PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - Westside Vegie Patch Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (58)
15/10
5g Reaan (AUS) x Aztec Jewel (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
1.3
35/10
M D Nyhan
J Potter (58)
35/10
4g Dubleo (USA) x Sabre Lady (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
3
3.1
65/10
D B Bonetti
Raquel Clark (58)
65/10
4g Commands (AUS) x Divine Rebel (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 369 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
5.8
15/1
G D Searle
J Maund (55)
15/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Sunwise (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.7
32/10
D B Bonetti
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
32/10
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
8.3
12/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
12/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Desert Lassy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
9.8
30/1
Ms T Kropej
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
8
20.3
50/1
D K Carrison
W Lau (52)
50/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Open Fiesta (AUS) (Super Fiesta (NZ))
Race 2 - Augusta Courtyard Motel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
D E Magro
Jake Toeroek (56)
9/10
4m Face Value (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
2
8.0
Fin (1)
8/1
D B Bonetti
Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Eminent Danger (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
9.5
6/1
R J King
A K Chan (53.5)
6/1
3f Super Kid (NZ) x Incarnation (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
13.1
10/1
D B Aldridge
J Potter (58)
10/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Ma Bellamee (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
18.5
80/1
Bryan Holtham
Sairyn Fawke (58)
80/1
4g Reset (AUS) x She's Red Hot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
20.1
11/1
Robert Atkinson
Eran Boyd (56)
11/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
20.7
Ralph (3)
12/1
M D Nyhan
Alice Lindsay (55)
12/1
8
23.8
12/1
M L Mychajlin
J Maund (58)
12/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Miss Doubtfire (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
24.3
30/1
L S Murray
Raymond Hancock (56)
30/1
5m Montoya (AUS) x Sillylala (AUS) (Amundsen (AUS))
10
28.5
25/1
Ms T Kropej
Ms K Bishop (56)
25/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x East Meets West (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Ian's Chicken Hut (Bm60) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
25/10
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 51 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
2
1.0
9/10
N O'Shea and A Downing
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
9/10
5m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
5.0
45/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Alice Lindsay (57.5)
45/10
7g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
6.1
9/1
T R Montgomerie
Raquel Clark (56.5)
9/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Gilded Grace (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
13.2
20/1
R E Hannigan
J Maund (54.5)
20/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x In Light (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
18.8
40/1
Talia Harrison
Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Amerigoround (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
39.0
40/1
Mark Moosha
Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Ian's Western Hotel (Bm72) (1498m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T G Trenowden
Ryusei Sakai (58)
25/10
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 258 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
3.3
25/10
Ms T Halter
A K Chan (53.5)
25/10
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 451 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
28/10
Anthony Webster
Alice Lindsay (53)
28/10
7g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 201 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
4
6.8
30/1
Ms A Cornell
Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
5
10.1
40/1
S J Coombs
Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
6
10.8
30/1
L S Murray
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Epic Journey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.9
16/1
Kylie McKerlie
Gary Lo (55.5)
16/1
10g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
8
12.0
35/10
Brian Lear
Kayla Crowther (60.5)
35/10
7g Blevic (AUS) x Glorose (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 5 - Port Augusta Bus Service-Bm56 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
65/10
D J McMahon
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
65/10
Lot 331 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: GRANDVIEW AS AGENT
Lot 179 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 9,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Edmonds Racing, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.5
3/1
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (57)
3/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 325 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: JEFFREY SEARLE
3
0.9
20/1
T G Trenowden
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
20/1
4
6.1
25/10
Ms P Trenwith
Alice Lindsay (57)
25/10
8g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
7.4
20/1
Allan Jarvis
Gary Lo (52)
20/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x You Only Live Once (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
9.0
7/1
Mark Moosha
Jemma Frew (53)
7/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Fair Cielo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
9.5
14/1
D B Bonetti
Raquel Clark (57)
14/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
11.8
80/1
T Haddy
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
80/1
7g Denon (USA) x La Canteur (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
9
12.6
10/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (57.5)
10/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
13.1
9/1
J Dunn
A K Chan (52.5)
9/1
6m King Cugat (USA) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
11
14.9
20/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Festival Hire (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.25
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
55/10
A B Beswick
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
55/10
Winning siblings: The Road Ahead, Vopop,
2
1.3
22/10
W P Bencic
Raquel Clark (55)
22/10
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
3.8
20/1
Simon Drewitt
Alice Lindsay (53)
20/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
10/1
Danielle Wilson
J Potter (54)
10/1
5
4.3
16/1
Bryan Holtham
Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
6
5.5
Hectic (2)
3/1
D E Oxlade
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
3/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Tortipaw (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.8
66/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
6.2
32/10
J G Bates
J Maund (60)
32/10
5g Reaan (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
18.3
50/1
T G Trenowden
Ryusei Sakai (56)
50/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Whistling Lass (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
Race 7 - Motel Poinsettia (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Mark Moosha
Gary Lo (50)
2/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Brilliantes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingsmith Flyer, Olivia's Mate,
Lot 971 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Yandina Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $32000
Lot 583 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Pollock
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $30,000
2
2.3
11/1
Kylie McKerlie
D Caboche (57)
11/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Appalachian Walk (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
2.6
4/1
W P Bencic
Raquel Clark (54)
4/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Hillrise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 203 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Dansie
4
3.7
Iconic (1)
65/10
G D Searle
M R Henderson (61.5)
65/10
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
2/1
R M Irons
J Potter (56.5)
2/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Tulavar (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
10/1
6m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
22.1
100/1
Ms S Stott
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Leica Cumnock (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 8 - Milhinch Jewellers (Bm56) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.80
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
W P Bencic
A K Chan (57.5)
35/10
7g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fivestar Lass, Jomambo,
Lot 1448 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: WILLIAM CLULOW
2
1.3
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
12/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Julie Marie (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
Michael McClean
M R Henderson (60.5)
14/1
Lot 419 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Searle
4
2.9
16/1
M D Nyhan
D Caboche (60.5)
16/1
6h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.6
2/1
D J McMahon
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
2/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.0
65/10
J E Hickmott
Gary Lo (53.5)
65/10
8g Danerich (AUS) x Watange Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
Ms H J Smith
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
100/1
8
7.0
Balzac (9)
11/1
J G Bates
Raquel Clark (56.5)
11/1
9
10.6
6/1
J E Barr
Kayla Crowther (59)
6/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Santini (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
11.0
100/1
D K Carrison
Alice Lindsay (53)
100/1
11
28.8
14/1
Ryan Balfour
J Maund (57.5)
14/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))