Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Forum Group Kirkham Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.77 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/1
2f Siyouni (FR) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Winning siblings: Evason, Julian Rock,
2
0.2
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (54.5)
9/1
2f I Am Invincible x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/2
2c Brazen Beau x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
Anders (2)
15/8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/8
2c Not A Single Doubt x Madame Andree (War Emblem (USA))
5
2.8
13/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/8F
6
11.3
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Dolan (53)
40/1
2f Outreach x Navarino Gold (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.64 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (54.5)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
0.2
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (56.5)
10/1
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
3
1.0
10/1
T: J R Gask
R: Rachel King (55)
10/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.3
Vertex (11)
20/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5m Arlington x Art Deco (Excites )
5
2.1
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Parr (56.5)
8/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (Danehill (USA))
6
2.2
Couru (10)
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (54)
11/1
4m All Too Hard x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.0
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
11/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.3
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
5g Trusting x Dark Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.5
11/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J R Collett (55)
11/1
4g Niagara x Stratum Strikes (Stratum )
10
5.7
15/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Ford (55)
15/1
8m Commands x Lost Diamond (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
8.0
7/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G Boss (57)
7/2F
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Southern Cross Brian Crowley (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.19 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
9/4
2
0.8
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
3
1.2
Hulk (5)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/4F
3c I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
5
1.6
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible x Lilliburlero (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: G Boss (56)
20/1
3c Sidestep x Continua (Wonderful World )
Race 4 - Robrick Lodge Filante Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.33 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
10/9F
5g Master Of Design x Miracle Magic (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Ingels,
2
1.3
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3
3.6
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
5g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
5
3.9
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
6g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
7
6.4
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (60)
50/1
8g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (52.5)
9/2
6m Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.8
15/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Boss (53)
15/1
10g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
10
10.6
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (59)
15/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Icd Property Nivison (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/4
4m Zoustar x Cabernet (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Zebreez,
2
0.2
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/4F
4m Pierro x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Dolan (55.5)
10/1
4m Smart Missile x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.3
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
5m Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
5
1.7
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
7
2.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (57)
10/1
4m Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
7m Thorn Park x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.5
16/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Clubsnsw City Tattersalls Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.54 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/4F
5g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
2.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58)
20/1
9g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Parr (58)
10/1
4
8.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
8.3
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
66/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
8.4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (56)
7/2
7
10.7
80/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (56)
80/1
7g Lonhro x Sunday Adieu (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
10.8
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Dolan (56)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
13.1
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
100/1
6m Curata Storm x Terrera (Intergaze )
10
14.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
4m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Bondi Stakes (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.75 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/4F
3c Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
2
1.0
Pancho (6)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
3g Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
3
3.3
Colada (3)
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (57)
7/1
3g Brazen Beau x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.8
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/4F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
50/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
50/1
3c Savabeel x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.0
Erno (4)
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
3g Rubick x Little Mary (NZ) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
18.6
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: G Boss (57)
7/2
3c Snitzel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Kogaroo (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
7g Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Saintly Pro,
2
0.3
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Seances (Canny Lad )
3
0.4
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/2
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.6
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (58)
25/1
5g Casino Prince x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
5
0.8
Coterie (12)
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56)
6/1
4g Your Song x Fornini (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.0
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (60)
10/1
6g Magic Albert x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
7
1.8
12/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
12/1
4m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
8
2.0
6/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
6/1
4h Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
9
2.1
5/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/1F
4g Star Witness x My Dear Friend (General Nediym )
10
3.3
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (58)
12/1
4g Zoustar x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
11
3.6
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Boss (57)
6/1
4h I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
12
10.3
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
7g Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
13
11.9
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Billy Owen (58)
100/1
6m Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Daily Press (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.04 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
6/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.8
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
12/1
2018 Inglis 2018 May Monthly Online Sale
$400
3
1.0
Tunero (13)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
50/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
5g Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
4
1.4
El Mo (4)
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Bullock (58)
9/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
6
1.5
Bergen (5)
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57.5)
4/1
4g Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
3.0
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/2
4m Shamus Award x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
8
3.1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
3/1F
4m Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.4
100/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (56.5)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
10
6.9
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
8/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Billy Owen (58)
50/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))