PINJARRA - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.52 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
13/8
4g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Double The Pro,
2
0.1
9/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.6
14/1
Summer Dickson
N Rudland (58)
14/1
5g Shags (AUS) x Zedream (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
4
1.1
Roo (11)
20/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56)
20/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Vain Rancher (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
6/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
B P Newnham
Mollie Clark (53)
25/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lyrical Queen (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
2.0
25/1
G M Ayres
P Carbery (56)
25/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
8
2.1
10/1
Brett Pope
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
10/1
9
3.6
16/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (58)
16/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
5.0
7/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (56)
7/1
4m He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
11
5.1
66/1
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples (56)
66/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
12
6.0
50/1
N Parker
S Parnham (56)
50/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Second Plan (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
13
6.1
Eggnog (5)
30/1
C R Green
Mitchell Pateman (58)
30/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Elusive Pride (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
6.3
150/1
Brian Kersley
Ms R Forrest (58)
150/1
4g Smug (USA) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
7.3
66/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
66/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
Race 2 - Joseph Charles Learmonth-Bm78+ (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
7/4
4g Playing God (AUS) x Pure Heaven (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 23 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
3/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
3/1
8g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 25 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
Lot 61 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robin Humberston
3
2.0
3/1
R W Price
P Harvey (56.5)
3/1
4
3.3
15/2
Ms J Erkelens
Chris Graham (55)
15/2
6g Demerit (AUS) x Once Upon A Crime (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
5
6.4
10/1
Ms J Leeson
Natasha Faithfull (54)
10/1
9g Redoutable (AUS) x Secret Pact (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.0
9/1
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (60)
9/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Chaff City Pinjarra (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/15
G & A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
8/15
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Celebrity Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
P Harvey (57)
8/1
3
1.8
16/1
R J Lewis
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T W Widdeson
Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
11/1
5
3.1
30/1
Ms K Kersley
B Parnham (55)
30/1
6
3.7
15/2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
15/2
4m Rogano (AUS) x Acclaimed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
Ms R Elliott
Ryan Hill (55.5)
66/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
5.1
14/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58.5)
14/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
5.5
150/1
M H Miller
J Whiting (55)
150/1
11
5.6
30/1
S J Miller
Chris Graham (53)
30/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Mamaroochy (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
12
6.8
25/1
Michael Campbell
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
25/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Westpeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Ms S Bakranich
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
5/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Just Marika (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
2
1.0
Sakarya (14)
30/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 131 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
3
1.1
15/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
15/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.5
7/4
Brett Pope
Chris Graham (57)
7/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x She's My Mak (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
3.2
100/1
R C McPherson
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
100/1
7
3.5
25/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (57.5)
25/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Choubain (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
3.6
6/1
Ms A King
P Harvey (60)
6/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Abby Dee (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
9
4.0
50/1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske (56.5)
50/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
10
4.2
50/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (56.5)
50/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
30/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Reillyanne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
4.5
50/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57.5)
50/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
5.0
Goku (6)
16/1
Ms R Elliott
B Parnham (58)
16/1
14
5.5
14/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
15
6.3
50/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (55)
50/1
4m Maschino (AUS) x Pale (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Thorourbred Breeders Wa Pearl (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.77 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
9/4
2
1.3
25/1
F R Kersley
C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10
G & A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
9/10
4m Rogano (AUS) x Evoked (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Lot 247 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
4
2.0
25/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
4m Maschino (AUS) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
25/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
20/1
6m Passenger (AUS) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
G & A Williams
Chris Graham (55)
12/1
9
5.5
15/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Outward Display (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (52.5)
40/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
9.5
Prue (12)
100/1
Sue Olive
Emma Stent (52.5)
100/1
5m Slater (AUS) x Convictions (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Ducimus Silver Bowl (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
A W Maley
B Parnham (54)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Any Wonder, Celtic Dancer,
Lot 321 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.4
8/1
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
8/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Lot 54 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
3
1.4
6/4
M L Lane
Chris Graham (58)
6/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.5
Zetorio (10)
12/1
Roy Rogers
Jarrad Noske (54)
12/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
5
1.7
13/8
Luke Fernie
W Pike (56)
13/8
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.0
25/1
J P Taylor
C Staples (56)
25/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Brown Alley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.4
100/1
Roy Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
100/1
9g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
8
5.5
7/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
7/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Wa 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/5
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56.5)
2/5
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
Lot 265 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2.0
25/1
J P Taylor
P Carbery (56.5)
25/1
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Jeverre (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 235 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
3.0
12/1
S J Wolfe
B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
Lot 30 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
3.1
100/1
Roy Rogers
Jerry Noske (56.5)
100/1
5
4.1
8/1
F R Kersley
W Pike (54.5)
8/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Jinsky Magic (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
4.4
Janaura (10)
25/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54.5)
25/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
4.5
60/1
Martin Allan
C Staples (54.5)
60/1
8
5.0
20/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
Roy Rogers
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Niobe (NZ) (Niello (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Wise Talk (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
11
8.4
15/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
15/1
2g Playing God (AUS) x Recoverable (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
8.5
100/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (54.5)
100/1
2f So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
13
10.5
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
100/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Cats Galore (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
11.1
150/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
150/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Tudor Royal (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 8 - Magic Millions Wa 3yo Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
5/4
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Love,
Lot 170 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
2
0.4
25/1
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
25/1
Lot 151 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Wesley & Sheree Martin
3
1.4
100/1
Ms J Erkelens
T Turner (54.5)
100/1
Lot 134 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
4
1.5
30/1
Jayce Buckley
Jarrad Noske (54.5)
30/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Mia China Doll (AUS) (Helter Skelter (AUS))
5
1.7
11/8
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
11/8
6
2.4
13/2
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.8
20/1
S J Miller
Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54.5)
150/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.5
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
6.3
100/1
D M Luciani
P Harvey (56.5)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenic Fair (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
10.9
150/1
E A Martinovich
P Carbery (54.5)
150/1
Race 9 - Rockingham Ram (Bm66+) (2000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.99 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/8
4g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
2
1.8
12/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
9/2
4
2.1
12/1
A W Maley
B Parnham (57.5)
12/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (58)
12/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
Brett Pope
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
7
5.6
25/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.0
20/1
D R Harrison
Emma Stent (54)
20/1
9
7.1
150/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson (57.5)
150/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
40/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
12
8.3
30/1
C H Webster
T Turner (59)
30/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
8.8
9/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (55.5)
9/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 10 - Tabtouch Pinj. Cup 5/4 (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Warwick Avenue, Wee Cent,
Lot 40 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer:
2
0.4
11/8
Holly Locke
W Pike (60)
11/8
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Danish Moon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
B P Newnham
N Rudland (59.5)
15/2
4
1.9
13/2
D M Luciani
B Parnham (55.5)
13/2
4m Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
Ms H Harding
T Turner (58.5)
20/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.0
40/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tranquility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
J E Grieve
S Parnham (55)
16/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
9
4.1
Jenja (6)
9/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.5
13/2
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (56)
13/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Secret Salsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
5.4
16/1
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
16/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))