ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, November 10

Race 1 - Smw Group Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
T Button
Ashley Butler (59)
11/8
8g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Empress Rock, Fiera Vista, Super Dragon,
2
0.8
15/4
David Micallef
D Simmons (54)
15/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Electrical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 354 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
4.8
50/1
Ms A Stephens
P Romeo (54)
50/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
6.8
3/1
Ricky Vale
Q Krogh (52.5)
3/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
8.6
7/2
C Smith
Natalie Morton (52.5)
7/2
6
9.0
25/1
R Stagg
C McIver (54)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Richly Deserved (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Duggan Haulage Breeders Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.95 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T Button
C McIver (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Golden Light,
3
0.8
7/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (56.5)
7/1
4
3.3
10/1
Krystle Johnston
Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
5.8
10/1
L D Wanless
P Romeo (56.5)
10/1
6
12.1
5/1
Krystle Johnston
D Simmons (56.5)
5/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Milla (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
13.1
30/1
L V Rowe
M J Barnham (56.5)
30/1
2c Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Just You Ask (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 3 - 4ro Breeders Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.88 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 116 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
2
1.3
9/2
P J Fleming
Anthony Allen (56.5)
9/2
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Alexandra Gardens (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
50/1
Ms A Stephens
C McIver (56.5)
50/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 157 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Mary McKenzie
4
4.1
20/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (53.5)
20/1
2f Trusting (AUS) x Take Hold (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
8.1
11/2
James Rundle
S Sheargold (56.5)
11/2
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Snuffbox (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
Andrew Suli
Q Krogh (55.5)
20/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - Tropical Auto Group Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.70 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
J T Wigginton
Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
2
0.2
11/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
11/4
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
0.3
5/4
K E Hansen
N Day (57)
5/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 684 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Joe Ireland
4
0.7
10/1
J E McConachy
Q Krogh (52.5)
10/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
0.9
7/2
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (53)
7/2
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Hydeefleish (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
Race 5 - Diplock Collision & Repair Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
2
0.1
30/1
Dallas Hodge
M J Barnham (58.5)
30/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 389 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dallas Hodge
3
0.9
8/1
A J McMahon
D Simmons (56)
8/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Gai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 221 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony McMahon
4
1.0
7/2
J P Caught
N Day (57.5)
7/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
L D Wanless
Natalie Morton (54)
20/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
Allan A Clark
Elyce Smith (54.5)
30/1
4m Ready Royal (AUS) x Andar (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.3
10/1
D W Gardiner
Lachlan Dodds (55)
10/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Satin Dream (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
2.7
11/2
Ms A Stephens
Ashley Butler (59)
11/2
4m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Scotch Grey (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
5.0
100/1
L D Wanless
P Romeo (54)
100/1
3c Teranaba (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.1
8/1
R B Bowen
C McIver (59)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Floria (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
5.2
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (59)
9/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.7
100/1
Ms K Mylne
S Sheargold (58.5)
100/1
3g Carrara (AUS) x Bon Simone (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Laurel Glen Equine Centre (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.89 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
Clinton Garland
Q Krogh (55.5)
13/4
Lot 1624 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Margaret Garland
Lot 175 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
12/1
Danielle Massingham
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 198 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
1.8
9/1
Joao Campeao
N Day (55)
9/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Holly Amanda (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
4
1.9
13/4
P D Dillon
Anthony Allen (59)
13/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
2.7
14/1
T Button
Lachlan Dodds (55)
14/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
Ryan Ibbotson
Elyce Smith (53)
14/1
7
4.8
5/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (57)
5/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
C Smith
S Sheargold (54)
20/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
8.8
25/1
Darryl Johnston
P Romeo (54)
25/1
4m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Val Or Nova (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
10
15.1
100/1
Ms A Stephens
C McIver (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Rcr-Haden-Air Cond. (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T Button
Lachlan Dodds (58)
6/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rapid Kay (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 392 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
2
0.3
3/1
J T Wigginton
Justin P Stanley (54)
3/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.3
5/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59)
5/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 269 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
2.1
Gower (8)
11/2
P J Fleming
N Day (54.5)
11/2
8g Danbird (AUS) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
5
2.3
30/1
Mick Attard
D Simmons (56.5)
30/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.6
13/2
Geoff Elliott
Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
7m God's Own (AUS) x Snowstream Lass (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
3.9
6/1
D W Gardiner
Q Krogh (58)
6/1
5g Citiwyse (AUS) x Saintly Trist (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
4.7
10/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57)
10/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.8
66/1
K E Hansen
P Romeo (54)
66/1
5g Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
10
6.1
14/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (57.5)
14/1
6g Wonderful World (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))