OAK PARK - Friday, July 6

Race 1 - Harbourside/Sweeter Soils Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.98
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
9/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ervbefel, Speedy Bullet,
Lot 339 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Hurt Park Pty Ltd
Lot 674 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.5
3/1
Samantha Molino
K Rockett (59.5)
3/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Sparkling Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
12/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Lot 344 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Todd Howlett
4
2.3
6/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (59)
6/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (53.5)
10/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.6
3/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
W D'Avila (59)
3/1
7
4.9
10/1
Norma King
Joshua King (59.5)
10/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Pumplechook (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.3
13/4
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (54)
13/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Silent Harmony (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
9
11.3
13/4
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (59)
13/4
3g Furio (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
Race 2 - Ncc Brahmans/Elanco Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (58)
11/4
7g Zizou (AUS) x Eclectus (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zinedine,
Lot 371 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sekiguchi
2
1.0
2/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (54)
2/1
Lot 280 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: withdrawn
3
1.2
12/1
Ronald Finch
M Abe (61)
12/1
4
1.9
Safdie (5)
5/1
S J Royes
J Babarovich (59.5)
5/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.0
12/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (59.5)
12/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
Norma King
Joshua King (59.5)
11/1
7
4.4
15/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (59.5)
15/1
8
4.7
5/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55.5)
5/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
25/1
4g Hotelier (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
10
7.2
7/2
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (56)
7/2
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Figure (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Murphy Memorial Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
L E Smerdon
J Felix (63.5)
5/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Captain Parker,
Lot 1029 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
11/1
Norma King
Joshua King (58.5)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
5.1
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (56)
4/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x Westford Belle (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
4
6.1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (55)
13/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.1
14/1
A R Bailey
K Stone (58.5)
14/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
7
10.7
6/1
Tanya Parry
M Haley (57)
6/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.8
6/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (56)
6/1
3f Americain (USA) x Hometown Glory (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
9
26.3
16/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (54)
16/1
6m Monsoon Dane (AUS) x Grey Twist (AUS) (Semitwist (AUS))
10
27.8
6/1
Athol Ryan
F Edwards (56.5)
6/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Love The Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Tuff N Up'ladies Bracelet' Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
Bruce Hunter
F Edwards (56)
6/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Faraja, Joyeux, Pleased, Skelm, Well Being,
2
0.8
7/1
A J Seymour
M Haley (57)
7/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Palace Flirt (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 454 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Burke
Lot 400 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
16/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (56)
16/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
4
1.9
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (55)
4/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.0
6/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (61)
6/4
6
4.3
5/2
Georgina Bourke
Braydn Swaffer (61)
5/2
7
7.3
10/1
Brett McGuire
J Babarovich (56.5)
10/1
8g Decanter (CHI) x Go Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
10.0
16/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (56)
16/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
10.5
12/1
L E Smerdon
J Felix (60.5)
12/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Collins Family/Undara (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.39
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (60.5)
9/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Rules To Break, Ubirr Rock,
2
0.1
15/1
Norma King
Joshua King (56)
15/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Ms Mickdandee (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms B Thomson (60.5)
6/1
Lot 440 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.5
14/1
Tanya Parry
M Haley (62)
14/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.5
4/5
Athol Ryan
F Edwards (62)
4/5
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Lucy's Doubt (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
A R Bailey
Daniel Edmonds (57)
16/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T P Rowe
Rachel Shred (61)
9/1
8
7.5
6/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (59.5)
6/1
3g Bawaardi (AUS) x Rosielee Miss (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
9
8.0
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
7/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
15.3
9/2
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (62)
9/2
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))