/1
T: D L Baylis
R: A K Chan (56)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Riveret (Rubiton )
8
10.9
80/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
80/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
9
11.6
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54)
16/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Mrs Hadlee (Hat Trick (JPN))
10
11.7
100/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (56)
100/1
11
18.3
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
12
30.1
66/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: P Gatt (58)
66/1
4g Immovable Option (IRE) x Cara (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.60 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Flop (6)
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: A K Chan (55.5)
6/1
4m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Garner, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
0.1
Bayou (12)
18/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (55.5)
18/10F
3f Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
10/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: J Potter (57.5)
10/1
4
1.7
25/10
T: D B Aldridge
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
25/10
4m Helmet x Strega (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
2.6
100/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
100/1
5m Reaan x Zaraya Rose (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
3.6
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
4m Ambidexter x Becoming Roman (Perugino (USA))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
60/1
8
6.6
50/1
T: D Shepherd
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
50/1
9
7.4
15/2
T: D E Magro
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/2
4m Helmet x St Gilgen (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.9
80/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
80/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
11
8.4
11/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
3f All American x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
12
15.3
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
60/1
4m Rebel Raider x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls (IRE))
13
45.3
300/1
T: C J Graves
R: Ryusei Sakai (56)
300/1
5m Typhon x Sally Rose (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm64) (1521m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:36.42 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
28/10
Winning siblings: Autumn Sunset,
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
2/1F
5m Moshe x Not So Chunky (Blevic )
3
3.6
55/10
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (55)
55/10
4m Magnus x Angel Of Hope (Choisir )
4
3.6
55/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
55/10
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Born Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
4/1
6
6.5
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
9m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
7
9.8
30/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
5m Danzero x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
8
10.6
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
50/1
5m God's Own x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 5 - Aami Plate (C1) (2025m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.75 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
18/10F
Winning siblings: Mickey Blue Eyes,
2
5.0
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
30/1
5g Purrealist x It's Who Deanie (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
5.4
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (57)
11/1
5g Typhon x Exalted Halo (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
7.7
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
10/1
7m Blevic x Keetah's Lady (Akhadan )
5
10.6
50/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: J Maund (59)
50/1
7g Discorsi x In Light (Strategic )
6
10.7
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55)
45/10
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Joy And Despair (More Than Ready (USA))
7
13.9
3/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
3/1
5g Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto (USA))
8
14.1
60/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
60/1
4m Ambidexter x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
16.0
30/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (55)
30/1
5m Ustinov x Tristarumba Roo (Blazing Reality )
10
16.3
16/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57)
16/1
4g Foxwedge x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
18.2
100/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (59)
100/1
5g Face Value x Misty Valley Miss (King Charlemagne (USA))
12
19.3
300/1
T: J A Glatz
R: R J Hurdle (57)
300/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Reinvent (More Than Ready (USA))
13
19.4
200/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: A K Chan (57)
200/1
14
19.7
Big Top (12)
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: P Gatt (55)
12/1
4m Americain (USA) x Stage Doll (Serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Aami Spring Carnival (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.40 (39.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sasun (4)
25/10F
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
25/10F
6g Haradasun x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
2
0.4
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Maund (54.5)
50/1
9g Commands x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
1.9
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
55/10
9g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
5/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Titillate (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.5
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
9g Blevic x Nature's Belle (Naturalism (NZ))
6
5.1
15/2
T: D E Magro
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
15/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.0
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
8/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
9g Testafiable x Lady Elliot (Scenic (IRE))
9
18.4
16/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: A K Chan (52)
16/1
8g Choisir x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
10
20.4
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))
11
34.8
50/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (52)
50/1
4g Sebring x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Irish Race Day 1/9 Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.04 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
4/1
2
0.2
9/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/10F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Mezmar (Marwina )
3
0.3
Datura (8)
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
6/1
5g Easy Choice x Desert Gardens (Desert King (IRE))
4
0.9
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
9/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (Racer's Edge )
5
3.7
5/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
5/1
6g Golden Lake x True Yield (High Yield (USA))
5
3.7
80/1
T: W E Smart
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
80/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Sweet Scene (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.5
100/1
T: A B Beswick
R: A K Chan (52)
100/1
5m Kaphero x Stockinette (Brief Truce (USA))
8
10.1
50/1
T: S Burford
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
50/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Civelb (Blevic )
Race 8 - James Boags (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.71 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bajan (3)
25/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
25/10F
4g Barbados x Dancing Elegance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
2.0
100/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (60)
100/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.8
10/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (60)
10/1
10g Happy Giggle x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.9
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Eran Boyd (53)
15/1
5
4.6
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
4/1
6g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.0
Pewter (6)
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
10/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.1
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Maund (55)
100/1
9
6.0
60/1
T: S Burford
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
60/1
6g Blevic x Holy Moley (Kenvain )
10
8.8
Akerboy (10)
100/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
10g Akhadan x Atagirl (General Nediym )
11
9.2
30/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (58)
30/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (Spectrum (IRE))
12
9.5
80/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: A K Chan (52)
80/1
6m Lago Delight x Kalashani Star (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
9.8
45/10
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
45/10
6m Manhattan Rain x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))