Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.64 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Cafe Tortoni, Torsiton,
2
1.5
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
2g El Roca x Zakelina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
2f Dissident x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
2c Ocean Park (NZ) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/1
2g Pierro x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.6
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (58)
15/1
2g Foxwedge x Gossamer (Northern Meteor )
7
5.9
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
40/1
8
6.0
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/2
2f Pride Of Dubai x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.2
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/2
2c Street Boss (USA) x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.9
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
9/2
2c I Am Invincible x Mamwaazel (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
2c Teofilo (IRE) x Calaverite (Lonhro )
12
8.3
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: C Newitt (56)
60/1
2f Americain (USA) x Kooshi (Commands )
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1717m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.23 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58.5)
6/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tenacious Miss (Dash For Cash )
2
0.2
10/9F
T: A & J Williams
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
10/9F
3g Love Conquers All x Grager (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g Skilled x Rubirest (Rubiton )
4
1.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
6m Kaphero x Booker Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
2.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
6
4.6
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (58.5)
15/2
4g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
3g Dissident x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
8
6.0
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Magic Pulse (Magic Albert )
9
6.2
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
10
8.7
Adie (13)
100/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
11
11.4
11/4
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Duty Bound (Ad Valorem (USA))
12
11.9
200/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
200/1
4g Savabeel x Sister Norma (Superior Sateen )
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Multi Builder Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.90 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Japery (11)
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
11/4
2g Sizzling x Andromeda (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Deluxe Denise,
2
0.8
5/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
5/4F
3f Hallowed Crown x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (57.5)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.7
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Elegant Angela (Perugino (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Glaze (NZ) (Danzero )
6
5.4
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
25/1
3f Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
50/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (59.5)
50/1
8
9.4
100/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (56)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
9
9.6
50/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
50/1
3g Kuroshio x Picalero (Picnicker )
10
10.8
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lewis German (57.5)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Diamond Schwarz (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
11.6
40/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
40/1
12
41.6
13/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (57.5)
13/2
3f Magnus x Happy Sequel (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.71 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
25/1
3f Sizzling x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Penthouse Playboy,
2
1.0
13/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
13/4F
3g Star Witness x Kiss The Sun (Anabaa (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)/Vandyke Racing
3
1.1
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: C Newitt (56)
80/1
3f Deep Field x Miss Exxi (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.2
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
7/2
3f Smart Missile x Fraschetti (Testa Rossa )
5
2.2
Paris (8)
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel x Court (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (58)
15/2
7
2.7
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible x Wroclaw (Big Brown (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
30/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
4.7
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (59)
9/1
3g Eurozone x Fast And Loose (Fastnet Rock )
10
5.0
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Emily Brown (60.5)
15/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.35 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
Winning siblings: Gas Burner, Lightenuff, Rich Enuff,
2
0.1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
12/1
5g Master Of Design x Rouge Rose (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
2.9
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Allen (60.5)
9/10F
3g Pierro x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bstock/Aquis/Gelagotis Racing
4
3.0
9/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/4
4m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.5
100/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
4g Squamosa x Crystal Kiss (Decanter (CHI))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
40/1
7g King Of Prussia x No Blushing (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
5.7
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (60)
20/1
5g Trusting x Readyor (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
9.7
Cobain (11)
100/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
6g Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
11
11.7
200/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.02 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
9/1
9g King's Chapel x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
2
0.1
7/1
T: R J Blacker
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
4m Shocking x Mirror Mirror (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
12/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (Anabaa (USA))
4
5.3
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
3f Choisir x Jedrzejczak (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
6/1
5g Maxios (GB) x La Reine Noir (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
10.7
Kalalo (3)
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
16/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
11.2
11/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/4F
4g Magnus x Tea For Three (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
11.4
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Harry Grace (58)
9/2
9
13.4
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
5m All American x Trina (Elvstroem )
10
17.6
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B E Grylls (56)
100/1
8m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
24.6
Dandre (2)
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
6g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
12
24.9
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
5g Domesday x Ruby Doll (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.28 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (60)
7/2
6g Trusting x Weaveworld (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Multimedia,
2
0.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
4g Zoustar x Bourgogne (Choisir )
3
0.3
9/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/2
4g Master Of Design x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
2/1F
5g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.2
No Joy (10)
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/4
4m Al Maher x Joyous Rain (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.5
Sassoon (11)
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
6g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
8
4.7
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Lewis German (56)
150/1
6g Master Of Design x Minge Cove (USA) (Sandpit (BRZ))
9
6.9
40/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
40/1
5m Kaphero x Hussana (Hussonet (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Michael Poy (57)
20/1
7g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
11
8.9
100/1
T: P Foster
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
100/1
6g Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
12
18.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.68 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60.5)
11/1
4g Denman x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicolini Vito, Shokora,
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
7/2F
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
3g Whittington x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (60)
15/1
5g Denman x Heavenly Insight (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
Vici (10)
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
3g I Am Invincible x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
6
3.1
Miroku (9)
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
3g Shooting To Win x Ray Of Sun (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.3
11/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (60)
11/2
8
3.4
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Oui Si Attitude (Bianconi (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (Planchet )
10
4.6
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
6g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
11
7.6
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
14/1
6g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
12.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59.5)
20/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))