PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, April 19

Race 1 - Ecycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:44.78 (41.34)
Prizemoney: $31,500
0
0.0
2/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
Clayton Douglas (67)
2/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
1
13/2
Henry Dwyer
Lee Horner (68.5)
13/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Winning siblings: Brave Buccaneer, Heroic Guru, Valiant,
2
0.8
30/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67)
30/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 23 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
3
2.6
13/8
C Maher & D Eustace
S Pateman (68.5)
13/8
8g Galileo (IRE) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.0
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
T Ryan (68.5)
11/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
6.0
9/1
Ms K Durden
Thomas Sadler (67)
9/1
6
14.0
50/1
D J Londregan
A Lynch (68.5)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.7
16/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (68.5)
16/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
16.5
20/1
Nathan Dunn
Ronan Short (65.5)
20/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Missvinski (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
28.5
50/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Nathan Newton (63.5)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Ecycle Solutions 1jw Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:42.99 (40.68)
Prizemoney: $31,500
0
0.0
16/1
Rachael Cunningham
A Lynch (66)
16/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
0
0.0
12/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (68.5)
12/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
0
0.0
13/4
C Maher & D Eustace
S Pateman (68.5)
13/4
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
1
1/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (70.5)
1/1
5r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
10.0
66/1
B A Charry
Thomas Sadler (67.5)
66/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
13.3
11/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (67)
11/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
4
13.5
5/1
P A Preusker
T Ryan (72)
5/1
5
16.5
60/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (64)
60/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
22.5
25/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67.5)
25/1
10g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
27.0
100/1
Ms C Martindale
Bill Gleeson (65.5)
100/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 3 - Ecycle Sol. M J Bourke Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:41.05 (41.56)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/1
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (69)
15/1
10g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
2
3.0
7/1
P A Chow
Thomas Sadler (65)
7/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
3
6.5
9/2
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67)
9/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
13.5
7/1
C Maher & D Eustace
S Pateman (71.5)
7/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
16.0
7/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (66)
7/1
9g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
22.0
20/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (66)
20/1
10g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
7
27.0
9/10
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (66)
9/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Voyage (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions Stpl (3200m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:48.85 (41.60)
Prizemoney: $31,500
0
0.0
50/1
Nathan Dunn
Dylan Mc Donagh (63)
50/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
0
0.0
12/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (69.5)
12/1
10g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
1
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
S Pateman (71.5)
5/2
7g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
2
1.0
9/10
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Sadler (70.5)
9/10
3
4.3
40/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (67)
40/1
11g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 220 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: PATINACK FARM PTY LTD
4
5.0
60/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (66)
60/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.2
14/1
Rachael Cunningham
T Ryan (66.5)
14/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
12.2
9/1
P F Ryan
Ronan Short (63)
9/1
7
27.2
20/1
Declan Maher
S Jackson (66.5)
20/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - J.E.H Spencer Memorial Stpl (3500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:10.62 (41.12)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (66)
5/2
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
2
7.0
20/1
Nick Smart
Thomas Sadler (65)
20/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 285 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Nicholas Smart
Lot 231 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
10.5
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
T Ryan (66)
20/1
Lot 666 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
13.0
13/2
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (66)
13/2
5
14.0
20/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (66)
20/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
26.0
8/15
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (72)
8/15
9g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Race 6 - Superior Food Services (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.82 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
9/2
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
1
8/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel (55)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mega Miss (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mega Faith,
Lot 175 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58.5)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Hot Marmalade (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
11/2
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waltzing Lily (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
Ben Brisbourne
J Maskiell (61)
3/1
5
3.8
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
N Callow (58)
5/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Grand Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.0
15/4
P & C Hyland
J Noonan (58)
15/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
11.0
25/1
P A Haythorpe
Samuel Payne (58.5)
25/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
16.0
Oyster (13)
100/1
T Kilgower
Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 7 - Racing.Com Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.40 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Paul Worthington
M J Allen (62)
5/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Trouble In Mind (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Lot 174 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Worthington
2
2.0
3/1
Jason Warren
Harry Grace (60.5)
3/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
11/1
A W Keenan
Chris Symons (56)
11/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
4.7
7/2
S V Brown
J Noonan (61.5)
7/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (60)
9/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.6
Petrov (3)
40/1
Mark C Webb
D W Stackhouse (61.5)
40/1
7
6.0
Moski (5)
8/1
J W Bridgman
B Higgins (60.5)
8/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
8
7.0
15/1
R D Griffiths
N Callow (58)
15/1
9
7.5
100/1
John R Allen
Ms J Da Rose (56)
100/1
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
8.5
14/1
D J Walkley
J Maskiell (59.5)
14/1
12g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
11
9.0
25/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Keating (56)
25/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
12
15.5
100/1
P Foster
A B Robertson (56)
100/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Hello (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 8 - Thai 60th Birthday Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.36 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (62)
7/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
20/1
Ms S Naylor
M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$900
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Naylor
3
2.1
20/1
S V Brown
J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 532 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
Behave (12)
15/1
Chris Diplock
J Keating (56)
15/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
Ms J Beriman
J Maskiell (60.5)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.9
Serveur (11)
50/1
Logan McGill
Chris Symons (56.5)
50/1
6g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (58)
16/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
4.2
4/1
R D Griffiths
N Callow (58)
4/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
4.4
16/1
T Kilgower
A Lynch (62)
16/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Michelin Star (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.6
11/1
R J Besanko
B Park (59.5)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Jive Talk (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.5
Mylex (10)
20/1
G D Stewart
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
12
7.3
Messika (13)
40/1
D F Hill
Samuel Payne (56)
40/1
6m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.17 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
E Jusufovic
J Noonan (61.5)
5/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Costa Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aztec Empire, Bel Shoes, Faramondo,
2
0.3
Sebeat (4)
5/2
Charlotte Littlefield
J Maskiell (60.5)
5/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: United Syndications
3
0.5
7/2
T J Andrews
Carleen Hefel (58.5)
7/2
7g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: T Andrews
Lot 4 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mount Martha, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
2.0
15/4
R D Griffiths
N Callow (60)
15/4
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (60)
9/2
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Popular Acclaim (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lachlan King (57.5)
30/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Peta (AUS) (Routine Blue (NZ))
7
5.2
15/1
G A Thornton
M J Allen (60.5)
15/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.7
40/1
G A Thornton
B Park (60)
40/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
G C Strang
J Keating (56)
100/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
A W Keenan
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
17.2
100/1
Aaron Laing
A Lynch (59)
100/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))