ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - 2019 Racing Gala Ball Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.51 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/2
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (57)
13/2
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
2
0.3
15/4
L V Rowe
Ron Stewart (57.5)
15/4
2g Hvasstan (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
1.1
4/1
F E Smith
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
4/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Elledee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
4
1.3
10/9
T Button
Justin P Stanley (58)
10/9
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.5
8/1
L V Rowe
N Thomas (55.5)
8/1
6
4.8
30/1
M and C Dore
Thomas Doyle (55)
30/1
2g Amber Grey (IRE) x Rock To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (58)
60/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
John Poots
N Day (56)
40/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Go Home Cecilia (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Poynter Hargraves Wealth Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.36 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Little Bond Street (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
9/10
T Button
Ron Stewart (58)
9/10
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T J Sears
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/2
2f Stratum (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 929 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer:
4
2.5
16/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (51.5)
16/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
C Smith
M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Danish Ballerina (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
6
4.8
9/1
L V Rowe
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.5
5/1
J C Pointon
D Hayse (57.5)
5/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
8
20.8
16/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (52.5)
16/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Melrina Miss (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Race 3 - Calibre Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.24 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
C Smith
M McGillivray (57)
4/1
2
0.8
25/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (51.5)
25/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bonny The Viper (AUS) (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
3
0.9
10/1
J Wehlow
Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tube Ride (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 542 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Noble Bend Farm
4
1.9
11/2
T Button
R Oakford (57.5)
11/2
5
2.6
16/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (55)
16/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
3.6
9/10
Clinton Garland
D A Evans (58)
9/10
2c Real Saga (AUS) x Pearl Black (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
8.9
12/1
K E Hansen
N Thomas (56.5)
12/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
11.6
12/1
P J Fleming
C McIver (57.5)
12/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Phil Peel Jewellers Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.63 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Quidni (3)
7/4
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (58)
7/4
Winning siblings: Little Hunter,
2
2.5
30/1
Andrew Suli
N Thomas (54)
30/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 382 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
3
3.5
13/2
Darryl Johnston
D Hayse (54)
13/2
4
6.5
Sujani (8)
13/2
Alan Pateman
N Day (54)
13/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Kantha (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.6
50/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
50/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Frienemy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
11.9
40/1
Clinton Garland
C McIver (59)
40/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x High Encounter (AUS) (High Courage (AUS))
100
0.0
1/1
Jennifer Fraser
D A Evans (55)
1/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 5 - City Printing Works Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.88 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1
Ricky Vale
D A Evans (58)
2/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Maybe Just Maybe,
2
1.3
3/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (55)
3/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Clementina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
Geoff Elliott
M J Stephens (55)
15/2
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
4.8
10/1
Raymond West
Adin Thompson (52)
10/1
3g Teranaba (AUS) x Lots Of Allure (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
5
6.3
6/1
D J Schultz
Ron Stewart (54.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
6.8
12/1
John Crane
C McIver (54)
12/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Win For Layla (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.0
15/4
Julieann Lancaster
N Thomas (55.5)
15/4
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
Race 6 - Knight Frank (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.36 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10
Ricky Vale
D A Evans (57)
9/10
Winning siblings: Hayburner, The Thomas Affair,
2
1.5
7/1
Mick Attard
Justin P Stanley (59)
7/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Shawn Mathrick
Lot 101 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
3
3.5
7/1
D W Gardiner
C McIver (54)
7/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
Ms O Cairns
Leslie Tilley (55)
11/2
5
3.7
Doogus (2)
6/1
James Rundle
N Thomas (57.5)
6/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.7
20/1
Clinton Taylor
Adin Thompson (52)
20/1
7
8.0
9/1
L D Wanless
M McGillivray (57)
9/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 7 - Empire Apartment Hotel Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
C Smith
M McGillivray (57.5)
13/4
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Gem Dancer (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Beurre,
2
0.5
Whoosh (6)
5/1
Michael L Evans
R Oakford (57.5)
5/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
25/1
L D Wanless
Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1018 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Leith Wanless
4
2.8
4/1
Julieann Lancaster
N Thomas (58)
4/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
Tim Cook
D A Evans (59)
12/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
Damien Rideout
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Fieryflirt (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
5.0
11/4
R B Williams
Hannah English (52.5)
11/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Shekinaar (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
Allan A Clark
M J Stephens (54.5)
30/1
4g Ready Royal (AUS) x Testya Time (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
10.3
11/1
Allan A Clark
D Hayse (58)
11/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Starish (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
22.3
30/1
J Wehlow
Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Kondoolka Sea (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Capricornia Yearling Sale-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.25 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/8
James Rundle
Justin P Stanley (57)
15/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Wickedly (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 147 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 76 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jim Rundle
2
1.0
11/1
Clinton Garland
C McIver (57)
11/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 100 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Gambit (6)
5/1
Laura Cronan
Leslie Tilley (58)
5/1
4
3.8
16/1
D J Schultz
D Hayse (54)
16/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
5.0
Csardas (13)
20/1
Geoff Elliott
M J Stephens (54)
20/1
4m Encosta De Spoken (AUS) x Aspiran (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
6
6.5
6/1
P D Dillon
N Thomas (55.5)
6/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
6.7
12/1
Mick Attard
M McGillivray (57)
12/1
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
7.5
13/4
T Button
Adin Thompson (55.5)
13/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Lines Of Time (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
9.5
20/1
Ms L Applewaite
Thomas Doyle (56.5)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))