PORT MACQUARIE - Monday, July 31

Race 1 - McGuigan Bmw Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.07 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58)
14/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Flying Cassie (AUS) (Volitant (AUS))
Winning siblings: Southern Flight,
2
1.5
10/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56)
10/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1731 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Tyler Connors
3
1.9
Raiden (1)
2/7
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
2/7
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 285 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
2.3
20/1
Scott Aspery
G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
50/1
Allan Kehoe
Josh Adams (56)
50/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.0
14/1
Allan Kehoe
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
14/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
3.2
Snappy (12)
100/1
P Cheers
M Paget (54)
100/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
P A Smith
B Looker (57)
25/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56)
20/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
9.1
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gabrieli (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - John Oxley Motors Plate (C1) (2012m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.19 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
S S Cunningham
G Buckley (59)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gallatin, Jaipur Gem, Union Gap, Wander,
2
2.8
16/1
Ms S Pepper
Mikiko Nakao (51)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.9
4/6
Daniel Want
B Looker (59)
4/6
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 550 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.6
30/1
P Cheers
R Spokes (56.5)
30/1
5
6.5
15/1
Nick Mitchell
A Gibbons (55)
15/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
D D Schmidt
Josh Adams (55)
12/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Katana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.8
40/1
Lorna Delaney
Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
13.0
15/2
Adam Duggan
C G O'Brien (59)
15/2
9
13.6
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Billy Cray (59)
100/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
16.6
50/1
Colin Hughes
Chloe Baker (55)
50/1
6m Manton (AUS) x Rose Of Ghataas (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.36 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
P M Perry
M Paget (56.5)
3/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Girl, Superior Boy,
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
2.5
9/4
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (57)
9/4
3
3.8
4/1
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (54)
4/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
3.9
9/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (59)
9/4
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.1
40/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (54.5)
40/1
2f All American (AUS) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.0
60/1
Colt Prosser
M McGuren (59)
60/1
4h May'haab (AUS) x Ma Bijou (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
9.2
30/1
J A Sprague
C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
R N Godbolt
B Looker (54.5)
100/1
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Farha (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
10.9
40/1
Ms K Owen
Chloe Baker (55)
40/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
14.6
100/1
G Prosser
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
3f Spinning World (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.49 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ken Tynan
Kellie Holding (55.5)
20/1
9g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye Broken, Eye Striker, Eyewina,
2
0.1
6/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (61)
6/4
4g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
0.2
20/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.0
4/1
Peter Reynolds
M Paget (58.5)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
4/1
6
2.3
11/4
R N Godbolt
Josh Adams (62.5)
11/4
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
P J Evans
Cejay Graham (58.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Prime7 (Bm55) (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.50 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (58.5)
11/8
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 309 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
2
3.5
25/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (55.5)
25/1
Lot 311 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
9/1
H P Ball
B Looker (55.5)
9/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 8 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 1,000 / Reserve $ 2,000
4
5.4
6/1
Charmaine Barnes
M McGuren (58.5)
6/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
G R Wright
Ms M Toms (56.5)
16/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
7
6.3
9/2
Scott Aspery
G Buckley (58.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
9.5
15/1
B D Bellamy
S Lisnyy (57.5)
15/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
10
10.9
60/1
Robert Lane
R Spokes (57)
60/1
11
15.8
100/1
Ms K Owen
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
100/1
6g Byblos (CHI) x Hot Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
16.7
100/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (54)
100/1
7m Top Marc (AUS) x Lucinda Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Arrowfield Hcp (C2) (1106m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.41 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
M J Robinson
M McGuren (57.5)
13/2
7g Strategic (AUS) x Special Damsel (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Tea, Nothin' Leica Dame,
2
0.1
15/2
Ms J Hardy
R Spokes (56)
15/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 231 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
Ilia (4)
15/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54)
15/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
Allan Kehoe
Josh Adams (58)
13/4
3f May'haab (AUS) x Kirra Beach (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.8
15/1
Matthew Dale
G Buckley (58)
15/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.4
15/4
T G Hardy
Cejay Graham (52.5)
15/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
H R Dew
R J Agnew (54)
100/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Mata Biru (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.5
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.0
40/1
B J Dodson
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
10
6.6
40/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
4m St Averil (USA) x Quiet Gift (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
11
7.6
8/1
Jason Waters
M Paget (54)
8/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Liziborden (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
12
9.5
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm55) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.81 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (56.5)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstreet Lover, Itchy Ears,
Lot 191 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
Lot 729 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.0
Toast (4)
6/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (58.5)
6/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
M P Quinn
Chloe Baker (54.5)
8/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Lot 360 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
2.1
9/1
T V Green
B Looker (58)
9/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (54)
8/1
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.0
15/2
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
15/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.2
11/1
P Cheers
M Paget (56.5)
11/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (54.5)
11/2
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
5.4
7/2
P Cheers
R Spokes (56)
7/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marlboro Hill (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
5.7
40/1
Rachel Johnson
S Traecey (54)
40/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
8.5
100/1
P J Evans
R J Agnew (54)
100/1
6g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.2
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Devali (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))