Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Steel City Fin. Planners (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.27 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Malacanto,
2
1.5
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.8
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (51)
100/1
6m Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ))
4
3.5
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (54)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore x Meddler (Elvstroem )
5
5.8
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
6/1
4m Sequalo x Bonne Affaire (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.2
Justus (8)
25/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
5g Snippetson x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Hunter Jaguar Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Celer (2)
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Amalfi Scape, Highway,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (53)
7/4F
5g Murtajill x Subtle Miss (Nadeed (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
4/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.2
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Lever (56)
9/1
3g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
5
2.5
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (59)
15/2
7g Encosta De Lago x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
5.6
66/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (54)
66/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 3 - Huxley Hill Group Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.88 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, Zardoro,
2
2.0
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (57)
4/1
3g Zoustar x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
3
3.0
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
25/1
4
3.8
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
3g All Too Hard x Rose Pattern (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.2
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (55)
50/1
4m Mossman x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (Black Hawk (GB))
7
5.5
9/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms L Day (55)
9/4F
4m Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
5.8
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
5g Trusting x Well Credentialled (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.6
25/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
25/1
3c Arena x Misty Dawn (Mister C. (USA))
Race 4 - The Garis Group Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.47 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (56)
7/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Melba Storm, Miniver, Otter,
2
2.3
16/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
4g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.8
7/4F
T: Patrick Keane
R: C Lever (59)
7/4F
4g Niagara x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.9
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57)
4/1
4m Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
5
4.2
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
50/1
6
4.9
4/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/1
7
6.5
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
12/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.6
7/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
7/1
9
11.9
80/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (59)
80/1
8g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
10
19.3
100/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Steel City Fp Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.38 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Seles (12)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Helene Leadingstar, Leicester,
2
0.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
3
0.6
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (58)
16/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Rhythm In Paris (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.9
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
2/1F
3f Savabeel x Banchee (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Rahveel (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.5
Mimic (11)
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
100/1
3f All Too Hard x The Warrior Woman (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.9
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
100/1
3f Sepoy x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
10
14.7
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: R Thompson (58)
40/1
4m Tickets x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
11
15.2
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms R Prest (56)
150/1
6m Mutawaajid x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
Race 6 - McKanna Fabrications Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
11/8F
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Winning siblings: Spieth, Star Of The Seas, Thrill, Travancore,
2
2.3
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
3/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Fauchon (Strategic )
3
2.7
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
3c Zoustar x Laetitia (Woodman (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.4
60/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: S Guymer (59)
60/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fonssagrives (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Permission To Land (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
6.8
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
80/1
3c Star Witness x Jiale (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.8
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
100/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
9.5
Izumi (9)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (57.5)
25/1
3g Zoustar x Magic Fingers (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.2
Stone (4)
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (59)
20/1
11
13.4
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
3g Sebring x Groovy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
14.6
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
66/1
3g Sidereus x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Roberts Legal Newc Nobbys-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.90 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Allzin (6)
7/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
7/1
7g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Zinzin, Sinoque, Tapakeg,
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/2F
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (Danzero )
3
2.6
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
13/4
4m Reward For Effort x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
4
3.0
6/1
T: D Lane
R: C Lever (56)
6/1
7g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
5
3.8
30/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.0
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
7
5.2
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
10/1
7g Bel Danoro x Makeeba (Dehere (USA))
8
9.1
15/2
T: D Lane
R: S Guymer (59)
15/2
6g Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
12.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (61.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Aspect Hunter School (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (58)
9/4F
3g Lonhro x Moderate (Commands )
Winning siblings: Pin Sec,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
9g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/1
4m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
2.4
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (58)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible x Knights Eagle (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
11/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
11/2
4g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
6
3.0
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
7
4.5
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
150/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
8
5.1
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (60)
15/2
5m I Am Invincible x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
9.3
Ghibli (4)
15/2
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (56)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible x Absolutely Adriana (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
15.5
150/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (54)
150/1
7g Floral Pegasus x Ever Special (Palace Music (USA))