Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Lek Yuen Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.68 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (53.5)
11/1
3g Savabeel x Glam Slam (Pins )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing
3
2.8
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
10/9F
5g More Than Ready x Jujube (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.8
7/4
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (60.5)
7/4
6g Iffraaj x Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy )
5
6.0
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (58.5)
40/1
8g Casino Prince x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
6
10.3
15/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54.5)
15/1
8g Oasis Dream x Ebadiyla (Sadler's Wells )
7
10.5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
12/1
6g Myboycharlie x Tehamana (Pleasantly Perfect )
8
13.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (53)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Cyclone Stacey (Encosta De Lago )
9
14.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
Race 2 - Wo Che Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.24 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
7/2
5g Darci Brahma x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
2
1.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58)
9/1
3
2.6
7/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (54)
7/2F
6g Fastnet Rock x Dakota Sue (Pollard's Vision )
4
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Bronislava (Galileo )
5
3.4
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: Callan Murray (59)
60/1
5g Iffraaj x Jabot (Green Perfume )
6
3.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
6g Iffraaj x Classic Vision (Classic Cliche )
7
4.0
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (54.5)
12/1
6g Thewayyouare x Striking Sneek (Straight Strike )
8
4.1
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (53.5)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.3
6/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/1
5g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
10
9.0
15/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54.5)
15/1
11
14.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56)
100/1
12
15.0
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Lung Hang Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
40/1
2
0.1
13/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
13/2
3g Sidereus x Saluting (Ferocity )
3
2.6
6/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57)
6/1
4g Pins x Somethymesoon (Postponed )
4
2.8
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (57)
11/1
5
3.5
3/1F
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
3/1F
4g Onemorenomore x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight )
6
4.3
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
15/1
4g Rogano x Irish Hut (Quest For Fame )
7
5.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (59.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry x Anne Of Kiev (Oasis Dream )
8
7.0
7/2
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
7/2
5g Magic Albert x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.1
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: D Whyte (57)
16/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Pheebles (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.0
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Callan Murray (56)
100/1
4g Starcraft x Zeparty (Zeditave )
11
11.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (57)
100/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Set (Perfectly Ready )
12
14.8
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (58)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Patronyme (More Than Ready )
Race 4 - Sun Chui Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.91 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (60.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Grand Casino, Sacred Way, Silk Spun,
2
0.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
20/1
5g Rio De La Plata x Zarkiyna (Sendawar )
3
1.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (58)
8/1
7g Red Giant x Sweet Vibes (Danehill )
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
4
1.4
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (56)
15/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Rondalla (Strategic )
5
2.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (60)
5/1
6
3.3
4/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (60.5)
4/1
7
3.4
Bonito (12)
11/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (52)
11/1
6g O'Reilly x Lafleur (Zabeel )
8
3.5
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (53.5)
80/1
5g Sepoy x Shibata (Testa Rossa )
9
4.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
100/1
10
4.6
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (58.5)
40/1
4g Society Rock x Box Of Frogs (One Cool Cat )
11
4.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (50)
40/1
5g Per Incanto x Bois De Boulogne (Peintre Celebre )
12
5.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (56)
9/1
8g Alamosa x Bexley (Honor Grades )
13
7.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
100/1
4g Zacinto x Muffin Coup (Elusive City )
14
11.3
3/1F
T: A T Millard
R: Z Purton (59)
3/1F
5g Haradasun x Marquise Royale (Marquetry )
Race 5 - The Sha Tin 40th Anniv. Cup-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.43 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
16/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56)
16/1
4g Power x Bridge Note (Stravinsky )
2
0.5
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
5/2F
5g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
3
1.5
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59)
9/2
4h Stryker x Fandanita (Anita's Prince )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
4
3.0
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
5
3.5
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (53.5)
7/2
6
4.0
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
9/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Lune Rouge (Malibu Moon )
7
4.5
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56)
80/1
3g Kodiac x Damask (Red Clubs )
8
4.6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56.5)
30/1
3g Battle Paint x Gemima (Casual Lies )
9
4.7
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
4g Requinto x Afnoon (Street Cry )
10
4.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
80/1
4g Show A Heart x Exedra (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: Callan Murray (56)
40/1
5g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
12
5.8
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
10/1
4g Bated Breath x Oasis Jade (Oasis Dream )
13
6.3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58)
20/1
3g Makfi x Raneen (Perfectly Ready )
14
20.0
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (59)
16/1
5g Starcraft x Flowerchild (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Chun Shek Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.33 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
13/8F
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Play The Field,
