Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, July 17

Race 1 - Rjc Members Appreciation Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.41 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Stubai (5)
15/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58)
15/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Antillanca (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Osorno, Surge,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
3
4.3
5/4F
T: I P Prizeman
R: G Geran (56)
5/4F
3f Rothesay x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
7.8
14/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
14/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.0
11/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
11/1
6
8.2
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
16/1
5m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
20/1
5g Teranaba x La Vitesse (Speeding Fine )
8
12.4
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/4
9
15.9
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
30/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Any Dane Now (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Club Members Appreciation Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.59 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
2f Hallowed Crown x Olivine (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Rearry,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
11/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/1
2g Sidereus x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.2
50/1
T: G R Green
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
2g Epaulette x Ambers Gold (General Nediym )
4
4.7
9/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/4F
2f Star Witness x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
5.1
7/2
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
7/2
2g Excites x Rasheetah (Hula Chief (NZ))
6
7.1
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
11/1
7
7.2
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
11/2
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Malidor (Red Dazzler )
8
9.7
7/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
2f Red Element x Bagger Princess (Bagger Vance )
Race 3 - Capricornia Yearling Sale-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.39 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (62)
9/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: L V Rowe
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
9/4F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
3
2.6
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (62.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
4.0
Bromes (3)
6/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
6/1
5
4.2
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: P Hamblin (64)
5/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Elyce Smith (55)
40/1
6m Written Tycoon x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (61)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.0
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (63)
8/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Race 4 - Phil Peel Jewellers Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (64)
15/8F
4g Your Song x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
8/1
5g Sequalo x Jet Star Girl (Jet Spur )
3
1.6
5/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/1
4m Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.3
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
5/2
3g Deep Field x Nova Star (Iglesia )
5
3.7
100/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
6g Love Conquers All x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
100/1
6g Magnus x Embers (Al Hareb (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (60.5)
25/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57.5)
20/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Cindest (Best Western )
9
6.4
30/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Miss Bernardini (Bernardini (USA))
9
6.4
10/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
10/1
5g Denmarket x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Claude Green Memorial Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Samara Evans
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool Sequence, Kuril Fox,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$70,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Otway Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Elyce Smith (56)
7/4F
4
1.8
40/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
40/1
5m Moshe x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.5
15/8
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
15/8
5g Golden Archer x Columns (Falvelon )
6
4.3
20/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Zoe White (57)
20/1
4m Eurozone x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
5.8
60/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
60/1
3g Love Conquers All x Suite Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.5
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
3f Time For War x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
8.0
60/1
T: K J Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
60/1
6m Ready As x Out Of Time (Sedaka )
10
31.5
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Beau Appo (57)
100/1
4g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Magic Millions Capricornia Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.02 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (55)
14/1
3g Albrecht x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (58)
12/1
3g Sebring x Fastongrass (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
12/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
4
1.7
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/1
3f Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.7
Pogo (13)
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Auburn Gold (Red Dazzler )
6
2.9
10/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (56)
10/1
3f Rothesay x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
7
3.7
4/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (60)
4/1F
3g Rothesay x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
8
5.4
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
30/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
13/2
10
6.8
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Beau Appo (55)
12/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
9.3
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
9/1
3g Hvasstan x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
12
11.3
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
6/1
3g Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
13
11.4
150/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
150/1
3g Real Saga x Epsilon (Sequalo )
Race 7 - Bull Masters Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.14 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
6/1
5g Smart Missile x Calamba (Bernardini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
7/1
4g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.4
Quidni (4)
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (60)
5/1
4
2.2
4/5F
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/5F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.4
16/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
6
3.9
50/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
50/1
7
4.6
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
16/1
4m Fighting Sun x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Elyce Smith (57)
100/1
5g Encosta De Lago x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - 2020 Tab Rockhampton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.46 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (55)
5/2F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Naseej (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Naseem,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55)
16/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Angel Force (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.4
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
25/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
4
0.8
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
3/1
5g Elzaam x High Express (Success Express (USA))
5
0.9
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
6
1.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.7
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: B N Stewart (60)
7/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.9
Proane (11)
80/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
80/1
7g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.2
60/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
60/1
6g Denmarket x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine )
10
3.3
100/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
4g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
11
4.0
150/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Adam Sewell (55)
150/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
5.0
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
13/2
13
7.3
30/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
5g Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
14
8.5
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (55)
200/1
7g Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA))
15
9.5
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (55)
40/1
4g Rothesay x Kahui (Jet Spur )
16
15.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (55)
30/1
5g Drumbeats x Chenar (Just Awesome )
Race 9 - XXXX Gold R'hampton Newmarket (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.89 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
4g Zoustar x Cautious (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Underwood,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
40/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
3
1.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
30/1
7g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
4
2.3
20/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55)
20/1
5m Captain Sonador x Catashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.5
All Eez (15)
40/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
40/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (61.5)
5/1
7
5.0
11/8F
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
11/8F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (Flying Spur )
8
5.5
100/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Beau Appo (55)
100/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (55)
50/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.8
Raiden (2)
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
6g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.5
80/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
80/1
12
9.5
150/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55)
150/1
7g Magic Albert x Informant (Flying Spur )
13
9.8
100/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
6g Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
99
0.0
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
6g Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))