PENOLA - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Kutz On Kentish Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
40/1
Winning siblings: Silver Slew, Spotakova,
2
3.8
25/10
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58)
25/10
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
3
6.3
20/1
Jason Post
D Caboche (57)
20/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
6.4
Tiza (10)
3/1
R C Bruhn
Ms K Bishop (55)
3/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Chalkboard (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
9.0
6/1
M A O'Leary
Raquel Clark (58)
6/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bumbles (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
6
9.2
35/10
R D Daniel
Ms E Finnegan (56)
35/10
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
10.4
16/1
Chris Bieg
D Tourneur (55)
16/1
3f De Beers (NZ) x Southern Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
10.6
7/1
R J Wilson
Sairyn Fawke (58)
7/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Smarty Jane (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
12.8
60/1
K and H Frew
Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
4m Evacuate (AUS) x Bonnie Gollie (AUS) (Sarajaavo (AUS))
10
20.6
60/1
L A Creek
Ms C Puls (55)
60/1
3f Super Kid (NZ) x Verrazano (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 2 - Galpins Accounting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms J Beriman (55)
2/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bedroucho, Euston Road, Mayfair Mogul,
Lot 642 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.0
15/10
Chris Bieg
A K Chan (51.5)
15/10
2f Strategic (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 250 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
12/1
Craig Stewart
J Lorensini (58)
12/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.6
65/10
L A Creek
D Tourneur (55)
65/10
3f Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
J Dodgson
J Potter (57)
25/1
3g Mutahassin (AUS) x Our Lara (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
5.9
30/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (55)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Eastern Charm (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (57)
25/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Stanley's Choice (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
Tammy Pretlove
Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Double Daian (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
7.2
7/1
A R Coffey
Raquel Clark (58)
7/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
I Boettcher
D Caboche (56)
100/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Skibo Stella (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 3 - Ka McMillan Design/Draft Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
D N Kolpin
S Cahill (58)
25/10
5g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
0.4
25/1
Ms A McGrath
J Maund (58)
25/1
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.2
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
Raquel Clark (55)
2/1
4
5.1
15/2
P F Ryan
Ms J Beriman (55)
15/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ipioga (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
8.6
Illowa (3)
100/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms K Bishop (58)
100/1
6
10.3
65/10
Craig Stewart
J Lorensini (58)
65/10
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
11.7
15/2
Ms S Murphy
Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/2
6m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
8
12.7
10/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (55)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
14.2
16/1
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (58)
16/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Zedawind (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
15.3
100/1
Ms A Nunan
A K Chan (54.5)
100/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Golconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
19.9
80/1
Bryan Dowsett
J Potter (56)
80/1
12
34.4
40/1
Scott McIntyre
Ms C Puls (56)
40/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Grand Hotel (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10
N J Dyer
Todd Pannell (58)
11/10
4m Moshe (AUS) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Appassionata, Playlist,
2
4.0
55/10
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
55/10
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Raquel Clark (57.5)
9/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Sorell Creek (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: J. M. & L. Knight, Quantong
Buyer: E Goodchild
4
5.0
40/1
James McNamara
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
40/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.3
66/1
Jordan Frew
D Tourneur (55.5)
66/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
Chloe Scown
J Lorensini (54.5)
16/1
3f Inflation Rate (AUS) x Faznata (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
7.6
Emil (3)
40/1
M A O'Leary
S Cahill (59.5)
40/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
9.0
80/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms K Bishop (59)
80/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
9.6
45/10
Chris Bieg
A K Chan (58.5)
45/10
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
12.7
Myopic (9)
65/10
P L Caboche
D Caboche (57.5)
65/10
4m Skilled (AUS) x Ruby Slew (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
11
13.5
30/1
Dane Smith
J Maund (56)
30/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
16.6
100/1
G C Smith
Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Di Giorgio Family Wines (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.62
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
W P Cerchi
S Vella (54.5)
25/10
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gambler's Blues, Rumberella, Winontop,
Lot 1636 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 441 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 681 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
0.2
Carak (5)
6/1
R C Bruhn
Ms E Finnegan (56)
6/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
2.2
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
Todd Pannell (57.5)
35/10
4
2.7
Athos (1)
8/1
Ms S Murphy
S Cahill (60.5)
8/1
6g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
Lynne Halliday
J Lorensini (54)
20/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.2
15/2
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (59)
15/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
3.9
65/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
65/10
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
R D Daniel
J Potter (55.5)
30/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
R J Gilcrist
Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.3
30/1
J Tarin
D Caboche (54)
30/1
11
11.6
30/1
E V Musgrove
D Tourneur (54.5)
30/1
9g Blevic (AUS) x Tons Of Go (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
15.3
50/1
J R Searle
Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Sportman's Htl Millicent-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
32/10
Ms S Jaensch
Todd Pannell (58)
32/10
7g Strategic (AUS) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Crystal Glass, Troubled Glass,
2
0.8
35/10
S R Turner
J Lorensini (59.5)
35/10
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.3
25/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (54)
25/10
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
4
2.0
Scroll (10)
25/1
Trevor White
J Potter (54)
25/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
15/1
Bob and Kane Post
D Tourneur (54.5)
15/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Rosebird (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.6
35/10
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (52.5)
35/10
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Bump De Bump (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.8
10/1
J F Kenny
A K Chan (53.5)
10/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
12.0
60/1
R D Daniel
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
60/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
9
14.1
50/1
M J O'Connor
Raquel Clark (54)
50/1
5m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - John Chay & Co Livestock-Bm80 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
28/10
R C Bruhn
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
28/10
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carak,
2
0.4
15/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (54)
15/2
4m Atomic (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
9/10
W P Cerchi
S Vella (54)
9/10
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 278 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi
4
5.0
12/1
Adam Chambers
D Tourneur (54)
12/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.8
8/1
G Karayannis
J Lorensini (54)
8/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Potter (54)
12/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - 3mp Steel Roof. Millicent Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
55/10
P Huserot
Raquel Clark (54)
55/10
Winning siblings: Crypto Currency,
Lot 344 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Camilleri
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
8/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (54)
8/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
G Withers
Teodore Nugent (51)
3/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
J A McLean
J Lorensini (55.5)
7/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.9
55/10
M A O'Leary
S Cahill (58)
55/10
11g Blevic (AUS) x Surging Tide (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
6
5.2
35/10
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (60.5)
35/10
8g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
7.8
40/1
B D Carraill
Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
6g Manton (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.1
60/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Spectrums Quest (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
9.5
6/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (54)
6/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
21.7
100/1
I Boettcher
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
C B Oxlade
Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
2
1.0
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
18/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58)
5/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
1.5
3/1
P Huserot
A K Chan (56.5)
3/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
4.4
11/1
B J Hudson
Teodore Nugent (54)
11/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x She's Got Wings (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (57)
12/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
J R Searle
Kayla Crowther (57)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.0
11/1
L A Creek
S Cahill (61.5)
11/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (57.5)
40/1
8m Mutahassin (AUS) x Ciro Lady (AUS) (Thameen (USA))
10
12.5
25/1
Adam Chambers
D Tourneur (55)
25/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Hadronica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))