Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Wednesday, November 14

Race 1 - Romano's Pizzas Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S C Spratt (55)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Lost Boys, Trudeau,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (55)
11/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
80/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (San Luis (AUS))
4
0.4
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
60/1
4m Guillotine x Latika (Bertolini (USA))
5
0.7
15/8
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (57)
15/8
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
1.5
8/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
8/1F
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: R J Myers (58.5)
50/1
4g Darci Brahma x Special Dream (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
Exclaim (18)
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (53)
40/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Mamma's Love (Occidental Tourist (USA))
9
4.3
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
25/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Queen (His Royal Highness )
10
5.1
14/1
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (56.5)
14/1
4m Super Easy x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
5.2
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
60/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Clannad (Chinese Dragon (USA))
12
5.8
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: M T Coleman (57)
15/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (Kashani (USA))
13
6.3
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
60/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Racqueteer (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
6.7
8/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1F
4g O'Reilly x Just A Chat (Centaine (AUS))
15
8.2
13/2
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Georgia Blues (Pins (AUS))
16
13.1
100/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Saejorhor (51)
100/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Hobbs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
17
13.5
40/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
18
17.2
Retort (4)
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
60/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Penaka (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Farmers Mill Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.67
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Elfee (2)
5/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/2
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
Winning siblings: One Cool Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (55)
3/1F
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
1.1
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
12/1
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (Casual Lies (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Groom Thee (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (60)
6/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (49)
12/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Shivnivas (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (57)
25/1
8m St Reims x Fly The Coop (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
8
4.0
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/2
7g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 3 - Bidfood Butchery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pamir (11)
8/1
T: J M Luxton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
8/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x One Chance (Golan (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Meru (3)
10/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Enright Racing
3
0.8
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (55.5)
80/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
80/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (56.5)
80/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Falsetto (Zabeel )
5
2.9
5/4F
T: A M Bull
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/4F
4g Darci Brahma x Tattinger (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
7
5.0
50/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
50/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Gee Oh (Postponed (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: P E Gray
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal )
9
5.2
20/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (56.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Kurabeel (Zabeel )
10
5.3
20/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
11
6.6
Tatum (14)
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
5m Tavistock x Stella Rosa (Zabeel )
12
7.4
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
50/1
4m Burgundy x Aventura (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
7.5
7/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g Gorky Park x Opera Rose (Straussbrook (AUS))
14
9.1
30/1
T: C L Trembath
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Let's Go Shopping (No Excuse Needed (GB))
15
9.7
40/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (Green Perfume (USA))
16
23.0
Realm (13)
30/1
T: Alan Browne
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
17
44.7
200/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: B M Murray (54.5)
200/1
4m El Hermano x Gypsy Rose (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/7F
3g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56)
40/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
5.3
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (56)
10/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Clipjoint (Our Krona )
4
5.5
Sentito (12)
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Limbea (Zabeel )
5
5.7
Campo (2)
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.9
Taree (9)
66/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: J D Laking (55.5)
66/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
7
7.5
50/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: R J Myers (56)
50/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Kincaple Princess (Bertolini (USA))
8
7.9
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
11/2
3f Power (GB) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
8.0
30/1
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
10
16.7
Upscale (10)
6/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Cameron (54)
6/1
3f Tavistock x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
11
17.3
25/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M T Coleman (56)
25/1
3g Ocean Park x Dover Beach (Thewayyouare (USA))
12
26.2
150/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (52)
150/1
3f Ocean Park x Under Siege (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
27.9
Sabrage (11)
80/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
80/1
3f Guillotine x Accompli (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: M T Coleman (55)
12/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/2F
T: Claire Anderton
R: J Parkes (55)
5/2F
4m Darci Brahma x The Jewel (O'Reilly )
3
3.5
50/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: C E Lammas (55)
50/1
7m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
4
3.7
Respin (9)
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (55)
11/2
4m Power (GB) x Dancing Forever (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.9
25/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S C Spratt (55)
25/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (55)
11/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (O'Reilly )
7
5.1
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.8
Unfazed (10)
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (55)
40/1
5m Zabeel x Faze (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.2
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/1F
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
14.6
13/2
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (55)
13/2
5m Guillotine x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
20.8
6/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (55)
6/1
Race 6 - Halls Refrigerated Trans.-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/13F
4g Darci Brahma x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Garfunkel, Mint Julep,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Chic (9)
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54.5)
11/2
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
2.1
10/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/1
6g Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
4
4.1
14/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
14/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Skite (Pins (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S M Jamie (54.5)
40/1
9g Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.7
14/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (55.5)
14/1
7
7.0
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (55)
30/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Misdee (Stark South (USA))
Race 7 - Lindauer Stewards Stakes Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.58
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (53)
15/2
7g O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (53)
13/2
3
2.3
66/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
66/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (53.5)
14/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (53)
4/1
4m Super Easy x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
2/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (60)
2/1F
5h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio (GB))
7
4.8
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (59)
11/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
5.4
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
9
5.5
13/2
T: A M Cowan
R: O P Bosson (60)
13/2
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.9
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: M T Coleman (54)
50/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
11
8.3
50/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (53)
50/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 8 - Amicus Insurance Brokers-Bm72 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J Parkes (56)
8/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Frances,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
9/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Capacia (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Shylock's Daughter (Generous (IRE))
4
4.8
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (61)
5/1F
5
5.0
Wazuzu (2)
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (57)
15/1
6g Le Bec Fin x Breaker Dawn (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
5.1
Abacus (5)
9/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: J L Waddell (58)
9/4
7
5.2
10/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (53.5)
10/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (57)
16/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.8
40/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
40/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Satin Finish (Palatable (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: B M Murray (57)
20/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - 14th Coupland's Bakeries Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37
Prizemoney: $230,000
1
1/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/2F
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Baby Shark, Melarita, Roldana, Urulu,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
6.0
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (59)
50/1
3
6.2
40/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (59)
40/1
7g Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
7.2
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Holloway (Zabeel )
5
8.0
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
30/1
6
8.7
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (59)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (Tights (USA))
7
8.8
50/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J D Laking (55.5)
50/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (52)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
9
9.9
4/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
4/1
5m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
10.0
40/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
11
19.2
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (58.5)
25/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
Race 10 - Perfect Packaging (Bm65) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:39.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
16/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
Winning siblings: Carinata, Commander, Frontalis, Insky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.0
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: J L Waddell (57)
9/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (Colombia )
3
6.3
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (54.5)
40/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
7.6
7/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (56.5)
7/1F
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
8.4
13/8
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (60)
13/8
6
9.8
40/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L Callaway (59.5)
40/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Amber Queen (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
10.3
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59)
15/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
10.7
50/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C A Campbell (55)
50/1
5m Rios x Rushanwin (Karensky (USA))
9
14.6
Minue (13)
66/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: J D Laking (56)
66/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x How Generous (Generous (IRE))
10
17.3
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: B M Murray (55)
16/1
4m Roc De Cambes x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
18.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (54.5)
20/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Megapins (Pins (AUS))
12
22.3
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
40/1
6g Zabeel x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
34.7
66/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
66/1
11g Eltawaasul (USA) x Hearts (Kaapstad )