Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/8F
T: R P Northam
R: B McDougall (55)
13/8F
2
0.5
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (59)
9/2
3f Denman x Wintour (Commands )
3
3.0
60/1
T: R T Waters
R: J Ford (53.5)
60/1
4m Master Harry x Not So Coy (Not A Single Doubt )
4
3.5
66/1
T: M D Kelley
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
66/1
5m Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
5
4.1
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52)
8/1
3f Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
6
5.0
25/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
25/1
4m Snippetson x Birkin (Sequalo )
7
5.4
6/1
T: M K Mason
R: J Bowman (58.5)
6/1
4g Northern Meteor x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Adkins (55)
12/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.8
150/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (53)
150/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (Jeune (GB))
10
7.6
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57)
30/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Tinsley (Bellotto (USA))
11
10.0
11/2
T: D T Kelly
R: C W Brown (58.5)
11/2
4g Shocking x Rixi (Strategic )
Race 2 - #slipperstyle Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.18 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
2/1
4g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cellargirl, Cellarmaid,
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
7/4F
6g Excites x Tag Jeur (Jeune (GB))
3
0.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54)
12/1
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
1.3
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms W Costin (53)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Avdulla (53)
9/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Natural Time (Naturalism (NZ))
6
1.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
2.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (53)
30/1
6g Sebring x Pride Of Africa (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.51 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/8
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/8
2f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.3
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
10/9F
2f Snitzel x Response (Charge Forward )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.1
Gongs (5)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.5)
7/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
4
10.2
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/2
2c Sebring x Dama De Noche (Snippets )
5
10.4
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (56.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Spark Of Life Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.84 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Flippant, Lord Beckworth,
2
0.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.4
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (53.5)
9/1
3f All Too Hard x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
4
0.6
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
4/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.9
Acqume (7)
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55.5)
6/1
3f Sepoy x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.9
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (53)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Slapstick (Anabaa (USA))
7
10.4
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. (USA))
8
17.9
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
6/1
3f Snitzel x White Diamonds (Jugah (USA))
Race 5 - Millie Fox Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.84 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
13/2
5m Domesday x See A Victory (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
3
0.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
4m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
4
0.4
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (57)
13/8F
4m Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.2
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
4m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.9
14/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
14/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
7
2.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
9/2
5m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.2
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Parramatta Advertiser Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.75 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
Winning siblings: Hard Promise, Perfect Award,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
9/4F
5g Sebring x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
4
1.7
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B McDougall (53)
20/1
8g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
5
2.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
7/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
2.1
25/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Bowman (57.5)
25/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
3.7
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
10/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Telescopic (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
6g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
10
11.1
40/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: C W Brown (53.5)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal (Flying Spur )
11
23.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
Race 7 - Hobartville Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.43 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/4F
3c Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Palurien, Telperion, Valaquenta,
2
1.0
7/2
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/2
3c Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.6
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/4
3c Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
5
3.1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (56.5)
30/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.8
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54.5)
100/1
7
6.0
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56.5)
50/1
3c Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
8
6.6
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
16/1
3c Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
9
6.7
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
7.0
150/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: J R Collett (56.5)
150/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
11
11.1
150/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (56.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm95) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Tim Clark (54)
6/1
6m Shaft x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
2
1.0
5/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: C W Brown (56)
5/2F
4m Nicconi x Pie 'n The Sky (Zeditave )
3
1.2
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (57.5)
12/1
5g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
6m Conatus x Zefta (Zeditave )
5
1.5
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (58.5)
14/1
8g Haradasun x Crimson Lane (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
Selita (15)
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
12/1
6m Shaft x Katie Kerfuffle (Strategic )
7
3.1
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
10/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE))
8
3.2
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
9
4.2
Memes (3)
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (59)
20/1
4m Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
10
4.6
Kudero (5)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (56)
50/1
7g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
5.9
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
8g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Triple M Marquee (Bm89) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.82 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: John Bateman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/2
7g Supreme Class x Eldenta (Ideal Planet )
Winning siblings: Ellavanelle, Rovinita, Sir Derek,
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.0
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (59.5)
30/1
4
1.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.7
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/4F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54)
14/1
5m Sebring x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
7
2.0
10/1
T: D L Mills
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
25/1
4g Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/1
10
4.4
Denpurr (11)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55.5)
16/1
5m Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
6.7
150/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
150/1
6g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
11.5
16/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
16/1
5g Sebring x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))