Breednet Results

ORANGE - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - Kennards Hcp (C3) (1280m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
14/1
7m God's Own x Marjorie (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Gentle Breeze, The Houseman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: R W Murray
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/10F
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
3
2.0
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
9/2
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
4g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
Hutcho (1)
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (61)
15/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
10/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: S Guymer (54)
10/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Royal Amarco (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
25/1
8
6.8
30/1
T: A D Bourke
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
Race 2 - On-Trac Ag (Bm61) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
5/2
4g Smart Missile x Girls Jeuney (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Choice Journey, Mr Simples, Santa Anita,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Annecy (5)
2/1F
T: D and A Ryan
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
2/1F
4m Sebring x Goldlago (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: First Light Racing/ Ciaron Maher / Paul Willetts
3
4.9
10/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (58)
10/1
6m Nadeem x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
4
5.0
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (59)
11/1
5g Beneteau x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
6.4
13/4
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms C Nutman (58.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook x Awards (Woodman (USA))
6
8.5
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
11/2
6m California Dane x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
Race 3 - Orange Vet Hospital Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (58)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Imananabaa (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Buffy (5)
8/11F
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (57)
8/11F
3
2.2
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (55.5)
9/1
4h Bon Hoffa x Hennessy Heights (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.2
25/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.9
Stato (9)
25/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (Viscount )
6
7.5
11/2
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (58)
11/2
5g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
8.0
10/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: S Guymer (59.5)
10/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
8
11.8
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Felicitous (USA) (Mtoto (GB))
Race 4 - Angullong Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Hutchings (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Penny For A Pound,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Belladini (Bernardini (USA))
4
4.3
Garros (7)
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
11/2
5
6.1
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (59)
20/1
4g Helmet x In Expectation (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
7
6.7
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: K Dunbar (57)
13/2
4m Authorized (IRE) x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.8
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow x Madrilena (Woodman (USA))
9
8.7
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Chau (57.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Shoptalk (Flying Spur )
10
11.1
66/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (59)
66/1
4g Stryker x So Funny (Spinning World (USA))
11
13.8
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Corelli Miss (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Nagle Transport (Bm57) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: W Collison
R: G M Ryan (61)
5/4F
4g Magic Albert x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Cowboy Hour, Toulon Brook, Toulon Factor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Deanne Panya (59.5)
9/2
6g Dane Shadow x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
4.6
8/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (60)
8/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Encarta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
4
5.6
13/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: S Guymer (59)
13/2
5
8.3
Somoso (3)
7/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (60)
7/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Receive (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
6
14.0
11/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Chau (56)
11/2
6g Bon Hoffa x Crimson Abbey (Red Ransom (USA))
7
14.1
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
9g Primus x Scotch Princess (Navajo Bird (USA))
Race 6 - Spanline Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: S I Singleton
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Crime Stopper, From The Bronx, Mystyko,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/6F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
4/6F
3f Foxwedge x Bellevue Girl (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.1
12/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
3g Denman x Fearless Babe (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.4
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Paul Payne (57)
40/1
4m Dr Doute's x Desert Finch (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.4
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: S Guymer (55.5)
12/1
6
6.0
15/2
T: B A Gentle
R: A Chau (59)
15/2
4g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
7
8.7
66/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (57)
66/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
8
10.3
30/1
T: Andrew Baddock
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
3f Excites x Acquisito (Zeditave )
9
12.7
80/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: R Hutchings (59)
80/1
6g Bel Danoro x Lady Damosel (Hennessy (USA))
10
22.7
40/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Chater (57)
40/1
6m Elvstroem x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Inland Digital Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56)
10/9F
3g Snitzel x Hussterics (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussterical, Lady Jivago, Oribella,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
4g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.7
10/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (54)
10/1
5g Shellscrape x Imtops (High Rolling )
4
1.9
9/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
9/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/1
4g Choisir x Ribbon (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Dubai Express (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
T: G R Nickson
R: S Guymer (58.5)
13/2
4g Beneteau x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur )
8
4.8
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
9
16.2
14/1
T: M C Lynch
R: A Banks (54)
14/1
5g Murtajill x Stop 'n' Go (Vettori (IRE))