2
2.0
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Contented (More Than Ready )
3
2.3
I Do (7)
15/4
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (56.5)
15/4
4g So You Think x Redoutebelle (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
30/1
4g Makfi x Egeria (Daylami )
5
3.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
8/1
6
3.8
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (57.5)
13/2
4g Power x Sugar Moon (Zabeel )
7
4.3
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (59)
15/1
8
4.4
Destin (9)
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/1
5g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
9
6.0
40/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
40/1
4g Daiwa Major x Caldine (Roman Ruler )
10
6.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
4g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
11
7.0
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
40/1
4g Foxwedge x Thebe (Galileo )
12
8.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
13
12.8
15/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (53.5)
15/1
14
20.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
25/1
6g Dream Ahead x Arabian Art (E Dubai )
Race 7 - Lee On Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.85 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
13/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
13/8F
3g Zoustar x Permaiscuous (Danzero )
2
0.3
15/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54.5)
15/1
3
0.8
2/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57)
2/1
3g Dream Ahead x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.0
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
66/1
3g Guillotine x Next Century (Stravinsky )
5
3.5
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
15/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Sharapova (Elusive Quality )
6
3.7
25/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
25/1
7
3.8
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (58.5)
16/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Torentosa (Oasis Dream )
8
3.9
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
5/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Get A Life (Sequalo )
9
4.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (53.5)
25/1
5g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
10
4.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54.5)
50/1
5g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
11
5.0
25/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (57)
25/1
Race 8 - Fung Wo Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:01.11 (24.40)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/2F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2F
4g Shocking x Princess Biscotte (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Formidable, Isn't She Elegant,
2
2.0
16/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (60.5)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Mont Fay (Montjeu )
3
3.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58)
9/1
6g Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
4
4.0
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
6g Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
5
4.1
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60)
8/1
4g Elvstroem x Cloanthy (Statue Of Liberty )
6
4.2
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
10/1
5h Frankel x Compelling (Kingmambo )
7
4.5
Sangria (14)
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52)
9/1
6g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
8
5.0
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
20/1
5g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
9
5.5
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (55)
16/1
10
5.6
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (51)
30/1
5g Lord Of England x Shokogirl (Sholokhov )
11
14.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (58.5)
30/1
6g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
12
16.0
Zilong (7)
12/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
12/1
5g Shocking x Shamardal Luck (Shamardal )
13
16.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50.5)
20/1
7g Tapit x Dress Rehearsal (Galileo )
Race 9 - Shui Chuen O Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.33 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
16/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58)
16/1
Winning siblings: Aljawzaa, Devan, Eximius, Joy And Mirth, Sravana,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
1.0
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
10/9F
5g Shamardal x Adja (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
1.3
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (52)
9/1
4
1.8
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
7/2
5g Stratum x Placement (Savabeel )
5
4.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
16/1
7g I Am Invincible x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.6
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60)
40/1
6g Red Element x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
7
5.3
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/1
5g Darci Brahma x Bright Abyss (Royal Academy )
7
5.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/1
4g Charge Forward x Jemison (Commands )
9
6.5
Goko (10)
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52.5)
100/1
5g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
20/1
5g Equiano x Miss Rimex (Ezzoud )
11
9.0
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
66/1
7g Churchill Downs x Caralowe (Hennessy )
12
15.0
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (53.5)
100/1
4g Society Rock x Snowtime (Galileo )
Race 10 - Shek Mun Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.56 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
7/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
7/2
4g So You Think x Danesty (Danehill )
2
0.3
4/7F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57)
4/7F
4g Red Giant x Daly Charm (Best Western )
3
1.1
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
25/1
4g Helmet x Mara Spectrum (Spectrum )
4
2.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
5
2.4
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (57)
11/1
6
2.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
4g Dabirsim x Next Holy (Holy Roman Emperor )
7
2.8
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (55)
11/1
5g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
8
3.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
100/1
6g Mossman x Syrian Bride (Golan )
9
5.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
7g Time Thief x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
10
6.0
16/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (59)
16/1
11
11.0
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (54.5)
100/1
4g Mizzen Mast x Solo Piano (Empire Maker )
12
11.3
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
4g Scat Daddy x Gender Dance (Miesque's Son )
13
11.4
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
100/1
4g Showcasing x Schlague (Pulpit )
14
12.3
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (54)
30/1
4h Zoffany x Green Mirage (Green Desert )