Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 21

Race 1 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly Mdn (2500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.05 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
16/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Rubimill (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: El Roca, Heart Of Joy, Miss Adelaide,
2
0.1
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (56)
10/9F
3f Americain (USA) x Northern Cath (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.6
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (56)
9/2
4
5.6
6/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58)
6/1
3g Americain (USA) x Whipping (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.9
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
10/1
6
6.4
66/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: John Allen (58.5)
66/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
7
14.4
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
13/2
3g Epaulette x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
8
20.4
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
8/1
Race 2 - Infinity Property Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58)
8/15F
3g Pierro x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass (USA))
2
0.8
Maitri (11)
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
8/1
3f Smart Missile x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: S Baster (56.5)
11/2
4m All American x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
2.2
14/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
14/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Paniz (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Dale Short
R: B Park (58)
11/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (Dracula )
6
7.5
100/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
100/1
5m Kaphero x My Saviour (St. Jude )
7
9.0
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3c Rebel Raider x Fleur De Coin (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
9.3
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: M J Allen (58.5)
60/1
4g Toorak Toff x Angelmouse (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.8
40/1
T: R N Mathews
R: Nathan Punch (57)
40/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Friday Frenzy (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
16.8
50/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Benbow (56)
50/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - Grants Plumbing & Drainage Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.92 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
11/4F
3f Camelot (GB) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Fox, La Tigeresa,
2
2.0
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
13/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Runaway Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/2
3f Sebring x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Peter Ho
4
2.9
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.4
Algiers (13)
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
60/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.6
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
7/2
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Mott (56)
9/1
3f Savabeel x O'Gio (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.7
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3g Pierro x Chinamora (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.9
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Wild Violet (Archregent (CAN))
11
11.7
Jocks (1)
150/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
4g Toorak Toff x Smock (Commands )
12
12.9
De Rus (14)
150/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Werner (58.5)
150/1
4g Ustinov x Storming Star (Deadly Storm (USA))
Race 4 - Once Bitten Twice Smitten Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.92 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
4/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Burgundy Rose, Hallelujah,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/4F
6g Domesday x Mixxer (Twining (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa x Wakey Wakey (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g Wanted x Art And Craft (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.7
50/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.9
9/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/4
7
3.2
40/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
8
4.5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R McLeod (58)
10/1
3g Savabeel x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
9
8.5
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
23.5
150/1
T: D B Ferguson
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Kintyre Lady (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Australian Survey Equip (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.77 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
11/2
8g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.0
30/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (62)
30/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
7/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: D Oliver (62)
7/2
6g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
2.8
Fudged (7)
11/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jamie Kah (55)
11/4
5m Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
5
3.0
11/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/8F
4m Al Maher x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
6
5.2
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
8/1
4g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Irwin Stockfeeds (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.02 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/2
2
0.8
15/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/2
3
1.6
9/10F
T: D R Brideoake
R: John Allen (59)
9/10F
3f Written Tycoon x Umaquest (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.7
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
15/1
7m Reset x Ginspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
80/1
5m Song Of Tara (IRE) x More Than Special (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.7
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
Race 7 - Dandenong Pest Control (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (60)
9/4
4g Snitzel x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Only Wanna Sing,
2
1.0
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
5/1
3g Denman x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.0
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/4F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
3c Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
5
3.7
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
3.8
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (59)
8/1
4g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (57)
100/1
Race 8 - Pakenham Isuzu Ute (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.21 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (60)
9/4F
4g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Rosaruby,
2
4.5
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
6/1
5g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
3
6.5
Autmed (7)
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57)
13/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (Hussonet (USA))
4
6.6
11/4
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (60)
11/4
5
6.7
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/2
6
7.4
60/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
60/1
7m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
7.7
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (56)
9/1
3f Savabeel x Lagonissi (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.0
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Queen Of Queens (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.1
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
50/1
7m Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )