NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, July 10

Race 1 - Top Cut Foods Plate (C1) (2360m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.64 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/9
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
2/9
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 336 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Mr D Farrington
2
1.5
11/2
M and D Kearney
R Brewer (57.5)
11/2
3
9.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
20/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
11.6
100/1
M and D Kearney
Josh Adams (57)
100/1
5
12.0
10/1
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
6
38.9
100/1
P Cheers
J Penza (55)
100/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Donna Fiasco (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Hungerford Hill Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.95 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58)
8/11
2c Your Song (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attrente,
Lot 656 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tom Moore
2
2.0
5/2
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (55.5)
5/2
Lot 192 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.5
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (56)
13/4
Lot 79 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
4.6
66/1
P M Perry
J Ford (55)
66/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.7
40/1
B A Partelle
Tim Clark (58)
40/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Hi Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
6
5.0
100/1
John Thompson
A Hyeronimus (58)
100/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.0
100/1
John Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
100/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Easy Payroll Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.94 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Andrew Macdonald
J Penza (57)
13/4
2
0.5
9/2
J G Sargent
J Ford (54.5)
9/2
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 624 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
3
2.0
25/1
Ms A Langlar
R Brewer (59)
25/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 2039 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
4
2.4
12/1
Ms R Dunn
A Bullock (59)
12/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
3.1
11/4
G Portelli
J Grisedale (56.5)
11/4
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Turf Fairy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
50/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
7
3.4
7/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (59)
7/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.0
150/1
Grant Marshall
Ms L Day (56)
150/1
3g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
11.0
McGoo (3)
150/1
Tom Higgins
Alena Skerritt (56)
150/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Jask (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
14.3
150/1
Jason Waters
R Dolan (54)
150/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Macka's Sand And Soil (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
J N Englebrecht
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
2
0.3
12/1
B G Lawrence
Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
0.6
5/2
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (58.5)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Slapstick (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 76 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
Lot 110 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Amarina Farm
4
2.5
11/2
J C Coyle
Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.2
Tootz (2)
5/2
Benjamin Smith
C Lever (59)
5/2
3f Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel Hunt (56.5)
30/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Lass (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
7
6.1
15/4
Craig Weeding
Tim Clark (60.5)
15/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
10.3
11/1
P M Perry
J Ford (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
Race 5 - Advanced Pest Control Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.78 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/15
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/15
2c The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
Lot 14 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 1836 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $50000
Lot 517 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.6
40/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.0
8/1
Wayne Seelin
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
8/1
6
10.7
25/1
G D Lunn
J Penza (59)
25/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
14.0
100/1
Nick Mitchell
R Dolan (56)
100/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
14.1
60/1
Michael Plummer
Ms L Day (54)
60/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Amalgamated Cash Services (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (51)
3/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Marman, Plaisir,
2
1.5
6/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
6/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
3.0
13/2
J H Manzelmann
A Adkins (57)
13/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.1
9/2
P M Perry
J Ford (55)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
Benjamin Smith
C Lever (58)
15/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
10.1
150/1
Tom Higgins
Alena Skerritt (51)
150/1
7
12.0
5/1
Ms D Scott
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
5/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Rarity Wholesale Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.99 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
Allan Kehoe
R Brewer (58)
15/8
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.4
9/1
D J Nugent
B Spriggs (54)
9/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 122 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: D Nugent
3
1.7
5/4
Ms K Buchanan
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
5/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
R R Milligan
A Adkins (54)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
P M Perry
J Ford (56)
20/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Outback Fortune (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
A G Scorse
R Dolan (51.5)
12/1
7
8.4
8/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (51)
8/1