MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, May 16

Race 1 - Mega Electrical (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.16 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4.3
45/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
45/10
3g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 26/12/2017, Medallion Homes (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 649 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
2
4.3
1/1
B C Mueller
Ms C Lindop
1/1
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
6.3
25/1
B P Clarke
P Gatt
25/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
4
9.0
18/10
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell
18/10
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
5
9.8
14/1
Paul Beshara
Raquel Clark
14/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Petrella (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet Mdn Plate (904m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.56 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2.3
9/10
Ms K Huxtable
J Holder
9/10
3f Choisir (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Balaklava 9/05/2018, My Butcher - Riverine Mdn, 1050m
Winning siblings: All But Gone,
2
2.3
6/1
J F Macmillan
J Bowditch
6/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 386 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: John Sinclair
3
2.6
5/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek
5/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
6.7
35/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah
35/10
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
9.0
20/1
Grant Young
Justin Huxtable
20/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Dane (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
10.7
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
30/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
12.3
Vacance (11)
100/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark
100/1
3f King Of Danes (AUS) x She's Not Home (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
8
12.4
80/1
J E Hickmott
A K Chan
80/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
15.7
30/1
J Dodgson
J Lorensini
30/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Chomp (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.64 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2.0
Supre (11)
11/10
Paul Beshara
J Holder
11/10
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 7/04/2018, Adelaide Galvanising Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ad Finem,
Lot 465 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
2.0
16/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark
16/1
Lot 410 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: John Hyam
3
3.5
15/1
K and H Frew
R J Hurdle
15/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 308 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
35/10
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
8.3
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop
35/10
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Secretary's Secret (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
9.2
20/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Jake Toeroek
20/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Silent Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
9.3
66/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter
66/1
8
11.4
50/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd
50/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Stanley's Choice (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
9
19.0
50/1
Travis Doudle
A K Chan
50/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
20.0
66/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
66/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Eureka Streaker (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
11
20.7
100/1
Peter Hardacre
Justin Huxtable
100/1
Race 4 - Eckert Earthmoving (Bm64) (904m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.44 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2.0
8/11
David Tootell
Kayla Crowther
8/11
Last start: 3 - Morphettville Parks 28/04/2018, Ubet Adel Fest Of Racing-Bm82, 1000m
2
2.0
10/1
D L Hewitt
J Bowditch
10/1
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
3
3.5
9/1
Kym Healy
W Lau
9/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Flame Tree Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
4
3.6
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
R J Hurdle
12/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop
10/1
6m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
J Dodgson
Sairyn Fawke
20/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Sweeps End (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
8.0
10/1
Mark Moosha
Gary Lo
10/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Brilliantes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
9.6
15/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah
15/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
9
19.3
100/1
D J Halliday
A K Chan
100/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 5 - Premi-Air Refrigeration (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.60 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1.5
45/10
R R Jolly
W Lau
45/10
5m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Morphettville Parks 28/04/2018, 13cabs (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rallier,
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 11 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.5
35/10
Grant Young
J Holder
35/10
5g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: M Ballantine
3
4.0
45/10
G P Moody
Jamie Kah
45/10
4
4.5
20/1
Ms J Potts
J Potter
20/1
5
5.6
28/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
28/10
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
7.5
9/1
B C Mueller
Ms C Lindop
9/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.7
Jarrvis (10)
150/1
Grant Kluske
Eran Boyd
150/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
8
9.9
8/1
Will Clarken
Gary Lo
8/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
10.5
8/1
R R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
8/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 6 - Grandisons (Bm60) (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:25.06 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3.0
9/1
B D Brook
J Holder
9/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 11 - Strathalbyn 2/05/2018, Raine And Horne (Bm64), 2050m
2
3.0
3/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah
3/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Beauty (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
9.0
5/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Kayla Crowther
5/1
7g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
10.7
45/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark
45/10
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
11.4
8/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Ms K Bishop
8/1
5m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
13.4
4/1
R W Huxtable
A K Chan
4/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
15.1
65/10
P Shepherdson
J Potter
65/10
4g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
17.8
25/1
Grant Young
P Gatt
25/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
26.1
150/1
Scott McIntyre
Sairyn Fawke
150/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Happy Amber (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
10
27.9
100/1
Ms K Duffie
Dan Morgan
100/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Sambec Sheds (Bm60) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.78 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1.3
45/10
Ms S Nolan
Todd Pannell
45/10
Last start: 6 - Gawler 25/04/2018, Ubet - Anzac Appeal (Bm60), 1100m
Winning siblings: Estebana, Svetski,
2
1.3
20/1
D M Koch
Ms C Lindop
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Heatalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini
30/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 319 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T.
Buyer: B Griffiths
4
1.8
4/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Jamie Kah
4/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Asfahan (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
5
2.7
14/1
Ms K Byrnes
Sairyn Fawke
14/1
6
2.8
6/1
P Stokes
D Caboche
6/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
4.3
50/1
Grant Kluske
Gary Lo
50/1
8m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.7
4/1
Grant Young
P Gatt
4/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.2
5/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
J Bowditch
5/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
7.6
9/1
B C Mueller
J Holder
9/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
9.0
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jacob Rule
20/1
Race 8 - Marchspreadersales.Com (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.73 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2.5
14/10
Grant Young
Todd Pannell
14/10
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 5/05/2018, Carbine Club Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Silver Lee,
2
2.5
28/10
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lindop
28/10
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1728 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $120,000 Res $125,000
3
4.3
7/1
J E Hickmott
Jacob Rule
7/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.4
6/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther
6/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.8
8/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch
8/1
7
9.6
100/1
K and H Frew
J Maund
100/1
8
9.7
60/1
Jordan Frew
J Lorensini
60/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
10.9
30/1
Stephen Theodore
R J Hurdle
30/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt
100/1