Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - 2019 Racing Gala Ball Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.51 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (57)
13/2
2c Citiwyse x Craiglea Brooke (Royal Harlequin )
2
0.3
15/4
T: L V Rowe
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
15/4
2g Hvasstan x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
3
1.1
4/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
4/1
2f Dreamscape x Elledee (Sebring )
4
1.3
10/9F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
10/9F
2g Sidereus x Massage (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.5
8/1
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (55.5)
8/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: M and C Dore
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
30/1
2g Amber Grey (IRE) x Rock To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.6
60/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (58)
60/1
2g Sidereus x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: John Poots
R: N Day (56)
40/1
2f Rothesay x Go Home Cecilia (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Poynter Hargraves Wealth Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.36 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
2
0.8
9/10F
T: T Button
R: Ron Stewart (58)
9/10F
2g Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
3
1.8
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/2
2f Stratum x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
16/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
16/1
2f Instinction x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
2g Sidereus x Danish Ballerina (Great Dane (IRE))
6
4.8
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/1
2g Rothesay x Miss Vitality (Show A Heart )
7
6.5
5/1
T: J C Pointon
R: D Hayse (57.5)
5/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (Special Dane )
8
20.8
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
16/1
2f Warhead x Melrina Miss (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Race 3 - Calibre Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.24 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (57)
4/1
2
0.8
25/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
25/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Bonny The Viper (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
3
0.9
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/1
2g Golden Archer x Tube Ride (Purrealist )
4
1.9
11/2
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (57.5)
11/2
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Perpugilliam (Dr Fong (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (55)
16/1
2f Warhead x Craiglea Miss (Waterford Road )
6
3.6
9/10F
T: Clinton Garland
R: D A Evans (58)
9/10F
2c Real Saga x Pearl Black (Dane Shadow )
7
8.9
12/1
T: K E Hansen
R: N Thomas (56.5)
12/1
2g Helmet x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
11.6
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (57.5)
12/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Phil Peel Jewellers Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.63 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Quidni (3)
7/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
7/4
Winning siblings: Little Hunter,
2
2.5
30/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
3f Drumbeats x Cheap And Nasty (Bianconi (USA))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Darryl Johnston
R: D Hayse (54)
13/2
4
6.5
Sujani (8)
13/2
T: Alan Pateman
R: N Day (54)
13/2
3f Sidereus x Kantha (Strategic )
5
6.6
50/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
50/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Frienemy (Mossman )
6
11.9
40/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: C McIver (59)
40/1
4g Top Echelon x High Encounter (High Courage )
100
0.0
1/1F
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: D A Evans (55)
1/1F
4m Hidden Dragon x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 5 - City Printing Works Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.88 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: D A Evans (58)
2/1F
5g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Maybe Just Maybe,
2
1.3
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (55)
3/1
3f Citiwyse x Clementina (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: Geoff Elliott
R: M J Stephens (55)
15/2
7g Keep The Faith x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
4.8
10/1
T: Raymond West
R: Adin Thompson (52)
10/1
3g Teranaba x Lots Of Allure (Skilful Star )
5
6.3
6/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
6/1
5m Written Tycoon x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
6.8
12/1
T: John Crane
R: C McIver (54)
12/1
5m Trusting x Win For Layla (Flying Spur )
7
8.0
15/4
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (55.5)
15/4
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (Darbonne (USA))
Race 6 - Knight Frank (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.36 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10F
T: Ricky Vale
R: D A Evans (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Hayburner, The Thomas Affair,
2
1.5
7/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/1
6g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: C McIver (54)
7/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
4
3.6
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
11/2
4g Charge Forward x Vantage Point (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.7
Doogus (2)
6/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Thomas (57.5)
6/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Adin Thompson (52)
20/1
7
8.0
9/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA))
Race 7 - Empire Apartment Hotel Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
13/4
6g Real Saga x Gem Dancer (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Beurre,
2
0.5
Whoosh (6)
5/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: R Oakford (57.5)
5/1
5g Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.8
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (58)
4/1
4g Easy Rocking x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Tim Cook
R: D A Evans (59)
12/1
4m Magnus x Miura (Rubiton )
6
4.0
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/1
4g Squamosa x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
7
5.0
11/4F
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah English (52.5)
11/4F
3f Foxwedge x Shekinaar (Foxhound (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (54.5)
30/1
4g Ready Royal x Testya Time (Testa Rossa )
9
10.3
11/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: D Hayse (58)
11/1
5g Bagger Vance x Starish (Success Express (USA))
10
22.3
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
6g Kaphero x Kondoolka Sea (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Capricornia Yearling Sale-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.25 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/8F
T: James Rundle
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
15/8F
4g Magnus x Wickedly (Golden Snake (USA))
2
1.0
11/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: C McIver (57)
11/1
5g Love Conquers All x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
2.0
Gambit (6)
5/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
5/1
4
3.8
16/1
T: D J Schultz
R: D Hayse (54)
16/1
8g Easy Rocking x Lady Long Legs (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
5.0
Csardas (13)
20/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: M J Stephens (54)
20/1
4m Encosta De Spoken x Aspiran (Bagger Vance )
6
6.5
6/1
T: P D Dillon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
6/1
6g Wanted x Gur (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Mick Attard
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
5g Shrewd Rhythm x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
8
7.5
13/4
T: T Button
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
13/4
4g Commands x Quidnunc (Lonhro )
9
8.7
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
10
9.5
20/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff x Comedy On The Run (Flying Spur )